Character Customization System/Quick Voice: Difference between revisions
From Elwiki
Shironsaki (talk | contribs) (its easier to see which button give which comment. also if u wan to remove, dun do a halfass job) Tag: Undo |
Shironsaki (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 211: | Line 211: | ||
| [[Overmind]] || Have at it. I give you permission. || Good. It was satisfactory... || Ah ah, sorry about that. || The combat power is abysmal. Well, I didn't expect anything to begin with... | | [[Overmind]] || Have at it. I give you permission. || Good. It was satisfactory... || Ah ah, sorry about that. || The combat power is abysmal. Well, I didn't expect anything to begin with... | ||
|} | |} | ||
\\Lu | \\Lu= | ||
{| cellpadding="5" border="1" style="border-collapse: collapse; text-align: left" | {| cellpadding="5" border="1" style="border-collapse: collapse; text-align: left" | ||
|- style="text-align: center" | |- style="text-align: center" | ||
Line 218: | Line 218: | ||
| [[Lu/Ciel|Lu]] || Oh? That's good! || Hm! Thanks. || I'm... sorry. || You did well! | | [[Lu/Ciel|Lu]] || Oh? That's good! || Hm! Thanks. || I'm... sorry. || You did well! | ||
|- style="background:{{ColorSel|CharLight|Lu/Ciel}}" | |- style="background:{{ColorSel|CharLight|Lu/Ciel}}" | ||
| [[ | | [[Chiliarch]] || Huhu, not bad! || Good. That will suffice. || T, that was a mistake...! || Oh, you're not scared, are you? | ||
|- style="background:{{ColorSel|CharLight|Lu/Ciel}}" | |- style="background:{{ColorSel|CharLight|Lu/Ciel}}" | ||
| [[ | | [[Catastrophe]] || Oh? You are not bad! || Huhu, much obliged! || Tsk...I am, sorry. || You are before the master of terror. Ahahaha! | ||
|- style="background:{{ColorSel|CharLight|Lu/Ciel}}" | |- style="background:{{ColorSel|CharLight|Lu/Ciel}}" | ||
| [[ | | [[Royal Guard]] || Hm, not bad. || Hmph. Alright, I reckon that wasn't bad. || Hmph, I do not make mistakes. || Why would you challenge me, you pitiful creature. | ||
|- style="background:{{ColorSel|CharLight|Lu/Ciel}}" | |- style="background:{{ColorSel|CharLight|Lu/Ciel}}" | ||
| [[ | | [[Innocent]] || Not bad, for a peasant. || I guess thanks are in order. Huhuhu... || Hmph...That is unfortunate. || How foolish. I'll show you the inherent difference between us! Huhuhu... | ||
|- style="background:{{ColorSel|CharLight|Lu/Ciel}}" | |- style="background:{{ColorSel|CharLight|Lu/Ciel}}" | ||
| [[ | | [[Diabla]] || Not bad... for a worm. || Ahahaha! How entertaining. || Ahaha! The fault lies with the one who didn't dodge. || How cute, you're still squirming. Do you wish to continue? | ||
|- style="background:{{ColorSel|CharLight|Lu/Ciel}}" | |- style="background:{{ColorSel|CharLight|Lu/Ciel}}" | ||
| [[ | | [[Diangelion]] || Oh? ♡ I personally commend your efforts! || Indeed, you are quite useful! || Grrr, you want me to apologize...? || Done already? You're more worthless than I thought. | ||
|- style="background:{{ColorSel|CharLight|Lu/Ciel}}" | |- style="background:{{ColorSel|CharLight|Lu/Ciel}}" | ||
| [[ | | [[Emptiness]] || Hmm, good. || It was... helpful. || Ah, should I have apologized? || This is your chance to run. | ||
|- style="background:{{ColorSel|CharLight|Lu/Ciel}}" | |- style="background:{{ColorSel|CharLight|Lu/Ciel}}" | ||
| [[ | | [[Demersio]] || Hm... || Thank you. || ...Hm? Did something happen? || It's over. | ||
|} | |||
\\Ciel= | |||
{| cellpadding="5" border="1" style="border-collapse: collapse; text-align: left" | |||
|- style="text-align: center" | |||
! Character !! F5 (Praise) !! F6 (Thank You) !! F7 (Apologize) !! F8 (Farewell) | |||
|- style="background:{{ColorSel|CharLight|Lu/Ciel}}" | |- style="background:{{ColorSel|CharLight|Lu/Ciel}}" | ||
| [[ | | [[Lu/Ciel|Ciel]] || Hm... not bad. || Hm! Not bad. || Ahem... I apologize. || Hm, good work. | ||
|- style="background:{{ColorSel|CharLight|Lu/Ciel}}" | |- style="background:{{ColorSel|CharLight|Lu/Ciel}}" | ||
| [[ | | [[Chiliarch]] (Ciel) || Hm, not bad. || That was pretty good. Thank you. || Well, anything can happen if you live long enough. || Losers should keep their mouth shut. | ||
|- style="background:{{ColorSel|CharLight|Lu/Ciel}}" | |- style="background:{{ColorSel|CharLight|Lu/Ciel}}" | ||
| [[ | | [[Catastrophe]] || Pretty good. || Huhuhu, thank you. || Oh...! My mistake. || Cheap move? Hmph, the only thing that matters is victory. | ||
|- style="background:{{ColorSel|CharLight|Lu/Ciel}}" | |- style="background:{{ColorSel|CharLight|Lu/Ciel}}" | ||
| [[ | | [[Royal Guard]] || Hm. That should be the standard. || Alright, I admit that was good. || Tsk... Failed as a butler indeed. || That was sloppy. That will not do. | ||
|- style="background:{{ColorSel|CharLight|Lu/Ciel}}" | |- style="background:{{ColorSel|CharLight|Lu/Ciel}}" | ||
| [[ | | [[Innocent]] || Good, you're doing well. || Thank you. || That was a mistake. I apologize. || Before you pick a fight. Know your limits. | ||
|- style="background:{{ColorSel|CharLight|Lu/Ciel}}" | |- style="background:{{ColorSel|CharLight|Lu/Ciel}}" | ||
| [[ | | [[Diabla]] || Do you... want a compliment, in return? || I'm in your debt. I will remember this. || ... I apologize, my mistake. || Don't ever show yourself in front of us again. | ||
|- style="background:{{ColorSel|CharLight|Lu/Ciel}}" | |- style="background:{{ColorSel|CharLight|Lu/Ciel}}" | ||
| [[ | | [[Diangelion]] || That's helpful. || Sure. || Ha-Amateur mistake... || Everything's settled, for now. | ||
|- style="background:{{ColorSel|CharLight|Lu/Ciel}}" | |- style="background:{{ColorSel|CharLight|Lu/Ciel}}" | ||
| [[ | | [[Emptiness]] || Not bad. || ... It was helpful. || Sorry, but I need to hurry. || That's enough. I don't even need to check your skill. | ||
|- style="background:{{ColorSel|CharLight|Lu/Ciel}}" | |- style="background:{{ColorSel|CharLight|Lu/Ciel}}" | ||
| [[Demersio | | [[Demersio]] || Ha, no need to exaggerate. || I admit it's useful. || You have something to say? || You'll get in my way? Haha, insolent fool. | ||
|} | |} | ||
\\Rose= | \\Rose= |