Flame Geyser: Difference between revisions
From Elwiki
Luigi2cool (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Shironsaki (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | 5 (M) | | style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | 5 (M) | ||
| rowspan="1" | 495% Magical Damage | | rowspan="1" | 495% Magical Damage | ||
|} | |||
== After 29/03/12 patch (KR only) Skill Infomation == | |||
{| cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" border="1" width="0" style="border-collapse: collapse;" | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; background-color:#FCBCBC" | '''Skill Level''' | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; background-color:#FCBCBC" | <center>'''Damage'''</center> | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; background-color:#FCBCBC" | '''Hits''' | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; background-color:#FCBCBC" | '''MP''' | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; background-color:#FCBCBC" | '''Cooldown''' | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | 1 | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" rowspan="1" | | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" rowspan="5" | <center>6 (8 in Awakening)</center> | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" rowspan="5" | <center>200 MP</center> | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" rowspan="5" | <center>10 Seconds</center> | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | 2 | |||
| rowspan="1" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | 3 | |||
| rowspan="1" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | 4 | |||
| rowspan="1" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | 5 (M) | |||
| rowspan="1" | 548% Magical Damage | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 14:15, 30 March 2012
[Special Active - Destruction] Elsword smashes his flaming sword into the ground to erupt a fiery geyser. |
Requirements
Elsword |
Skill Information
Skill Level | Hits |
MP |
Cooldown | |
1 | 260% Magical Damage | |||
2 | 312% Magical Damage | |||
3 | 365% Magical Damage | |||
4 | 417% Magical Damage | |||
5 (M) | 495% Magical Damage |
After 29/03/12 patch (KR only) Skill Infomation
Skill Level | Hits | MP | Cooldown | |
1 | ||||
2 | ||||
3 | ||||
4 | ||||
5 (M) | 548% Magical Damage |
Skill Note
- Increases the height and width of the Flame Geyser's fire by 20%. Target will also burn for 10 seconds.
Tips and Details
- This skill launches enemies fairly high, leaving them open for a combo.
- Great when used on Stoic enemies.
- When used in Awakening Mode, the Geyser gains an extra 2 hits.