Energy Drain: Difference between revisions
From Elwiki
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
! Absorb !! MP absorb !! HP !! MP | ! Absorb !! MP absorb !! HP !! MP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 1 || rowspan="2" | 35 || | | align="left" | 1 || rowspan="2" | 35 || 34% || 15 MP || colspan="2" | 85% || rowspan="30" | 700 || rowspan="30" | 10 MP || rowspan="30" | 10 Seconds | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 2 || 16 MP || colspan="2" | 90% | | align="left" | 2 || 35% || 16 MP || colspan="2" | 90% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 3 || 36 || 16 MP || colspan="2" | 95% | | align="left" | 3 || 36 || 36% || 16 MP || colspan="2" | 95% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 4 || 39 || 17 MP || colspan="2" | 100% | | align="left" | 4 || 39 || 37% || 17 MP || colspan="2" | 100% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 5 || 42 || 17 MP || colspan="2" | 105% | | align="left" | 5 || 42 || 38% || 17 MP || colspan="2" | 105% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 6 || 45 || 18 MP || colspan="2" | 110% | | align="left" | 6 || 45 || 40% || 18 MP || colspan="2" | 110% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 7 || 48 || 18 MP || colspan="2" | 115% | | align="left" | 7 || 48 || 41% || 18 MP || colspan="2" | 115% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 8 || 51 || 19 MP || colspan="2" | 120% | | align="left" | 8 || 51 || 42% || 19 MP || colspan="2" | 120% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 9 || 54 || 19 MP || colspan="2" | 125% | | align="left" | 9 || 54 || 43% || 19 MP || colspan="2" | 125% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 10 || 57 || 20 MP || colspan="2" | 130% | | align="left" | 10 || 57 || 44% || 20 MP || colspan="2" | 130% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 11 || 60 || 20 MP || colspan="2" | 135% | | align="left" | 11 || 60 || 45% || 20 MP || colspan="2" | 135% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 12 || 63 || 21 MP || colspan="2" | 140% | | align="left" | 12 || 63 || 46% || 21 MP || colspan="2" | 140% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 13 || 66 || 21 MP || colspan="2" | 145% | | align="left" | 13 || 66 || 47% || 21 MP || colspan="2" | 145% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 14 || 69 || 22 MP || colspan="2" | 150% | | align="left" | 14 || 69 || 48% || 22 MP || colspan="2" | 150% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 15 || 72 || 22 MP || colspan="2" | 155% | | align="left" | 15 || 72* || 49% || 22 MP || colspan="2" | 155% | ||
|- | |||
| align="left" | 16 || 75* || 51% || 23 MP || colspan="2" | 160% | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | 17 || 78* || 52% || 23 MP || colspan="2" | 165% | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | 18 || 81* || 53% || 24 MP || colspan="2" | 170% | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | 19 || 84* || 54% || 24 MP || colspan="2" | 175% | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | 20 (M) || 87* || 55% || 25 MP || colspan="2" | 180% | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | 21 || rowspan=10 | -* || 56% || 25 MP || colspan="2" | 185% | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | 22 || 57% || 26 MP || colspan="2" | 190% | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | 23 || 58% || 26 MP || colspan="2" | 195% | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | 24 || 59% || 27 MP || colspan="2" | 200% | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | 25 || 61% || 27 MP || colspan="2" | 205% | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | 26 || 62% || 28 MP || colspan="2" | 210% | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | 27 || 63% || 28 MP || colspan="2" | 215% | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | 28 || 64% || 29 MP || colspan="2" | 220% | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | 29 || 65% || 29 MP || colspan="2" | 225% | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | 30 || 66% || 30 MP || colspan="2" | 230% | |||
|} | |} | ||
<nowiki>*</nowiki>Please note that you can only achieve these levels through equipments, accessories and titles. | |||
<br> | <br> | ||
Revision as of 19:06, 15 March 2014
[Active] Aisha locks on to her target and pull out energy force from her targets, absorbing their MP and HP in the process. |
Requirements
Class | Master | Level Required | SP Cost per Level | Alternative |
---|---|---|---|---|
Battle Magician | Lv. 20 | 35 | 3 | Vital Drain |
Skill Information
Skill Level | Level Required | Damage(Magical) | Recovery from absorption | Range | MP Usage | Cooldown | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Absorb | MP absorb | HP | MP | |||||
1 | 35 | 34% | 15 MP | 85% | 700 | 10 MP | 10 Seconds | |
2 | 35% | 16 MP | 90% | |||||
3 | 36 | 36% | 16 MP | 95% | ||||
4 | 39 | 37% | 17 MP | 100% | ||||
5 | 42 | 38% | 17 MP | 105% | ||||
6 | 45 | 40% | 18 MP | 110% | ||||
7 | 48 | 41% | 18 MP | 115% | ||||
8 | 51 | 42% | 19 MP | 120% | ||||
9 | 54 | 43% | 19 MP | 125% | ||||
10 | 57 | 44% | 20 MP | 130% | ||||
11 | 60 | 45% | 20 MP | 135% | ||||
12 | 63 | 46% | 21 MP | 140% | ||||
13 | 66 | 47% | 21 MP | 145% | ||||
14 | 69 | 48% | 22 MP | 150% | ||||
15 | 72* | 49% | 22 MP | 155% | ||||
16 | 75* | 51% | 23 MP | 160% | ||||
17 | 78* | 52% | 23 MP | 165% | ||||
18 | 81* | 53% | 24 MP | 170% | ||||
19 | 84* | 54% | 24 MP | 175% | ||||
20 (M) | 87* | 55% | 25 MP | 180% | ||||
21 | -* | 56% | 25 MP | 185% | ||||
22 | 57% | 26 MP | 190% | |||||
23 | 58% | 26 MP | 195% | |||||
24 | 59% | 27 MP | 200% | |||||
25 | 61% | 27 MP | 205% | |||||
26 | 62% | 28 MP | 210% | |||||
27 | 63% | 28 MP | 215% | |||||
28 | 64% | 29 MP | 220% | |||||
29 | 65% | 29 MP | 225% | |||||
30 | 66% | 30 MP | 230% |
*Please note that you can only achieve these levels through equipments, accessories and titles.
Skill Notes
Name: Power Drain (파워 드레인)
Description: 30% chance to double the effect of Energy Drain.
Tips and Details
- The amount of HP absorbed and damage inflicted to target is based on user's total magic attack and target's defenses.
- The more magic attack you have, the more HP absorbed (Higher enhancement weapon and Magic of Splendor Title can make differences), as well as Critical Rate because a critical hit results in more damage, meaning more HP absorption.
- Only 1 target can be absorbed at a time.
- Less HP absorbed on knocked down mobs. Same rule applies to high defense targets.
- The maximum HP absorbed is 150% of the inflicted damage.
- The formula of HP absorbed = damage inflicted to target + (damage inflicted to target / 2)
- For example, you inflict 6500 magic damage from using Energy Drain. The damage is 3250. As a result, the HP absorb is 3250 + (3250/2) = 4875 HP absorbed.
- The formula of HP absorbed = damage inflicted to target + (damage inflicted to target / 2)
Updates
- 7/4/2013 KR
- Cool down increased