Poisonous Cloud: Difference between revisions
From Elwiki
Gameboy224 (talk | contribs) |
m (Text replacement - "[^\*]\{\{(nerf|buff)" to " *{{$1") |
||
Line 125: | Line 125: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 11/07/2013 || - || colspan=2 align="left" | | | 11/07/2013 || - || colspan=2 align="left" | | ||
{{buff|Range is increased.}} | *{{buff|Range is increased.}} | ||
{{buff|The range gradually is increased (2 times) in the direction of the skill use.}} | *{{buff|The range gradually is increased (2 times) in the direction of the skill use.}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 05/15/2014 || - || colspan=2 align="left" | | | 05/15/2014 || - || colspan=2 align="left" | | ||
{{buff|Changed so Initial hit does large damage.}} | *{{buff|Changed so Initial hit does large damage.}} | ||
{{nerf|Later hits don't give hitstun.}} | *{{nerf|Later hits don't give hitstun.}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 08/06/2015 || - || colspan=2 align="left" | | | 08/06/2015 || - || colspan=2 align="left" | | ||
Line 137: | Line 137: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 04/21/2016 || 05/18/2016 || colspan=2 align="left" | | | 04/21/2016 || 05/18/2016 || colspan=2 align="left" | | ||
{{buff|Damage increased.}} | *{{buff|Damage increased.}} | ||
*"'''Enhanced'''" attribute changed to "'''Gigantic'''". | *"'''Enhanced'''" attribute changed to "'''Gigantic'''". | ||
*"'''Useful'''" attribute changed to "'''Empowered'''". | *"'''Useful'''" attribute changed to "'''Empowered'''". | ||
Line 145: | Line 145: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - || - || colspan=2 align="left" | | | - || - || colspan=2 align="left" | | ||
{{nerf|Damage decreased.}} | *{{nerf|Damage decreased.}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 04/27/2017 || - || align="left" | | | 04/27/2017 || - || align="left" | | ||
{{buff|Damage increased.}} | *{{buff|Damage increased.}} | ||
| align="left" | | | align="left" | | ||
*None | *None | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 11/02/2017 || 11/15/2017 || colspan=2 align="left" | | | 11/02/2017 || 11/15/2017 || colspan=2 align="left" | | ||
{{buff|Damage increased.}} | *{{buff|Damage increased.}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 04/05/2018 || 04/18/2018 || align="left" | | | 04/05/2018 || 04/18/2018 || align="left" | | ||
{{buff|Damage increased.}} | *{{buff|Damage increased.}} | ||
| align="left" | | | align="left" | | ||
{{buff|Dark Cloud damage increased.}} | *{{buff|Dark Cloud damage increased.}} | ||
{{nerf|Casting damage decreased.}} | *{{nerf|Casting damage decreased.}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 07/18/2019 || rowspan=2 | 08/14/2019 || colspan=2 align="left" | | | 07/18/2019 || rowspan=2 | 08/14/2019 || colspan=2 align="left" | | ||
Line 166: | Line 166: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 08/01/2019 || colspan=2 align="left" | | | 08/01/2019 || colspan=2 align="left" | | ||
{{nerf|No longer inflicts Curse.}} | *{{nerf|No longer inflicts Curse.}} | ||
*Skill feature changed. | *Skill feature changed. | ||
**Creates a cursed fog that slowly travels forward. Enemies inside will be struck by the curse of lightning. | **Creates a cursed fog that slowly travels forward. Enemies inside will be struck by the curse of lightning. |