Metal Dust Aura: Difference between revisions
From Elwiki
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
! Summon !! Metal Dust !! Summon !! Metal Dust | ! Summon !! Metal Dust !! Summon !! Metal Dust | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 1 || 25 || 118% || 16% || rowspan=" | | align="left" | 1 || 25 || 118% || 16% || rowspan="30" | 1 || rowspan="30" | 29 || rowspan="30" | 20 Seconds || rowspan="30" | 30 MP || rowspan="30" | 6 Seconds | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 2 || 25 || 122% || 17% | | align="left" | 2 || 25 || 122% || 17% | ||
Line 58: | Line 58: | ||
| align="left" | 17 || 68 || 179% || 24% | | align="left" | 17 || 68 || 179% || 24% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 18 || | | align="left" | 18 || 71* || 183% || 25% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 19 || 187% || 25% | | align="left" | 19 || 74* ||187% || 25% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 20 (M) || 191% || 26% | | align="left" | 20 (M) || 77* || 191% || 26% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 21 || 195% || 26% | | align="left" | 21 || rowspan=10 | -* || 195% || 26% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 22 || 199% || 27% | | align="left" | 22 || 199% || 27% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 23 || 202% || 27% | | align="left" | 23 || 202% || 27% | ||
|- | |||
| align="left" | 24 || 206% || 28% | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | 25 || 210% || 28% | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | 26 || 214% || 29% | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | 27 || 218% || 30% | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | 28 || 222% || 30% | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | 29 || 225% || 31% | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | 30 || 229% || 31% | |||
|} | |} | ||
<nowiki>*</nowiki>Please note that you can only achieve these levels through equipments, accessories, and titles. | <nowiki>*</nowiki>Please note that you can only achieve these levels through equipments, accessories, and titles. |
Revision as of 00:56, 20 February 2014
[Active] Casts a revolving aura of space fragments to inflict damage. |
Requirements
Class | Master | Level Required | SP Cost per Level |
---|---|---|---|
Code: Exotic | Lv. 20 | 25 | 3 |
Skill Information
Skill Level | Level Required | Damage (Magical) | Max Hits | Duration | MP Usage | Cooldown | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summon | Metal Dust | Summon | Metal Dust | |||||
1 | 25 | 118% | 16% | 1 | 29 | 20 Seconds | 30 MP | 6 Seconds |
2 | 25 | 122% | 17% | |||||
3 | 26 | 126% | 17% | |||||
4 | 29 | 130% | 18% | |||||
5 | 32 | 133% | 18% | |||||
6 | 35 | 137% | 19% | |||||
7 | 38 | 141% | 19% | |||||
8 | 41 | 145% | 20% | |||||
9 | 44 | 149% | 20% | |||||
10 | 47 | 153% | 21% | |||||
11 | 50 | 156% | 21% | |||||
12 | 53 | 160% | 22% | |||||
13 | 56 | 164% | 22% | |||||
14 | 59 | 168% | 23% | |||||
15 | 62 | 172% | 23% | |||||
16 | 65 | 176% | 24% | |||||
17 | 68 | 179% | 24% | |||||
18 | 71* | 183% | 25% | |||||
19 | 74* | 187% | 25% | |||||
20 (M) | 77* | 191% | 26% | |||||
21 | -* | 195% | 26% | |||||
22 | 199% | 27% | ||||||
23 | 202% | 27% | ||||||
24 | 206% | 28% | ||||||
25 | 210% | 28% | ||||||
26 | 214% | 29% | ||||||
27 | 218% | 30% | ||||||
28 | 222% | 30% | ||||||
29 | 225% | 31% | ||||||
30 | 229% | 31% |
*Please note that you can only achieve these levels through equipments, accessories, and titles.
Skill Note
Name: Quick and Powerful!(NA) / Shortening to to Reinforce!(KR)
Description: Deals x2.3 more damage than original, but duration is decreased by 10 seconds.
- The damage increase doesn't apply to the summon damage.
Tips and Details
- Metal Dust Aura resets the launch counter of an enemy anytime you touch them, making it possible for prolonged combos in spacious maps.
- Although damage is continuous, there is a hitstun only on the initial hit.
- It is mainly used to fill up the Awakening Gauge quickly.
- As of a certain update, the DoT damage no longer breaks reactor objects, such as doors, boxes, chests, Harpoon triggers and such.
- The range of the skill is more or less the range of a Z attack.
- The skill should not be used against bosses as it contributes to aggro hits.
- The DoT can activate Elsword's Counter, but you will not flinch as you would when you hit counter initially.
Updates
- 13/12/2012 KR
- Knockdown rate has now been increased per hit.
- |-| NA
Template:CESkills
|-|
KR=
Template:CEKRSkills