Metabolic Boost: Difference between revisions
From Elwiki
Gameboy224 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Gameboy224 (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
| align="left" | 1 || 15 || ??% || ??% | | align="left" | 1 || 15 || ??% || ??% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 2 || | | align="left" | 2 || 31 || ??% || ??% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 3 || | | align="left" | 3 || 39 || 50% || 30% | ||
|- | |||
| align="left" | 4 || 83 || ??% || ??% | |||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> |
Revision as of 15:20, 29 January 2016
[Passive] Receive more HP from health potions and the knockdown value of your cannon shots is decreased. |
Requirements
Class | Level Required |
---|---|
Fury Guardian | 15 |
Skill Information
Skill Level | Level Required | Percentage Recovery Increase | Knockdown Decrease |
---|---|---|---|
1 | 15 | ??% | ??% |
2 | 31 | ??% | ??% |
3 | 39 | 50% | 30% |
4 | 83 | ??% | ??% |
Tips and Details
- This skill partially stacks with Alchemy Mastery, increasing the effectiveness of Foods and Potions by +50% for HP, however Mana increase is capped at +25%.
- For example, using a 1000HP & 100MP potion with this skill only would grant +1250HP and +125MP. Using a 1000HP & 100MP potion with this skill and the Alchemy Mastery would grant +1500HP and +125MP.
Updates
- 07/10/2014 KR
- Passive effects improved.
- 02/05/2015 KR
- Percentage Recovery Increase decreased.
- Knockdown Decrease increased.
Alternative Names