Dragon Stance 2: Pulling Thrust: Difference between revisions
From Elwiki
Shironsaki (talk | contribs) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
! Forward Stab !! Pull !! Use !! Cancel | ! Forward Stab !! Pull !! Use !! Cancel | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 1 || rowspan="3" | 5 || 1036% || 345% || rowspan=" | | align="left" | 1 || rowspan="3" | 5 || 1036% || 345% || rowspan="30" | +1 || rowspan="30" | +2 || rowspan="30" | 150 MP || rowspan="30" | 8 Seconds | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 2 || 1059% || 353% | | align="left" | 2 || 1059% || 353% | ||
Line 64: | Line 64: | ||
| align="left" | 19 || 36 || 1456% || 485% | | align="left" | 19 || 36 || 1456% || 485% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 20 || 38 || 1479% || 492% | | align="left" | 20 (M) || 38 || 1479% || 492% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 21 || - || 1502% || 500% | | align="left" | 21 || rowspan=10 | -* || 1502% || 500% | ||
|- | |||
| align="left" | 22 || 1526% || 508% | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | 23 || 1549% || 516% | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | 24 || 1572% || 524% | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | 25 || 1595% || 531% | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | 26 || 1619% || 539% | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | 27 || 1642% || 547% | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | 28 || 1665% || 555% | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | 29 || 1689% || 562% | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | 30 || 1712% || 570% | |||
|} | |} | ||
<nowiki>*</nowiki>Please note that you can only achieve these levels through equipments, accessories and titles. | |||
<br> | <br> | ||
Revision as of 21:35, 23 February 2014
Requirements
Class | Master | Level Required | SP Cost Per Level | Alternative |
---|---|---|---|---|
Little Xia | Lv. 20 | 5 | 2 | Wind Wedge |
Skill Information
Skill Level | Level Required | Damage (Physical) | Spirit Energy | MP Usage | Cooldown | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Forward Stab | Pull | Use | Cancel | ||||
1 | 5 | 1036% | 345% | +1 | +2 | 150 MP | 8 Seconds |
2 | 1059% | 353% | |||||
3 | 1083% | 361% | |||||
4 | 6 | 1106% | 368% | ||||
5 | 8 | 1129% | 376% | ||||
6 | 10 | 1153% | 384% | ||||
7 | 12 | 1176% | 392% | ||||
8 | 14 | 1199% | 399% | ||||
9 | 16 | 1222% | 407% | ||||
10 | 18 | 1246% | 415% | ||||
11 | 20 | 1269% | 423% | ||||
12 | 22 | 1292% | 430% | ||||
13 | 24 | 1316% | 438% | ||||
14 | 26 | 1339% | 446% | ||||
15 | 28 | 1362% | 454% | ||||
16 | 30 | 1386% | 461% | ||||
17 | 32 | 1409% | 469% | ||||
18 | 34 | 1432% | 477% | ||||
19 | 36 | 1456% | 485% | ||||
20 (M) | 38 | 1479% | 492% | ||||
21 | -* | 1502% | 500% | ||||
22 | 1526% | 508% | |||||
23 | 1549% | 516% | |||||
24 | 1572% | 524% | |||||
25 | 1595% | 531% | |||||
26 | 1619% | 539% | |||||
27 | 1642% | 547% | |||||
28 | 1665% | 555% | |||||
29 | 1689% | 562% | |||||
30 | 1712% | 570% |
*Please note that you can only achieve these levels through equipments, accessories and titles.
Skill Note
Name: Holy Strike (초천공술)
Description: The piercing attack's critical hit rate is increased by 25% and will ignores all of target's defense. (Cannot bypass Defense when target's under a buff with Seal of Protection and Nasod Inspector when Physical Defense Mode activated)
Tips and Details
- This skill is 2nd part of Secret Dragon Art: Explosive Breaking.
- Upon advancing to a Little Hsien, pressing this skill again after the first stab will automatically link to Double Collision, even if Double Collision is not in your skill slots.
- The first hit of this skill resets launch counter.
PVP
Damage Modifier | MP per hit | Invincibility Interval |
---|---|---|
.6 | ?? | ?? Seconds |
Trivia
- In NA, this move has been renamed to Dragon Stance 2: Pulling Thrust.
- Literal translation of Skill name
- 빨래 널기 : "Laundry Hanger"
- This skill is currently bugged; on some occasions the pulling effect of the skill will not end normally. Enemies trapped in this effect will be pulled towards Ara for a few seconds.
- This bug however can useful to canceling some move (Including wake-up knockdown animation) that have super armor frames if mob is near a wall.
- NA