Blessed Aura: Difference between revisions
From Elwiki
no edit summary
No edit summary |
Shironsaki (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
{| cellpadding="5" style="border: 0px solid rgb(0, 0, 0); border-collapse: collapse;" | {| cellpadding="5" style="border: 0px solid rgb(0, 0, 0); border-collapse: collapse;" | ||
|- style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0px;" | |- style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0px;" | ||
| [[Image:SOPo.png]]<br> | |||
| '''[Active]''' Increases your Elemental Resistance for a certain period of time. | |||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
== Requirements == | == Requirements == | ||
{| | <tabber> | ||
NA= | |||
{| cellpadding="5" border="1" style="border-collapse: collapse; text-align: center" | |||
|- | |||
! Class !! Master !! Level Required !! SP Cost Per Level !! Alternative | |||
|- | |||
| [[Rena]] || rowspan="2" | Lv. 20 || rowspan="2" | 10 || rowspan="2" | 2 || rowspan="2" | [[Seal of Patience|Tolerance Aura]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Chung]] | |||
|} | |||
|-| | |||
KR= | |||
{| cellpadding="5" border="1" style="border-collapse: collapse; text-align: center" | |||
|- | |- | ||
! Class !! Master !! Level Required !! SP Cost Per Level !! Alternative | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Rena]] | | [[Rena]] || rowspan="2" | Lv. 20 || rowspan="2" | 10 || rowspan="2" | 2 || rowspan="2" | [[Seal of Patience]] | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Chung]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
< | </tabber> | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
== Skill Information == | == Skill Information == | ||
{| cellpadding="5" border="1" style="border-collapse: collapse; text-align: center" | |||
{| | |- | ||
! Skill Level !! Level Required !! Buff (Elemental Resistance) !! Duration !! MP Usage !! Cooldown''' | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | 1 || rowspan="3" | 10 || +75 || rowspan="25" | 60 Seconds || 16 MP || rowspan="25" | 10 Seconds | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | 2 || +80 || 18 MP | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | 3 || +85 || 19 MP | |||
|- | |- | ||
| align=left | 1 | | align="left" | 4 || 11 || +90 || 21 MP | ||
| 10 | |- | ||
| +75 | | align="left" | 5 || 13 || +95 || 22 MP | ||
| | |- | ||
| rowspan=25 | 60 Seconds | | align="left" | 6 || 15 || +100 || 24 MP | ||
| rowspan=25 | 10 Seconds | |- | ||
|- | | align="left" | 7 || 17 || +105 || 25 MP | ||
| align=left | 2 | |- | ||
| | | align="left" | 8 || 19 || +110 || 27 MP | ||
| +80 | |- | ||
| 18 MP | | align="left" | 9 || 21 || +115 || 28 MP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align=left | 3 | | align="left" | 10 || 23 || +120 || 30 MP | ||
| | |- | ||
| +85 | | align="left" | 11 || 25 || +125 || 31 MP | ||
| 19 MP | |- | ||
|- | | align="left" | 12 || 27 || +130 || 33 MP | ||
| align=left | 4 | |- | ||
| 11 | | align="left" | 13 || 29 || +135 || 34 MP | ||
| +90 | |- | ||
| 21 MP | | align="left" | 14 || 31 || +140 || 36 MP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align=left | 5 | | align="left" | 15 || 33 || +145 || 37 MP | ||
| 13 | |- | ||
| +95 | | align="left" | 16 || 35 || +150 || 39 MP | ||
| 22 MP | |- | ||
|- | | align="left" | 17 || 37 || +155 || 40 MP | ||
| align=left | 6 | |- | ||
| 15 | | align="left" | 18 || 39 || +160 || 42 MP | ||
| +100 | |- | ||
| 24 MP | | align="left" | 19 || 41 || +165 || 43 MP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align=left | 7 | | align="left" | 20 (M) || 43 || +170 || 45 MP | ||
| 17 | |- | ||
| +105 | | align="left" | 21 || rowspan="5" | - || +175 || 46 MP | ||
| 25 MP | |- | ||
|- | | align="left" | 22 || +180 || 48 MP | ||
| align=left | 8 | |- | ||
| 19 | | align="left" | 23 || +185 || 49 MP | ||
| +110 | |- | ||
| 27 MP | | align="left" | 24 || +190 || 51 MP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align=left | 9 | | align="left" | 25 || +195 || 52 MP | ||
| 21 | |||
| +115 | |||
| 28 MP | |||
|- | |||
| align=left | 10 | |||
| 23 | |||
| +120 | |||
| 30 MP | |||
|- | |||
| align=left | 11 | |||
| 25 | |||
| +125 | |||
| 31 MP | |||
|- | |||
| align=left | 12 | |||
| 27 | |||
| +130 | |||
| 33 MP | |||
|- | |||
| align=left | 13 | |||
| 29 | |||
| +135 | |||
| 34 MP | |||
|- | |||
| align=left | 14 | |||
| 31 | |||
| +140 | |||
| 36 MP | |||
|- | |||
| align=left | 15 | |||
| 33 | |||
| +145 | |||
| 37 MP | |||
|- | |||
| align=left | 16 | |||
| 35 | |||
| +150 | |||
| 39 MP | |||
|- | |||
| align=left | 17 | |||
| 37 | |||
| +155 | |||
| 40 MP | |||
|- | |||
| align=left | 18 | |||
| 39 | |||
| +160 | |||
| 42 MP | |||
|- | |||
| align=left | 19 | |||
| 41 | |||
| +165 | |||
| 43 MP | |||
|- | |||
| align=left | 20 (M) | |||
| 43 | |||
| +170 | |||
| 45 MP | |||
|- | |||
| align=left | 21 | |||
| | |||
| +175 | |||
| 46 MP | |||
|- | |||
| align=left | 22 | |||
| | |||
| +180 | |||
| 48 MP | |||
|- | |||
| align=left | 23 | |||
| | |||
| +185 | |||
| 49 MP | |||
|- | |||
| align=left | 24 | |||
| | |||
| +190 | |||
| 51 MP | |||
|- | |||
| align=left | 25 | |||
| | |||
| +195 | |||
| 52 MP | |||
|} | |} | ||
<nowiki>*</nowiki>Please note that you can only achieve these levels through equipments, accessories and titles. | |||
<br> | <br> | ||
== Tips and Details== | == Tips and Details== | ||
*There is no skill delay when using this buff. It is recommended you use this skill from a safe distance. | *There is no skill delay when using this buff. It is recommended you use this skill from a safe distance. | ||
<br> | |||
== Trivia == | == Trivia == | ||
*In NA, this move has been renamed to '''Blessed Aura'''. | *In NA, this move has been renamed to '''Blessed Aura'''. | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
== KR Updates == | == KR Updates == | ||
*07/11/2013 | *07/11/2013 | ||
Line 185: | Line 104: | ||
*29/06/2013 | *29/06/2013 | ||
** Level requirements have been adjusted for level 2 and onwards. | ** Level requirements have been adjusted for level 2 and onwards. | ||
<br> | |||
<tabber> | |||
NA= | |||
{{ReSkillsKR|type=collapsible | {{ReSkills|type=collapsible}} | ||
{{ | {{ChSkills|type=collapsible}} | ||
|-| | |||
KR= | |||
{{ReSkillsKR|type=collapsible}} | |||
{{ChungSkillsKR|type=collapsible}} | |||
</tabber> |