Assault Slash: Difference between revisions
From Elwiki
No edit summary |
Shironsaki (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
{| cellpadding="5" style="border: 0px solid rgb(0, 0, 0); border-collapse: collapse;" | {| cellpadding="5" style="border: 0px solid rgb(0, 0, 0); border-collapse: collapse;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:ElSkill5.png]] | |||
| '''[Special Active - [[Way of the Sword|Vitality]]]''' Elsword charges and knocks enemy down. | |||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | |||
== Requirements == | == Requirements == | ||
{| cellpadding="5" border="1" style="border-collapse: collapse; text-align: center" | {| cellpadding="5" border="1" style="border-collapse: collapse; text-align: center" | ||
|- style="background:#FCBCBC;" | |- style="background:#FCBCBC;" | ||
! Class !! Master !! Level Required !! SP Cost Per Level !! Alternative | ! Class !! Master !! Level Required !! SP Cost Per Level !! Alternative | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Elsword]] | | [[Elsword]] || Lv. 20 || 10 || 2 || [[Sword Wave]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
== Skill Information == | == Skill Information == | ||
{| | {| cellpadding="5" border="1" style="border-collapse: collapse; text-align: center" | ||
|- | |- style="background:#FCBCBC;" | ||
! rowspan=2 | Skill Level | ! rowspan=2 | Skill Level !! rowspan=2 | Level Required !! rowspan=2 | Damage (Physical) !! colspan=2 | Max Hits !! rowspan=2 | MP Usage !! rowspan=2 | Cooldown | ||
! rowspan=2 | Level | |- style="background:#FCBCBC;" | ||
! rowspan=2 | Damage | ! Normal !! Noted | ||
! colspan=2 | Max Hits | |||
! rowspan=2 | MP Usage | |||
! rowspan=2 | Cooldown | |||
|- style=" | |||
! Normal | |||
! Noted | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 | | align="left" | 1 || rowspan="3" | 10 || 244% || rowspan="30" | 5 || rowspan="30" | 6 || rowspan="30" | 100 MP || rowspan="30" | 7 Seconds | ||
| 10 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2 | | align="left" | 2 || 249% | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|3 | | align="left" | 3 || 255% | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|4 | | align="left" | 4 || 11 || 260% | ||
|11 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|5 | | align="left" | 5 || 13 || 266% | ||
|13 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|6 | | align="left" | 6 || 15 || 271% | ||
|15 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|7 | | align="left" | 7 || 17 || 277% | ||
|17 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|8 | | align="left" | 8 || 19 || 282% | ||
|19 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|9 | | align="left" | 9 || 21 || 288% | ||
|21 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|10 | | align="left" | 10 || 23 || 293% | ||
|23 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|11 | | align="left" | 11 || 25 || 299% | ||
|25 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|12 | | align="left" | 12 || 27 || 304% | ||
|27 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|13 | | align="left" | 13 || 29 || 310% | ||
|29 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|14 | | align="left" | 14 || 31 || 315% | ||
|31 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|15 | | align="left" | 15 || 33 || 321% | ||
|33 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|16 | | align="left" | 16 || 35 || 326% | ||
|35 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|17 | | align="left" | 17 || 37 || 332% | ||
|37 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|18 | | align="left" | 18 || 39 || 337% | ||
|39 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|19 | | align="left" | 19 || 41 || 343% | ||
|41 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|20 (M) | | align="left" | 20 (M) || 43 || 348% | ||
|43 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|21 | | align="left" | 21 || rowspan="10" | -* || 354% | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|22 | | align="left" | 22 || 359% | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|23 | | align="left" | 23 || 365% | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|24 | | align="left" | 24 || 370% | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|25 | | align="left" | 25 || 376% | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|26 | | align="left" | 26 || 381% | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|27 | | align="left" | 27 || 387% | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|28 | | align="left" | 28 || 392% | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|29 | | align="left" | 29 || 398% | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|30 | | align="left" | 30 || 403% | ||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
<nowiki>*</nowiki>Please note that you can only achieve these levels through equipments, accessories, and titles. | |||
<br> | |||
== [[Skill Note]] == | == [[Skill Note]] == | ||
Line 160: | Line 92: | ||
'''Description:''' Adds 1 more hit to the skill, as well as making the hits 50% faster and further. For some reason Assault Slash deals one extra hit on the training room mushrooms. | '''Description:''' Adds 1 more hit to the skill, as well as making the hits 50% faster and further. For some reason Assault Slash deals one extra hit on the training room mushrooms. | ||
<br> | |||
== Tips and Details == | == Tips and Details == | ||
Line 167: | Line 100: | ||
* In [[Awakening Mode]], the lunge distance is extended substantially. | * In [[Awakening Mode]], the lunge distance is extended substantially. | ||
* Great ending for combos due to it delivering acceptable damage and amount of hits, which is good for finishers. | * Great ending for combos due to it delivering acceptable damage and amount of hits, which is good for finishers. | ||
<br> | |||
{{ElSkillsKR}} | {{ElSkillsKR}} |