Metal Dust Aura: Difference between revisions
From Elwiki
No edit summary |
|||
Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
! Summon !! Metal Dust !! Summon !! Metal Dust | ! Summon !! Metal Dust !! Summon !! Metal Dust | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 || 25 || 118% || 16% || rowspan=" | | align="left" | 1 || 25 || 118% || 16% || rowspan="23" | 1 || rowspan="23" | 29 || rowspan="23" | 20 Seconds || rowspan="23" | 30MP || rowspan="23" | 6 Seconds | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2 || 25 || 122% || 17% | | align="left" | 2 || 25 || 122% || 17% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3 || 26 || 126% || 17% | | align="left" | 3 || 26 || 126% || 17% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4 || 29 || 130% || 18% | | align="left" | 4 || 29 || 130% || 18% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5 || 32 || 133% || 18% | | align="left" | 5 || 32 || 133% || 18% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 6 || 35 || 137% || 19% | | align="left" | 6 || 35 || 137% || 19% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 7 || 38 || 141% || 19% | | align="left" | 7 || 38 || 141% || 19% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 8 || 41 || 145% || 20% | | align="left" | 8 || 41 || 145% || 20% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 9 || 44 || 149% || 20% | | align="left" | 9 || 44 || 149% || 20% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 10 || 47 || 153% || 21% | | align="left" | 10 || 47 || 153% || 21% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 11 || 50 || 156% || 21% | | align="left" | 11 || 50 || 156% || 21% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 12 || 53 || 160% || 22% | | align="left" | 12 || 53 || 160% || 22% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 13 || 56 || 164% || 22% | | align="left" | 13 || 56 || 164% || 22% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 14 || 59 || 168% || 23% | | align="left" | 14 || 59 || 168% || 23% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 15 || 62 || 172% || 23% | | align="left" | 15 || 62 || 172% || 23% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 16 || 65 || 176% || 24% | | align="left" | 16 || 65 || 176% || 24% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 17 || 68 || 179% || 24% | | align="left" | 17 || 68 || 179% || 24% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 18 || rowspan= | | align="left" | 18 || rowspan=6 | -* || 183% || 25% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 19 || 187% || 25% | | align="left" | 19 || 187% || 25% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 20 (M) || 191% || 26% | | align="left" | 20 (M) || 191% || 26% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 21 || 195% || 26% | | align="left" | 21 || 195% || 26% | ||
|- | |||
| align="left" | 22 || 199% || 27% | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | 23 || 202% || 27% | |||
|} | |} | ||
<nowiki>*</nowiki>Please note that you can only achieve these levels through equipments, accessories, and titles. | <nowiki>*</nowiki>Please note that you can only achieve these levels through equipments, accessories, and titles. |
Revision as of 21:42, 15 February 2014
[Active] Casts a revolving aura of space fragments to inflict damage. |
Requirements
Class | Master | Level Required | SP Cost per Level |
---|---|---|---|
Code: Exotic | Lv. 20 | 25 | 3 |
Skill Information
Skill Level | Level Required | Damage (Magical) | Max Hits | Duration | MP Usage | Cooldown | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summon | Metal Dust | Summon | Metal Dust | |||||
1 | 25 | 118% | 16% | 1 | 29 | 20 Seconds | 30MP | 6 Seconds |
2 | 25 | 122% | 17% | |||||
3 | 26 | 126% | 17% | |||||
4 | 29 | 130% | 18% | |||||
5 | 32 | 133% | 18% | |||||
6 | 35 | 137% | 19% | |||||
7 | 38 | 141% | 19% | |||||
8 | 41 | 145% | 20% | |||||
9 | 44 | 149% | 20% | |||||
10 | 47 | 153% | 21% | |||||
11 | 50 | 156% | 21% | |||||
12 | 53 | 160% | 22% | |||||
13 | 56 | 164% | 22% | |||||
14 | 59 | 168% | 23% | |||||
15 | 62 | 172% | 23% | |||||
16 | 65 | 176% | 24% | |||||
17 | 68 | 179% | 24% | |||||
18 | -* | 183% | 25% | |||||
19 | 187% | 25% | ||||||
20 (M) | 191% | 26% | ||||||
21 | 195% | 26% | ||||||
22 | 199% | 27% | ||||||
23 | 202% | 27% |
*Please note that you can only achieve these levels through equipments, accessories, and titles.
Skill Note
Name: Quick and Powerful!(NA) / Shortening to to Reinforce!(KR)
Description: Deals x2.3 more damage than original, but duration is decreased by 10 seconds.
- The damage increase doesn't apply to the summon damage.
Tips and Details
- Metal Dust Aura resets the launch counter of an enemy anytime you touch them, making it possible for prolonged combos in spacious maps.
- Although damage is continuous, there is a hitstun only on the initial hit.
- It is mainly used to fill up the Awakening Gauge quickly.
- As of a certain update, the DoT damage no longer breaks reactor objects, such as doors, boxes, chests, Harpoon triggers and such.
- The range of the skill is more or less the range of a Z attack.
- The skill should not be used against bosses as it contributes to aggro hits.
- The DoT can activate Elsword's Counter, but you will not flinch as you would when you hit counter initially.
Updates
- 13/12/2012 KR
- Knockdown rate has now been increased per hit.
- |-| NA
Template:CESkills
|-|
KR=
Template:CEKRSkills