Apocalypse: Difference between revisions
From Elwiki
Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
! Summon Hit !! Shockwave !! Plasma Missile !! Neutron Burst !! [[Image:Mm ha2.jpg]] <br>Final Skill | ! Summon Hit !! Shockwave !! Plasma Missile !! Neutron Burst !! [[Image:Mm ha2.jpg]] <br>Final Skill | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 1 || 65 || 689% x 6 || 1984% || 413% x 4|| 330% || 826% x 9 || rowspan=" | | align="left" | 1 || 65 || 689% x 6 || 1984% || 413% x 4|| 330% || 826% x 9 || rowspan="4" | 60 seconds || rowspan="4" | 300 MP || rowspan="4" | 180 seconds || rowspan="4" | [[Image:ElWater.png|link=El Essence]] x1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 2 || 70 || 732% x 6 || 2108% || 439% x 4 || 351% || 877% x 9 | | align="left" | 2 || 70 || 732% x 6 || 2108% || 439% x 4 || 351% || 877% x 9 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 3 || 75 || 775% x 6 || 2232% || 464% x 4|| 371% || 929% x 9 | | align="left" | 3 || 75 || 775% x 6 || 2232% || 464% x 4|| 371% || 929% x 9 | ||
|- | |||
| align="left" | 4 || 80 || 818% x 6 || 2356% || 490% x 4 || 392% || 980% x 9 | |||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> |
Revision as of 01:09, 3 December 2014
Requirements
Class | Master | Level Required | SP Cost Per Level | Skill Requirement |
---|---|---|---|---|
Mastermind | Lv. 20 | 65 | 10 | Hyper Skill Quest |
Skill Information
Tips and Details
- Like any NPC Summon, the cube will automatically teleport to Add if it's too far away and will attack automatically when a target is in range. Attacks include:
- Shockwave: fires a single beam similar to Panzer Buster.
- Neutron Bomb: sends a cube that homes in on a target then detonates with a multi-hit burst.
- This attack appears to be able to drag enemies into it before exploding.
- Can break attack of some boss.
- Plasma Missile: fires four needle-like shots that home in on an enemy and explode on contact.
- In PvE, enemies will focus on attacking Apocalypse instead of Add.
- In PvP, Apocalypse will prioritize the enemy attacking Add for its attack target.
Trivia
- Apocalypse is the second summon Hyper Active, the first being Code: Empress's Code: Thunderbolt.
- The design of the Apocalypse cube could be inspired by Ramiel from the anime Evangelion. Both entities are floating cubes that change shapes, shoot lasers, and have a distinctive screech.
- Animation of Apocalypse can be bugged by skills like: both Airelinna or by title: The Children of the Wind.
Updates
- 11/13/2014 KR
- Increased damage reduction for a Shockwave's attack on targets further away.