Dimension Link - Century: Difference between revisions
From Elwiki
No edit summary |
Shironsaki (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
__NOTOC__ | |||
{{Languages|Dimension Link}} | {{Languages|Dimension Link}} | ||
<div style="float: right;">{{#ev:youtube|-Y7VnMJZu-I|300}}</div> | <div style="float: right;">{{#ev:youtube|-Y7VnMJZu-I|300}}</div> | ||
{| cellpadding="5" style="border-collapse: collapse; border: 0px solid rgb(0, 0, 0);" | {| cellpadding="5" style="border-collapse: collapse; border: 0px solid rgb(0, 0, 0);" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Dimension Link.PNG]] | |||
| '''[Special Active]''' Summons a Nasod Scout who will follow Eve and help her. | |||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
== Requirements | == Requirements == | ||
{| | {| cellpadding="5" border="1" style="border-collapse: collapse; text-align: center" | ||
|- | |- style="background:#FF93AE;" | ||
! Class !! Master !! Level Required !! SP Cost Per Level !! Alternative | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Eve]] | | [[Eve]] || Lv. 20 || 10 || 2 || [[Illusion Strike]] | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
== Skill Information == | == Skill Information == | ||
{| | {| cellpadding="5" border="1" style="border-collapse: collapse; text-align: center" | ||
|- style="background:#FF93AE;" | |||
! rowspan="3" | Skill Level !! rowspan="3" | Level Required !! rowspan="3" | Collision Damage (Physical) !!colspan="5" | Nasod Scout's Stats !! rowspan="3" | Duration !! rowspan="3" | MP Usage !! rowspan="3" | Cooldown | |||
|- style="background:#FF93AE;" | |||
! rowspan="2" | HP !! colspan="2" | Offense !! colspan="2" | Defense | |||
|- style="background:#FF93AE;" | |||
! Physical !! Magical !! Physical !! Magical | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | align="left" | 1 || rowspan="3" | 10 || 622% || ?% || colspan="2" | 100% || colspan="2" | ?% || rowspan="21" | 20 Seconds || rowspan="21" | 100 MP || rowspan="21" | 8 Seconds | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| align=" | | align="left" | 2 || 636% || ?% || colspan="2" | 102% || colspan="2" | ?% | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | align="left" | 3 || 650% || ?% || colspan="2" | 105% || colspan="2" | ?% | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 4 || 12 || 664% || ?% || colspan="2" | 107% || colspan="2" | ?% | |||
| align= | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | align="left" | 5 || 14 || 678% || ?% || colspan="2" | 109% || colspan="2" | ?% | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | align="left" | 6 || 16 || 692% || ?% || colspan="2" | 111% || colspan="2" | ?% | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | align="left" | 7 || 18 || 706% || ?% || colspan="2" | 114% || colspan="2" | ?% | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | align="left" | 8 || 20 || 720% || ?% || colspan="2" | 116% || colspan="2" | ?% | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | align="left" | 9 || 22 || 734% || ?% || colspan="2" | 118% || colspan="2" | ?% | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | align="left" | 10 || 24 || 748% || ?% || colspan="2" | 120% || colspan="2" | ?% | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | align="left" | 11 || 26 || 762% || ?% || colspan="2" | 123% || colspan="2" | ?% | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | align="left" | 12 || 28 || 776% || ?% || colspan="2" | 125% || colspan="2" | ?% | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | align="left" | 13 || 30 || 790% || ?% || colspan="2" | 127% || colspan="2" | ?% | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | align="left" | 14 || 32 || 804% || ?% || colspan="2" | 129% || colspan="2" | ?% | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | align="left" | 15 || 34 || 818% || ?% || colspan="2" | 132% || colspan="2" | ?% | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | align="left" | 16 || 36 || 832% || ?% || colspan="2" | 134% || colspan="2" | ?% | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | align="left" | 17 || 38 || 846% || ?% || colspan="2" | 136% || colspan="2" | ?% | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | align="left" | 18 || 40 || 860% || ?% || colspan="2" | 138% || colspan="2" | ?% | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | align="left" | 19 || 42 || 874% || ?% || colspan="2" | 141% || colspan="2" | ?% | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | align="left" | 20 (M) || 44 || 888% || ?% || colspan="2" | 143% || colspan="2" | ?% | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 21 || -* || 902% || ?% || colspan="2" | 145% || colspan="2" | ?% | |||
| align= | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
<nowiki>*</nowiki>Please note that you can only achieve these levels through equipments, accessories and titles. | |||
Possible attacks | Possible attacks | ||
*On summon bonk attack/Pounce - 130% of its P.A i.e 173% caster P.A at Lv5 | *On summon bonk attack/Pounce - 130% of its P.A i.e 173% caster P.A at Lv5 | ||
*Mini Electron Ball/Zap/Explosion - 200% of its M.A i.e 266% caster M.A at Lv5 | *Mini Electron Ball/Zap/Explosion - 200% of its M.A i.e 266% caster M.A at Lv5 | ||
Maximum possible attacks: 9 | Maximum possible attacks: 9 | ||
<br> | |||
== [[Skill Note]] == | == [[Skill Note]] == | ||
Line 208: | Line 81: | ||
'''Description:''' Dimension Link no longer knocks down when summoned and its attacks will have less knock-down ratio, cooldown is increased by 5 seconds. | '''Description:''' Dimension Link no longer knocks down when summoned and its attacks will have less knock-down ratio, cooldown is increased by 5 seconds. | ||
*With this note, the initial hit from casting Dimension Link will now subtract some KD. The exact amount varies, depending on the server. | *With this note, the initial hit from casting Dimension Link will now subtract some KD. The exact amount varies, depending on the server. | ||
<br> | |||
== Tips and Details == | == Tips and Details == | ||
Line 222: | Line 96: | ||
**The Nasod Scout will also explode if a [[Dimension Link Blader]] is summoned. | **The Nasod Scout will also explode if a [[Dimension Link Blader]] is summoned. | ||
*The Nasod Scout will contribute to Eve's MP for every hit it makes, however the gain is marginal. | *The Nasod Scout will contribute to Eve's MP for every hit it makes, however the gain is marginal. | ||
<br> | |||
<tabber> | <tabber> | ||
NA= | NA= | ||
{{EvSkills}} | {{EvSkills}} |