Veteran: Difference between revisions
From Elwiki
Gameboy224 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Gameboy224 (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
! Skill Level !! Level Required !! When HP Below !! Damage Increased !! Knockdown<br>Rate Decreased || MP Recovery | ! Skill Level !! Level Required !! When HP Below !! Damage Increased !! Knockdown<br>Rate Decreased || MP Recovery | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 1 || 40 || rowspan=" | | align="left" | 1 || 40 || rowspan="4" | 50% || 10% || 9% || 10 MP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 2 || 46 || 20% || 18% || 20 MP | | align="left" | 2 || 46 || 20% || 18% || 20 MP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 3 || 47 || 30% || 27% || 30 MP | | align="left" | 3 || 47 || 30% || 27% || 30 MP | ||
|- | |||
| align="left" | 4 || 93 || ??% || ??% || ?? MP | |||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> |
Revision as of 23:38, 12 October 2016
[Passive] Damage increases when you are below 50% HP and Awakening regenerates MP. |
Requirements
Class | Level Required |
---|---|
Weapon Taker | 40 |
Skill Information
Skill Level | Level Required | When HP Below | Damage Increased | Knockdown Rate Decreased |
MP Recovery |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 40 | 50% | 10% | 9% | 10 MP |
2 | 46 | 20% | 18% | 20 MP | |
3 | 47 | 30% | 27% | 30 MP | |
4 | 93 | ??% | ??% | ?? MP |
Tips and Details
- An easy way to tell if this buff is in effect is if you are limping when idle. Try being in a group with someone with the skill Weapon Crash while using potions to maintain low health.
Updates
- 03/29/2012 KR
- Changed HP count to 50%.
- Halved damage multiplier.
- 06/27/2013 KR
- Moved from Over Taker to Blade Master.
- 08/06/2015 KR
- Moved from Blade Master to Weapon Taker.
- KD reduction effect added.
- 08/13/2015 KR
- Damage Amplifier increased.
- Added MP regain effect when awakening in certain HP condition.
Alternative Names
Server | Name | Translation |
---|---|---|
South Korea | 역전의 용사 | Reversal Fighter |
Japan | エース イン ザ フォール | Ace in the Fall |
China (Simplified Chinese) | 逆转的勇士 | Reversal Warrior |
France | Mercenaire vétéran | Mercenary veteran |