Titles/Varnimyr: Difference between revisions
From Elwiki
< Titles
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 117: | Line 117: | ||
| Description | | Description | ||
| Max HP +10%<br>Attack Speed +10%<br>When Attacking, 5% chance to summon '''Scythe of Fire''', and gain the buff [[Status Effects|'''''Hundred Brilliance''''']] (Critical Damage +5%)'''<font color=red> cannot be overlapped (Cooldown: 10 seconds)</font>'''<br>When Attacked, 7% chance to summon '''Armor of Fire''', and gain the buff [[Status Effects|'''''Flame Armor''''']] (Reduced Damage +10%)'''<font color=red> (Cooldown: 10 seconds)</font>'''<br>When using Special Active Skills, 10% chance to summon '''Meteor''', and gain the buff [[Status Effects|'''''Red Jade''''']] (All Skill Damage +5%)'''<font color=red> (Cooldown: 10 seconds)</font>'''<br>When all 3 buffs are active at the same time, gain the buff [[Status Effects|'''''Flame of Origin''''']]<br><br>[[Status Effects|'''''Flame of Origin''''']]:<br>All Skill Damage +10%, Reduced Damage +20%, Critical Damage +10%,<br>When Attacking, absorb 15% of damage dealt to recover HP | | Max HP +10%<br>Attack Speed +10%<br>When Attacking, 5% chance to summon '''Scythe of Fire''', and gain the buff [[Status Effects|'''''Hundred Brilliance''''']] (Critical Damage +5%)'''<font color=red> cannot be overlapped (Cooldown: 10 seconds)</font>'''<br>When Attacked, 7% chance to summon '''Armor of Fire''', and gain the buff [[Status Effects|'''''Flame Armor''''']] (Reduced Damage +10%)'''<font color=red> (Cooldown: 10 seconds)</font>'''<br>When using Special Active Skills, 10% chance to summon '''Meteor''', and gain the buff [[Status Effects|'''''Red Jade''''']] (All Skill Damage +5%)'''<font color=red> (Cooldown: 10 seconds)</font>'''<br>When all 3 buffs are active at the same time, gain the buff [[Status Effects|'''''Flame of Origin''''']]<br><br>[[Status Effects|'''''Flame of Origin''''']]:<br>All Skill Damage +10%, Reduced Damage +20%, Critical Damage +10%,<br>When Attacking, absorb 15% of damage dealt to recover HP | ||
|- | |||
| align="center" | [[Image:VarnimyrTitle15.png|105px]] | |||
| '''Wanderer''' | |||
| Discovery | |||
| Obtain | |||
| Description | |||
| Adaptation +3% [Adapt to the environment and regain some power suppressed by the Demon Realm]'''<font color=red> (Dungeon)</font>'''<br>Recover 100 MP upon Awakening (Cooldown: 30 seconds) '''<font color=red> (Dungeon)</font>'''<br>Recover 10 MP upon Awakening (Cooldown: 30 seconds) '''<font color=red> (Arena)</font>'''<br>MP Cost -5% '''<font color=red> (Dungeon)</font>''' | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | [[Image:VarnimyrTitle16.png|105px]] | |||
| '''Stigma of Greed''' | |||
| Discovery | |||
| Obtain | |||
| Description | |||
| Max HP -15700<br>Max MP +50 | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 09:24, 23 August 2018
Icon | Title | Discovery | Obtain | Description | Stats |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Open Fire | Defeat Chaos Circle 50 times | Defeat Chaos Circle 700 times | Watch out! Chaos Circles will open fire. | Attacks have a 5% chance to summon Chaos Circle's attack. Their attacks do not afflict hitstun and lowers the enemy attack speed by 10% for 10 seconds. | |
Entrance to the Demon Realm | Clear 12-1 and achieving all of the following once:
|
Clear 12-1 and achieving all of the following 100 times:
|
The door to the Demon Realm is at the end of this labyrinth. | Adaptation +3% [Adapt to the environment and regain some power suppressed by the Demon Realm] (Dungeon) MP Cost -3% All Skill Cooldown -3% | |
Sentinel Unit | Clear 12-2 and achieving all of the following once:
|
Clear 12-2 and achieving all of the following 100 times:
|
Sentinels are the elites of the Dark Elf army. Their ability to snipe, infiltrate, and track is top class in the Demon Realm. | Adaptation +3% [Adapt to the environment and regain some power suppressed by the Demon Realm] (Dungeon) Upon attacking, 3% chance of arrow attack from Sentinel Unit. | |
Forginay's Fruit | Defeat Forginay once | Defeat Forginay 200 times | The tree, Forginay bears one fruit every few years. Its fruit is considered one of the strongest natural stimulant in the Demon Realm. | When hit by a killing blow, leave 1 HP and become invincible for 3 seconds. (Cooldown of 180 seconds) cannot be overlapped (Dungeon) When hit by a killing blow, leave 1 HP and become invincible for 3 seconds. All Skill in the skill slot counts cooldown. (Cooldown refreshes upon death) cannot be overlapped (Arena) | |
Key to Victory | Defeat Sentinel Guardians once | Defeat Sentinel Guardians 50 times | Key to Victory? It's simple. Know your enemies' weakness and survive. | Damage dealt to Boss Monsters +10% (Dungeon) Recovery Item Effectiveness +5% (Dungeon) Adaptation +3% [Adapt to the environment and regain some power suppressed by the Demon Realm] (Dungeon) | |
Critical Presence | Clear 12-3 3 times | Defeat Trap Device 1000 times | A title given to adventurers that showed distinct presence by destroying or falling into traps. | Critical Rate +5% Critical Damage +5% Damage Received from Critical Hits +10% | |
Renowned Hero | Clear 12-4 Once | Clear 12-4 50 times | Well known heroes are known for a reason. It's only a matter of time the name will spread across the Demon Realm. | Damage Reduction +3% Knockdown rate increase by 2% at 100% chance for 2 sec. when attacking (Max 25 Stacks) | |
Corrupt Identity | Clear 12-4 3 times | Clear 12-4 100 times | Whose side am I on? Mine? Yours? | Adaptation +3% [Adapt to the environment and regain some power suppressed by the Demon Realm] (Dungeon) Physical/Magical Attack increase by 5% when there is more than 200 MP | |
Fire Tamer | Clear Phase 1 in Tower of Howling Crimson Flames Once | Clear 12-5 Once | The one to tame the undying flame, albeit for a brief moment | Adaptation +3% [Adapt to the environment and regain some power suppressed by the Demon Realm] (Dungeon) Burning Effect +5% (when using fire attributed weapon) Fire Resistance +200 | |
Fantasy of Fire | Clear 12-5 10 times | Clear 12-5 300 times | Description | Physical Attack +5% Magical Attack +5% When using Special Active Skills, summon Fantasy of Fire to attack nearby enemies When 5 Fantasy of Fire's are summoned, delete all Fantasy of Fire and fire Scarlet Flame | |
Dance of Thorns | Clear Phase 1 in Darkness of No Return Once | Clear 12-6 Once | Description | MP Gain When Attacking +5% MP Gain When Attacked +5% When attacking, 3% chance of summoning Grey Thorns When attacking, 3% chance of summoning Red Thorns | |
Line of Sight in the Dark | Clear 12-6 10 times | Clear 12-6 30 times without consuming Resurrection Stones | Description | Adaptation +5% [Adapt to the environment and regain some power suppressed by the Demon Realm] (Dungeon) Attack/Attacked Damage +5% (Dungeon) Reduced Damage +5% Damage dealt by Boss Monsters -10% (Dungeon) All Element Resistance +50 | |
Epic poem of Fire and Dark | Clear Phase 1 in Cradle of Crimson Flames Once | Clear 12-7 Once | Description | When Attacking, 10% chance to activate Epic Poem of Fire (Critical +5% for 10 seconds) When Attacking, 10% chance to activate Epic Poem of Darkness (Maximize +5% for 10 seconds) When Epic Poem of Fire and Epic Poem of Darkness are both active, gain Epic Poem of Fire and Dark buff (Critical Damage +10%) | |
Re: Blaze | Acquire the titles Fantasy of Fire, Line of Sight in the Dark | Clear 12-7 10 times without consuming Resurrection Stones | Description | Max HP +10% Attack Speed +10% When Attacking, 5% chance to summon Scythe of Fire, and gain the buff Hundred Brilliance (Critical Damage +5%) cannot be overlapped (Cooldown: 10 seconds) When Attacked, 7% chance to summon Armor of Fire, and gain the buff Flame Armor (Reduced Damage +10%) (Cooldown: 10 seconds) When using Special Active Skills, 10% chance to summon Meteor, and gain the buff Red Jade (All Skill Damage +5%) (Cooldown: 10 seconds) When all 3 buffs are active at the same time, gain the buff Flame of Origin Flame of Origin: All Skill Damage +10%, Reduced Damage +20%, Critical Damage +10%, When Attacking, absorb 15% of damage dealt to recover HP | |
Wanderer | Discovery | Obtain | Description | Adaptation +3% [Adapt to the environment and regain some power suppressed by the Demon Realm] (Dungeon) Recover 100 MP upon Awakening (Cooldown: 30 seconds) (Dungeon) Recover 10 MP upon Awakening (Cooldown: 30 seconds) (Arena) MP Cost -5% (Dungeon) | |
Stigma of Greed | Discovery | Obtain | Description | Max HP -15700 Max MP +50 |