Consumable/Events: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
(→Events) |
||
Line 154: | Line 154: | ||
| Asura Release Event (NA) | | Asura Release Event (NA) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:HQ Shop Item 80002243.png]] | ||
| '''Madness Development Research Journal''' | | '''Madness Development Research Journal''' | ||
| Special Recovery | | Special Recovery | ||
Line 222: | Line 222: | ||
| Recovers 100% HP<br>Recovers 100% MP<br>Cooldown Time: 30 secs. | | Recovers 100% HP<br>Recovers 100% MP<br>Cooldown Time: 30 secs. | ||
| 2017 Valentine's Day Event | | 2017 Valentine's Day Event | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:E-1LunchBox.png]] | |||
| '''Phoru's Lunchbox''' | |||
| Event Recovery | |||
| Phoru's Lunch Box.<br>Recovers 100% of both HP and MP. | |||
| Recover 100% HP<br>Recover 100% MP<br>Cooldown time 60 secs. | |||
| [[Private Phoru Academy]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:6thAnniversaryPartyPotion.png]] | | [[File:6thAnniversaryPartyPotion.png]] | ||
Line 235: | Line 242: | ||
| Emergency food hidden in a chest by someone.<br>Replenishes HP and MP by 50%. | | Emergency food hidden in a chest by someone.<br>Replenishes HP and MP by 50%. | ||
| Recovers 50% HP<br>Recovers 50% MP<br>Cooldown Time: 30 secs. | | Recovers 50% HP<br>Recovers 50% MP<br>Cooldown Time: 30 secs. | ||
| [[ | | [[Treasure Hunter]] Event | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:MysteriousPotion.png]] | | [[File:MysteriousPotion.png]] | ||
Line 242: | Line 249: | ||
| A mysterious potion found from a chest.<br>Replenishes HP and MP by 100%. | | A mysterious potion found from a chest.<br>Replenishes HP and MP by 100%. | ||
| Recovers 100% HP<br>Recovers 100% MP<br>Cooldown Time: 30 secs. | | Recovers 100% HP<br>Recovers 100% MP<br>Cooldown Time: 30 secs. | ||
| [[ | | [[Treasure Hunter]] Event | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:HQ Shop Item 077040.png]] | | [[File:HQ Shop Item 077040.png]] | ||
Line 292: | Line 299: | ||
| Recover 100% HP<br>Recover 100% MP<br>Forced Awakening<br>Recover DP when used by [[Add]]<br>Cooldown Time: 30secs. | | Recover 100% HP<br>Recover 100% MP<br>Forced Awakening<br>Recover DP when used by [[Add]]<br>Cooldown Time: 30secs. | ||
| 2017 Harmony Festival Event | | 2017 Harmony Festival Event | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:PumpkinFlavoredCandy.png]] | |||
| '''Pumpkin Flavored Candy''' | |||
| Special Recovery | |||
| | |||
| Recovers 100% HP<br>Recovers 100% MP<br>Cooldown Time: 30secs. | |||
| [[Spooky Graveyard]] and [[Spooky Graveyard Hide-and-Seek]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:EveryFlavorCandy.png]] | |||
| '''Every Flavor Candy ''' | |||
| Special Recovery | |||
| | |||
| Recovers 100% HP<br>Recovers 100% MP<br>Cooldown Time: 60secs. | |||
| [[Spooky Graveyard]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Moonlight Potion.png]] | | [[File:Moonlight Potion.png]] |
Revision as of 20:10, 13 April 2018
Events
Image | Name | Type | Description | Effect | Obtain |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() |
Halloween Cookie | Miscellaneous | Eat this to power-up and blaze through enemies. | Cooldown Time: 30 secs. | Halloween Event 2011 (NA) |
![]() |
Halloween Candy | Special Recovery | Extremely Tasty Candy Heals all sorts of wounds and brings a new kind of strength. |
Recover 100% HP Recover 100% MP |
Halloween Event 2013(?) (NA) |
![]() |
Chivalry Potion (Annihilation) | Miscellaneous | Annihilation Mode is activated immediately upon use. | Grants Annihilation Mode (Elesis only) | Elesis Release Event |
![]() |
Chivalry Potion (Gale) | Miscellaneous | Gale Mode is activated immediately upon use. | Grants Gale Mode (Elesis only) | Elesis Release Event |
![]() |
Glave's Hatchet | Throw | Use to strike the target by throwing a Hatchet forward. | Range of Effect: 1313 Damage: 1313% Physical/Magical Percent |
Friday the 13th Events (NA) |
![]() |
Add's Nasod Orb | Throw | A dangerous orb created by Add's research. Throw it straight forward to damage within the target radius, and burn the enemy. |
Damage: 23490% Physical/Magical average attack power
Attack Range: 7m |
Add Release Event (NA) |
![]() |
Luriel's DP Potion | Miscellaneous | Immediately Fills 30% DP Cooldown Time: 30 secs. |
||
![]() |
Red Fire Cracker | Throw | Fireworks made to celebrate the Lunar New Year. Throw the fireworks forward to deal explosive fire damage. |
Damage: 2015% Physical/Magical average attack power Attack Range: 700 |
2015 Lunar New Year Event (NA) |
![]() |
Gold Fire Cracker | Throw | Fireworks made to celebrate the Lunar New Year. Throw the fireworks forward to deal light damage and then burning. |
Damage: 8888% Physical/Magical average attack power Attack Range: 700 |
2015 Lunar New Year Event (NA) |
![]() |
Green Fire Cracker | Throw | Fireworks made to celebrate the Lunar New Year. Throw the fireworks forward to deal explosive nature damage. |
Damage: 2015% Physical/Magical average attack power Attack Range: 700 |
2015 Lunar New Year Event (NA) |
![]() |
Blue Fire Cracker | Throw | Fireworks made to celebrate the Lunar New Year. Throw the fireworks forward to deal explosive water damage. |
Damage: 2015% Physical/Magical average attack power Attack Range: 700 |
2015 Lunar New Year Event (NA) |
![]() |
Purple Fire Cracker | Throw | Fireworks made to celebrate the Lunar New Year. Throw the fireworks forward to deal explosive dark damage. |
Damage: 2015% Physical/Magical average attack power Attack Range: 700 |
2015 Lunar New Year Event (NA) |
![]() |
Valentine's Day Love Chocolate | Special Recovery | A Valentine's Day chocolate made from the power of love. Cures all injuries, and gives the body new found strength. |
Recovers 14% HP Recovers 214 MP |
2015 Valentine's Event (NA) |
![]() |
Resentful Demon Bear's Gourd | Special Recovery | Used to perform a quest from Ariel. Can also be registered into the quick slot. |
Recover 100% HP Recover 100% MP |
Asura Release Event (NA) |
![]() |
Wicked Demon Bear's Gourd | Miscellaneous | Used to perform a quest from Ariel. Can also be registered into the quick slot. |
Fills Awakening Beads/DP Gauge | Asura Release Event (NA) |
![]() |
Madness Development Research Journal | Special Recovery | You can obtain titles with this item from the Arc Tracer NPC. You can consume this item to restore your HP and MP. |
Recovers 50% HP Recovers 100 MP |
Arc Tracer Release Event (NA) |
![]() |
Delicious Hard Boiled Egg | Special Recovery | A delicious hard boiled egg! It has a steaming and radiating warmth. Recovers both HP and MP when eaten. |
Recovers 30% HP Recovers 30% MP |
2015 Easter Event (NA) |
![]() |
|||||
![]() |
|||||
![]() |
2016 Harmony Festival Pie | Event Recovery | Recovers 50% HP Removes Fire, Poison, and Curse. Cooldown Time: 30 secs |
2016 Harmony Festival | |
![]() |
2016 Summer Harmony Festival Ice Cream | Event Recovery | Recovers 50% HP Recovers 70 MP Removes Fire, Poison, and Curse. Cooldown Time: 30 secs |
2016 Summer Harmony Festival | |
![]() |
Fried Chicken | Special Recovery | Half-seasoned and half-fried chicken is the best! | Recovers 50% HP Recovers 50% MP Cooldown Time: 17 secs. |
2017 New Year's Event |
![]() |
2017 Golden Egg | Special Recovery | 2017 Lucky Egg, Restores 100% of your HP and MP. | Recovers 100% HP Recovers 100% MP Cooldown Time: 30 secs. |
2017 Lunar New Year Event |
![]() |
Sweet Love Potion | Special Recovery | A potion that contains the power of love! | Recovers 100% HP Recovers 100% MP Cooldown Time: 30 secs. |
2017 Valentine's Day Event |
![]() |
Phoru's Lunchbox | Event Recovery | Phoru's Lunch Box. Recovers 100% of both HP and MP. |
Recover 100% HP Recover 100% MP Cooldown time 60 secs. |
Private Phoru Academy |
![]() |
6th Anniversary Party Potion | Special Recovery | 6th Anniversary Party Potion. Restores 60% of HP and MP. | Recovers 60% HP Recovers 60% MP Cooldown Time: 30 secs. |
Elsword NA 6th Anniversary Event |
![]() |
Hidden Emergency Food | Special Recovery | Emergency food hidden in a chest by someone. Replenishes HP and MP by 50%. |
Recovers 50% HP Recovers 50% MP Cooldown Time: 30 secs. |
Treasure Hunter Event |
![]() |
Mysterious Potion | Special Recovery | A mysterious potion found from a chest. Replenishes HP and MP by 100%. |
Recovers 100% HP Recovers 100% MP Cooldown Time: 30 secs. |
Treasure Hunter Event |
![]() |
Abundant Bread | Food | Tasty looking bread. It looks like it can recover HP if you eat it. |
Recover 100% HP Cooldown Time: 60secs. |
My Elrios Partner! Event |
![]() |
Abundant Tonic | Drink | Ah, so refreshing! It feels like my mana is recovering! | Recover 200mp Cooldown Time: 60secs. |
My Elrios Partner! Event |
![]() |
Abundant Drink | Event Recovery | A drink that gives you energy. Cures Curse, Burning, Poison, and Freezing status effects. |
Recover 150mp Cooldown Time: 60secs. |
My Elrios Partner! Event |
![]() |
Harmony Festival Pie | Event Recovery | A pie given out during Harmony Festival. 'Harmony Festival Pies don't go bad. So EAT UP!' - GM Pie |
Recover 50% HP Recover 50% MP Removes burning, poison, and curse Cooldown Time: 30secs. |
2017 Harmony Festival Event |
![]() |
Harmony Festival Cookies | Event Recovery | Recover 100% HP Recover 100% MP Increase Movement Speed Increase MP Recovery per second Cooldown Time: 30secs. |
2017 Harmony Festival Event | |
![]() |
Harmony Festival Steak | Event Recovery | Recover 100% HP Recover 100% MP Increase Jump Speed Size Increase Super Armor + Defense Cooldown Time: 30secs. |
2017 Harmony Festival Event | |
![]() |
Harmony Festival Fish | Event Food | Very nice and tender meat that does not have a stinky odor. | Recover 100% HP Recover 100% MP Forced Awakening Recover DP when used by Add Cooldown Time: 30secs. |
2017 Harmony Festival Event |
![]() |
Pumpkin Flavored Candy | Special Recovery | Recovers 100% HP Recovers 100% MP Cooldown Time: 30secs. |
Spooky Graveyard and Spooky Graveyard Hide-and-Seek | |
![]() |
Every Flavor Candy | Special Recovery | Recovers 100% HP Recovers 100% MP Cooldown Time: 60secs. |
Spooky Graveyard | |
![]() |
Moonlight Potion | Event Recovery | Mystical Moon Rabbit Event | ||
![]() |
Sliced Christmas Cake | Event Food | A slice of special Christmas cake! It's sweet and yummy! | Recover 100% HP Recover 50% MP Cooldown Time: 30secs. |
Blessed Snowball Fight Event |
![]() |
Christmas Vanilla Shake | Event Drink | A special Christmas vanilla shake! Calories? What's that? | Recover 50% HP Recover 100% MP Cooldown Time: 30secs. |
Blessed Snowball Fight Event |
![]() |
Sweet Chocolate | Event Recovery | This chocolate looks very sweet. It will fill you up with energy. | Recover 100% HP Recover 100% MP Cooldown Time: 30secs. |
2018 Valentine's Event |
![]() |
Special Cinnamon Roll | Food | Special Limited Edition Cinnamon Roll only sold in Ariel Shop! One delicious bite will melt your tongue with the rich taste of cinnamon and mouth-watering sweetness. | Recover 30% HP Recover 30% MP Cooldown Time: 30secs. |
2018 April Fools Event |
![]() |
Capri Star - Apple | Drink | A strangely familiar apple flavored picnic drink. Maybe your empty wallets will now carry the scent of fresh apples. | Recover 100 MP Cooldown Time: 30secs. |
2018 April Fools Event |