Briar Trap: Difference between revisions
From Elwiki
Shironsaki (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
|||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
{| cellpadding="5" style="border: 0px solid rgb(0, 0, 0); border-collapse: collapse;" | {| cellpadding="5" style="border: 0px solid rgb(0, 0, 0); border-collapse: collapse;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Spike Trap.png]]<br> | |||
| '''[Active]''' Rena shoots a spiky ball onto the ground. The ball will stick to anyone who touches it and deal damage. | |||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
== Requirements == | == Requirements == | ||
{| cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" border="1" width="0" style="border-collapse: collapse; text-align: center" | |||
{| cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" border="1" width="0" style="border-collapse: collapse;" | |- style="background:#90EE90" | ||
|- | ! Class !! Master !! Required Level !! SP Used per Level !! Alternative | ||
|- | |||
| [[Trapping Ranger]] || Lv. 20 || 35 || 3 || [[Thorned Vine Trap]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Trapping Ranger]] | |||
| Lv.20 | |||
| 35 | |||
| 3 | |||
| [[Thorned Vine Trap]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
== Skill Information == | == Skill Information == | ||
{| cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" border="1" width="0" style="border-collapse: collapse; text-align: center" | |||
{| cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" border="1" width="0" style="border-collapse: collapse;" | |- style="background:#90EE90" | ||
|- | ! Skill Level !! Required Level !! Damage (Physical) !! Max Hits !! Duration !! MP Usage !! Cooldown | ||
|- | |||
| align="left" | 1 || rowspan="2" | 35 || 111% || rowspan="14" | 5 || rowspan="14" | 10 Seconds || rowspan="14" | 30 MP || rowspan="14" | 5 Seconds | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | 2 || 115% | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | 3 || 36 || 118% | |||
|- | |||
|- | | align="left" | 4 || 39 || 122% | ||
| align=left | 1 | |- | ||
| rowspan=2 | 35 | | align="left" | 5 || 42 || 125% | ||
| 111% | |- | ||
| rowspan= | | align="left" | 6 || 45 || 129% | ||
| rowspan= | |- | ||
| rowspan= | | align="left" | 7 || 48 || 133% | ||
| rowspan= | |- | ||
|- | | align="left" | 8 || 51 || 136% | ||
| align=left | 2 | |- | ||
| 115% | | align="left" | 9 || 54 || 140% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align=left | 3 | | align="left" | 10 || 57 || 143% | ||
| 36 | |- | ||
| 118% | | align="left" | 11 || 60 || 147% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align=left | 4 | | align="left" | 12 || 63 || 151% | ||
| 39 | |- | ||
| 122% | | align="left" | 13 || 66 || 154% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align=left | 5 | | align="left" | 14 || 72 || 162% | ||
| 42 | |||
| 125% | |||
|- | |||
| align=left | 6 | |||
| 45 | |||
| 129% | |||
|- | |||
| align=left | 7 | |||
| 48 | |||
| 133% | |||
|- | |||
| align=left | 8 | |||
| 51 | |||
| 136% | |||
|- | |||
| align=left | 9 | |||
| 54 | |||
| 140% | |||
|- | |||
| align=left | 10 | |||
| 57 | |||
| 143% | |||
|- | |||
| align=left | 11 | |||
| 60 | |||
| 147% | |||
|- | |||
| align=left | 12 | |||
| 63 | |||
| 151% | |||
|- | |||
| align=left | 13 | |||
| 66 | |||
| 154% | |||
|- | |||
| align=left | 14 | |||
| 72 | |||
| 162% | |||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
== Tips and Details== | == Tips and Details== | ||
*Has a chance to inflict [[Status Effects|Bleed]] | *Has a chance to inflict [[Status Effects|Bleed]] | ||
*Brier can be shaken off by tapping the left and right key commands. | *Brier can be shaken off by tapping the left and right key commands. | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
{{TRSkillsKR}} | {{TRSkillsKR}} |
Revision as of 16:45, 2 September 2013
[Active] Rena shoots a spiky ball onto the ground. The ball will stick to anyone who touches it and deal damage. |
Requirements
Class | Master | Required Level | SP Used per Level | Alternative |
---|---|---|---|---|
Trapping Ranger | Lv. 20 | 35 | 3 | Thorned Vine Trap |
Skill Information
Skill Level | Required Level | Damage (Physical) | Max Hits | Duration | MP Usage | Cooldown |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 35 | 111% | 5 | 10 Seconds | 30 MP | 5 Seconds |
2 | 115% | |||||
3 | 36 | 118% | ||||
4 | 39 | 122% | ||||
5 | 42 | 125% | ||||
6 | 45 | 129% | ||||
7 | 48 | 133% | ||||
8 | 51 | 136% | ||||
9 | 54 | 140% | ||||
10 | 57 | 143% | ||||
11 | 60 | 147% | ||||
12 | 63 | 151% | ||||
13 | 66 | 154% | ||||
14 | 72 | 162% |
Tips and Details
- Has a chance to inflict Bleed
- Brier can be shaken off by tapping the left and right key commands.