Emptiness: Difference between revisions
From Elwiki
Shironsaki (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "Combos" to "Commands") |
Shironsaki (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 128: | Line 128: | ||
== Additional Commands == | == Additional Commands == | ||
{{SkillText|Combo|1}} | {{SkillText|Combo|1}} | ||
{| | {{Tabber | ||
|$divclass=tabber-border | |||
|Lu=<dfn>{{</dfn> | |||
{| cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" border="1" width="100%" style="border-collapse: collapse;" | |||
|- | |- | ||
! width=" | ! width="43%" |Image | ||
! width=" | ! width="40%" |Description | ||
! width="40%" | ! width="40%" |Damage | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Combo - Emptiness 1.png|520px]] | | [[File:Combo - Emptiness 1.png|520px]] | ||
| After doing the standard {{CDR}}{{CZ}} combo, quickly rush forward a large distance before performing a final | | After doing the standard {{CDR}}{{CZ}} combo, quickly rush forward a large distance before performing a final punch. {{CDR}}{{CZ}} still launches, so it should be used from further away. | ||
| {{CDR}}<br>{{CZ}} 273% Phy. Damage<br>{{CX}} 360% Mag. Damage x4<br>{{CX}} 289% Mag. Damage | | {{CDR}}<br>{{CZ}} 273% Phy. Damage<br>{{CX}} 360% Mag. Damage x4<br>{{CX}} 289% Mag. Damage | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Combo - Emptiness 2.png|520px]] | | [[File:Combo - Emptiness 2.png|520px]] | ||
Line 147: | Line 145: | ||
*The command can be repeated by skipping the final {{CX}} to stay in the air, up to 3 times before landing. | *The command can be repeated by skipping the final {{CX}} to stay in the air, up to 3 times before landing. | ||
*The final {{CX}} can be performed at any point after using {{CDRU}}{{CX}}{{CZ}} in the air at least once, even if interspersed with other skills or if switched to the standby character. | *The final {{CX}} can be performed at any point after using {{CDRU}}{{CX}}{{CZ}} in the air at least once, even if interspersed with other skills or if switched to the standby character. | ||
| {{CDRU}}<br>{{CX}} 278% Mag. Damage<br>{{ | | {{CDRU}}<br>{{CX}} 278% Mag. Damage<br>{{CZ}} 255% Mag. Damage x3 (4 MP)<br>{{CX}} 289% Mag. Damage + 322% Mag. Damage | ||
|} | |||
<dfn>}}</dfn> | |||
|Ciel=<dfn>{{</dfn> | |||
{| cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" border="1" width="100%" style="border-collapse: collapse;" | |||
|- | |||
! width="30%" |Image | |||
! width="45%" |Description | |||
! width="25%" |Damage | |||
|- | |||
| {{CDR}}{{CZ}}{{CX}}{{CX}} | |||
| After doing the standard {{CDR}}{{CZ}} combo, quickly rush forward a large distance before performing a final stab. | |||
| {{CDR}}<br>{{CZ}} 82% Phy. Damage x2<br>{{CX}} 360% Mag. Damage x4<br>{{CX}} 144% Mag. Damage | |||
|- | |||
| {{CDRU}}{{CX}}{{CZ}}{{CX}} | |||
| | |||
After doing the standard {{CDRU}}{{CX}} combo, throw three abyss spheres towards the ground before quickly crashing down while in Super Armor. | |||
*The command can be repeated by skipping the final {{CX}} to stay in the air, up to 3 times before landing. | |||
*The final {{CX}} can be performed at any point after using {{CDRU}}{{CX}}{{CZ}} in the air at least once, even if interspersed with other skills or if switched to the standby character. | |||
| {{CDRU}}<br>{{CX}} 278% Mag. Damage<br>{{CX}} 255% Mag. Damage x3 (4 MP)<br>{{CX}} 289% Mag. Damage + 322% Mag. Damage | | {{CDRU}}<br>{{CX}} 278% Mag. Damage<br>{{CX}} 255% Mag. Damage x3 (4 MP)<br>{{CX}} 289% Mag. Damage + 322% Mag. Damage | ||
|} | |} | ||
< | <dfn>}}</dfn> | ||
}} | |||
=== Updates === | |||
{| cellpadding="5" border="1" style="border-collapse: collapse; text-align: center" class="colortable-Lu/Ciel" | {| cellpadding="5" border="1" style="border-collapse: collapse; text-align: center" class="colortable-Lu/Ciel" | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 159: | Line 177: | ||
| - || - || align="left" | | | - || - || align="left" | | ||
* | * | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||