Weaken Aura: Difference between revisions
From Elwiki
m (Text replacement - "__NOTOC__ \{\{([^{])" to "__NOTOC__{{$1") |
IceSoulMOG (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
! Skill Level !! Required Level !! Physical Defense Debuff !! Magical Defense Debuff | ! Skill Level !! Required Level !! Physical Defense Debuff !! Magical Defense Debuff | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 1 || rowspan="2" | 50 || colspan="2" | | | align="left" | 1 || rowspan="2" | 50 || colspan="2" | 5% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 2 || colspan="2" | | | align="left" | 2 || colspan="2" | 6.9% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 3 || 53 || colspan="2" | | | align="left" | 3 || 53 || colspan="2" | 8.8% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 4 || 57 || colspan="2" | | | align="left" | 4 || 57 || colspan="2" | 10.6% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 5 || 61 || colspan="2" | | | align="left" | 5 || 61 || colspan="2" | 12.5% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 6 || 65 || colspan="2" | | | align="left" | 6 || 65 || colspan="2" | 14.4% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 7 || 69 || colspan="2" | | | align="left" | 7 || 69 || colspan="2" | 16.3% | ||
|- | |||
| align="left" | 8 || 73 || colspan="2" | 18.2% | |||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> |
Revision as of 11:39, 2 May 2015
[Passive] Wisdom Aura can decrease the Magical Defense of any opponent within range and Power Aura can decrease their Physical Defense. |
Requirements
Class | Master | Level Required | SP Cost per Level | Alternative |
---|---|---|---|---|
Elemental Master | Lv. 20 | 50 | 4 | Divine Aura |
Skill Information
Skill Level | Required Level | Physical Defense Debuff | Magical Defense Debuff |
---|---|---|---|
1 | 50 | 5% | |
2 | 6.9% | ||
3 | 53 | 8.8% | |
4 | 57 | 10.6% | |
5 | 61 | 12.5% | |
6 | 65 | 14.4% | |
7 | 69 | 16.3% | |
8 | 73 | 18.2% |
Tips & Details
- Enemies under the effects of the debuff are marked with:
- Broken Armor icon for Power Aura.
- Cannot overlapped by any defense reduction debuff.
- Power Chain icon for Wisdom Aura.
- Broken Armor icon for Power Aura.
- Magic/Power De-Buff very effective to debuff Magic-Defense Buffed mobs in Luto Hell mode (as these mobs will typically take only 1 damage from most attacks your party members can send off) or bosses (as they have exceptionally high HP).
- This is the only passive that debuffs your opponent while using buffs.
Updates
- 05/15/2014 KR
- Defense Decrease counts reduced.
- 02/05/2015 KR
- Defense Decrease counts increased.
Alternative Names
Server | Name | Translation |
---|---|---|
South Korea | 약화의 기운 | Discouraging Aura |
North America | Abundance of Energy (before the Skill Tree Revamp) | |
France | Énergie affaiblissante | Weakening energy |