Iron Howling: Difference between revisions
From Elwiki
Gameboy224 (talk | contribs) |
|||
Line 91: | Line 91: | ||
|- style="background:{{ColorSel|CharLight|Chung}}" | |- style="background:{{ColorSel|CharLight|Chung}}" | ||
! KR !! NA !! PvE !! PvP | ! KR !! NA !! PvE !! PvP | ||
|- | |||
| 01/27/2011 || - || colspan=2 align="left" | | |||
*'''Iron Howling''' added. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 07/28/2011 || - || colspan=2 align="left" | | | 07/28/2011 || - || colspan=2 align="left" | | ||
Line 96: | Line 99: | ||
{{buff|Damage increased.}} | {{buff|Damage increased.}} | ||
{{nerf|Changed to a single hit.}} | {{nerf|Changed to a single hit.}} | ||
|- | |||
| - || 06/27/2012 || colspan=2 align="left" | | |||
*'''Iron Howling''' added. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 07/10/2014 || - || colspan=2 align="left" | | | 07/10/2014 || - || colspan=2 align="left" | |
Revision as of 03:15, 20 February 2020
- English
- Deutsch
- español
- Bahasa Indonesia
- 中文(简体)
Requirements
Class | Level Required |
---|---|
Iron Paladin | 45 |
Skill Information
Level Required | Shout (Physical) | Broken Armor | Max Hits | MP Usage | Cooldown | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Physical Defense Decrease | Duration | |||||
45 | % | 10% | 5 Seconds | 9 | 200 MP | 15 Seconds |
[Enhanced] | 724% |
PvP
Level Required | Shout (Physical) |
---|---|
45 | % |
[Enhanced] | 233% |
Skill Traits
Empowered Iron Howling | Haste Iron Howling | |
---|---|---|
Attribute Effect | Attribute Effect | Cooldown |
Damage increased to 120% | Cooldown decreased to 80% | 12 Seconds |
Total Damage
Mode | Regular | |
---|---|---|
Normal | Empowered | |
PvE | 6,516% | 7,819.2% |
PvP | 2,097% | 2,516.4% |
Related Skills
Guardian Force Forbidden Secret Manual (II) is needed to unlock this skill, available through the Power of Transcendence Skill Quest or Item Mall. |
Old Version
- Before the 08/01/2019 Korean patch, Iron Howling was a skill which had Chung howl and stunning any enemy within the vicinity.
- Before the 07/10/2014 Korean patch, Iron Howling only performed a single howl.
- Before the 07/28/2011 Korean patch, Iron Howling was one long howl which does multiple hits.
Updates
Date | Changes | ||
---|---|---|---|
KR | NA | PvE | PvP |
01/27/2011 | - |
| |
07/28/2011 | - |
▲ The mana cost decreases with the skill level. ▲ Damage increased. ▼ Changed to a single hit. | |
- | 06/27/2012 |
| |
07/10/2014 | - |
▲ MP cost decreased. ▲ Changed into a skill that can use additional MP to do more damage. ▲ Cooldown time decreased. | |
10/08/2015 | 03/16/2016 |
▼ Stun duration decreased. | |
01/25/2017 | - |
▲ Shout damage increased. ▼ Additional Shout damage decreased. | |
04/27/2017 | - |
▲ Damage increased. |
|
07/27/2017 | - |
▲ Damage increased. | |
11/02/2017 | 11/15/2017 |
▼ Shout damage decreased. | |
04/05/2018 | 04/18/2018 |
▲ Additional Shout damage increased. ▼ Shout damage decreased. | |
08/01/2019 | 08/28/2019 | ||
08/14/2019 | - |
▼ Armor Break defense reduction amount reduced. |
Alternative Names