Iron Howling: Difference between revisions
From Elwiki
Gameboy224 (talk | contribs) |
m (Text replacement - "[^\*]\{\{(nerf|buff)" to " *{{$1") |
||
Line 96: | Line 96: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 07/28/2011 || - || colspan=2 align="left" | | | 07/28/2011 || - || colspan=2 align="left" | | ||
{{buff|The mana cost decreases with the skill level.}} | *{{buff|The mana cost decreases with the skill level.}} | ||
{{buff|Damage increased.}} | *{{buff|Damage increased.}} | ||
{{nerf|Changed to a single hit.}} | *{{nerf|Changed to a single hit.}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - || 06/27/2012 || colspan=2 align="left" | | | - || 06/27/2012 || colspan=2 align="left" | | ||
Line 104: | Line 104: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 07/10/2014 || - || colspan=2 align="left" | | | 07/10/2014 || - || colspan=2 align="left" | | ||
{{buff|MP cost decreased.}} | *{{buff|MP cost decreased.}} | ||
{{buff|Changed into a skill that can use additional MP to do more damage.}} | *{{buff|Changed into a skill that can use additional MP to do more damage.}} | ||
{{buff|Cooldown time decreased.}} | *{{buff|Cooldown time decreased.}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 10/08/2015 || 03/16/2016 || colspan=2 align="left" | | | 10/08/2015 || 03/16/2016 || colspan=2 align="left" | | ||
{{nerf|Stun duration decreased.}} | *{{nerf|Stun duration decreased.}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 01/25/2017 || - || colspan=2 align="left" | | | 01/25/2017 || - || colspan=2 align="left" | | ||
{{buff|Shout damage increased.}} | *{{buff|Shout damage increased.}} | ||
{{nerf|Additional Shout damage decreased.}} | *{{nerf|Additional Shout damage decreased.}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 04/27/2017 || - || align="left" | | | 04/27/2017 || - || align="left" | | ||
{{buff|Damage increased.}} | *{{buff|Damage increased.}} | ||
| align="left" | | | align="left" | | ||
*None | *None | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 07/27/2017 || - || colspan=2 align="left" | | | 07/27/2017 || - || colspan=2 align="left" | | ||
{{buff|Damage increased.}} | *{{buff|Damage increased.}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 11/02/2017 || 11/15/2017 || colspan=2 align="left" | | | 11/02/2017 || 11/15/2017 || colspan=2 align="left" | | ||
{{nerf|Shout damage decreased.}} | *{{nerf|Shout damage decreased.}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 04/05/2018 || 04/18/2018 || colspan=2 align="left" | | | 04/05/2018 || 04/18/2018 || colspan=2 align="left" | | ||
{{buff|Additional Shout damage increased.}} | *{{buff|Additional Shout damage increased.}} | ||
{{nerf|Shout damage decreased.}} | *{{nerf|Shout damage decreased.}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 08/01/2019 || 08/28/2019 || colspan=2 align="left" | | | 08/01/2019 || 08/28/2019 || colspan=2 align="left" | | ||
Line 135: | Line 135: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 08/14/2019 || - || colspan=2 align="left" | | | 08/14/2019 || - || colspan=2 align="left" | | ||
{{nerf|Armor Break defense reduction amount reduced.}} | *{{nerf|Armor Break defense reduction amount reduced.}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> |
Revision as of 04:57, 20 February 2020
- English
- Deutsch
- español
- Bahasa Indonesia
- 中文(简体)
Requirements
Class | Level Required |
---|---|
Iron Paladin | 45 |
Skill Information
Level Required | Shout (Physical) | Broken Armor | Max Hits | MP Usage | Cooldown | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Physical Defense Decrease | Duration | |||||
45 | % | 10% | 5 Seconds | 9 | 200 MP | 15 Seconds |
[Enhanced] | 724% |
PvP
Level Required | Shout (Physical) |
---|---|
45 | % |
[Enhanced] | 233% |
Skill Traits
Empowered Iron Howling | Haste Iron Howling | |
---|---|---|
Attribute Effect | Attribute Effect | Cooldown |
Damage increased to 120% | Cooldown decreased to 80% | 12 Seconds |
Total Damage
Mode | Regular | |
---|---|---|
Normal | Empowered | |
PvE | 6,516% | 7,819.2% |
PvP | 2,097% | 2,516.4% |
Related Skills
Guardian Force Forbidden Secret Manual (II) is needed to unlock this skill, available through the Power of Transcendence Skill Quest or Item Mall. |
Old Version
- Before the 08/01/2019 Korean patch, Iron Howling was a skill which had Chung howl and stunning any enemy within the vicinity.
- Before the 07/10/2014 Korean patch, Iron Howling only performed a single howl.
- Before the 07/28/2011 Korean patch, Iron Howling was one long howl which does multiple hits.
Updates
Date | Changes | ||
---|---|---|---|
KR | NA | PvE | PvP |
01/27/2011 | - |
| |
07/28/2011 | - |
| |
- | 06/27/2012 |
| |
07/10/2014 | - |
| |
10/08/2015 | 03/16/2016 |
| |
01/25/2017 | - |
| |
04/27/2017 | - |
|
|
07/27/2017 | - |
| |
11/02/2017 | 11/15/2017 |
| |
04/05/2018 | 04/18/2018 |
| |
08/01/2019 | 08/28/2019 | ||
08/14/2019 | - |
|
Alternative Names