Poisonous Cloud: Difference between revisions
From Elwiki
m (Text replacement - "08/06/2015 || -" to "08/06/2015 || 01/13/2016") Tags: Mobile edit Mobile web edit |
m (→Updates) |
||
Line 125: | Line 125: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 11/07/2013 || - || colspan=2 align="left" | | | 11/07/2013 || - || colspan=2 align="left" | | ||
*{{buff|Range | *{{buff|Range increased.}} | ||
*{{buff|The range | *{{buff|The range is increased gradually towards the direction the skill is used.}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 05/15/2014 || - || colspan=2 align="left" | | | 05/15/2014 || - || colspan=2 align="left" | | ||
*{{buff| | *{{buff|Initial hit method adjusted.}} | ||
*{{nerf|Later hits don't | *{{nerf|Later hits don't inflict hitstun.}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 08/06/2015 || 01/13/2016 || colspan=2 align="left" | | | 08/06/2015 || 01/13/2016 || colspan=2 align="left" | | ||
* | *Inflicts [[Status Effects|Curse]] instead of [[Status Effects|Poison]] now. | ||
*Icon changed from [[Image:AishaS27.png|30px]] to [[Image:DarkCloud.png|30px]] | *Icon changed from [[Image:AishaS27.png|30px]] to [[Image:DarkCloud.png|30px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 04/21/2016 || 05/18/2016 || colspan=2 align="left" | | | 04/21/2016 || 05/18/2016 || colspan=2 align="left" | | ||
*{{buff|Damage increased.}} | *{{buff|Damage increased.}} | ||
*"'''Enhanced'''" | *"'''Enhanced'''" trait changed to "'''Gigantic'''". | ||
*"'''Useful'''" | *"'''Useful'''" trait changed to "'''Empowered'''". | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 06/02/2016 || - || colspan=2 align="left" | | | 06/02/2016 || - || colspan=2 align="left" | | ||
*Damage error | *Damage error on '''[Enhanced]''' level fixed. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - || - || colspan=2 align="left" | | | - || - || colspan=2 align="left" | | ||
Line 158: | Line 158: | ||
*{{buff|Damage increased.}} | *{{buff|Damage increased.}} | ||
| align="left" | | | align="left" | | ||
*{{buff|Dark Cloud damage increased.}} | *{{buff|'''Dark Cloud''' damage increased.}} | ||
*{{nerf| | *{{nerf|Initial hit damage decreased.}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 07/18/2019 || rowspan=2 | 08/14/2019 || colspan=2 align="left" | | | 07/18/2019 || rowspan=2 | 08/14/2019 || colspan=2 align="left" | | ||
*Skill | *Skill features changed. | ||
*Icon changed from [[Image:DarkCloud.png|30px]] to [[Image:DMRSkill1.png|30px]] | *Icon changed from [[Image:DarkCloud.png|30px]] to [[Image:DMRSkill1.png|30px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 08/01/2019 || colspan=2 align="left" | | | 08/01/2019 || colspan=2 align="left" | | ||
*{{nerf|No longer inflicts Curse.}} | *{{nerf|No longer inflicts Curse.}} | ||
*Skill | *Skill features changed. | ||
**Creates | **Creates '''Cursed Fog''' that slowly travels forward. Enemies inside will be struck by '''Cursed Lightning'''. | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> |