Nature's Force: Difference between revisions
From Elwiki
No edit summary |
IceSoulMOG (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
! Kicks Damage<br>Increase !! MP Gain !! Knockdown Rate<br>Decrease !! Duration | ! Kicks Damage<br>Increase !! MP Gain !! Knockdown Rate<br>Decrease !! Duration | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 1 || rowspan="2" | 35 || 102% || | | align="left" | 1 || rowspan="2" | 35 || 102% || 37.5% || rowspan="14" | -25% || 2.5% || rowspan="14" | 10 seconds || rowspan="14" | 10 MP || rowspan="14" | 7 seconds | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 2 || 106% || | | align="left" | 2 || 106% || 40.6% || 2.7% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 3 || 38 || 111% || | | align="left" | 3 || 38 || 111% || 43.8% || 2.9% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 4 || 42 || 115% || | | align="left" | 4 || 42 || 115% || 46.9% || 3.1% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 5 || 46 || 120% || | | align="left" | 5 || 46 || 120% || 50% || 3.3% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 6 || 50 || 124% || | | align="left" | 6 || 50 || 124% || 53.1% || 3.6% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 7 || 54 || 129% || | | align="left" | 7 || 54 || 129% || 56.3% || 3.8% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 8 || 58 || 134% || | | align="left" | 8 || 58 || 134% || 59.4% || 4% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 9 || 62 || 138% || | | align="left" | 9 || 62 || 138% || 62.5% || 4.2% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 10 || 66 || 143% || | | align="left" | 10 || 66 || 143% || 65.6% || 4.4% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 11 || 70 || 147% || | | align="left" | 11 || 70 || 147% || 68.8% || 4.6% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 12 || 74 || 152% || | | align="left" | 12 || 74 || 152% || 71.9% || 4.8% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 13 || - | | align="left" | 13 || 78 || 157% || 75% || 5% | ||
|- | |||
| align="left" | 14 || 82 || 157% || 78.1% || 5.2% | |||
|} | |} | ||
<nowiki>*</nowiki>Please note that you can only achieve these levels through equipments, accessories, and titles. | <nowiki>*</nowiki>Please note that you can only achieve these levels through equipments, accessories, and titles. |
Revision as of 06:20, 10 May 2015
File:WSs2.png | [Active] Fuse nature energy into your feet which increases physical damage while decreasing your knockdown rate. |
NF Consumption Skill
|
Requirements
Class | Master | Level Required | SP Cost Per Level |
---|---|---|---|
Wind Sneaker | Lv.20 | 35 | 4 |
Skill Information
Skill Level | Level Required | Damage (Physical) | Nature Force | MP Usage | Cooldown | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Kicks Damage Increase |
MP Gain | Knockdown Rate Decrease |
Duration | |||||
1 | 35 | 102% | 37.5% | -25% | 2.5% | 10 seconds | 10 MP | 7 seconds |
2 | 106% | 40.6% | 2.7% | |||||
3 | 38 | 111% | 43.8% | 2.9% | ||||
4 | 42 | 115% | 46.9% | 3.1% | ||||
5 | 46 | 120% | 50% | 3.3% | ||||
6 | 50 | 124% | 53.1% | 3.6% | ||||
7 | 54 | 129% | 56.3% | 3.8% | ||||
8 | 58 | 134% | 59.4% | 4% | ||||
9 | 62 | 138% | 62.5% | 4.2% | ||||
10 | 66 | 143% | 65.6% | 4.4% | ||||
11 | 70 | 147% | 68.8% | 4.6% | ||||
12 | 74 | 152% | 71.9% | 4.8% | ||||
13 | 78 | 157% | 75% | 5% | ||||
14 | 82 | 157% | 78.1% | 5.2% |
*Please note that you can only achieve these levels through equipments, accessories, and titles.
Other Information
PvP Damage Modifier | MP per hit | Invincibility Interval | |
---|---|---|---|
PvP | PvE | ||
0.6 | ?? MP | ?? | ?? Seconds |
Tips and Details
- The buff is indicated with a green aura at your feet.
- Nature Force reduces the MP Rena gains from her kicks. This does not influence MP she gains from other sources.
- With its high hitstun, Nature Force can be used as a excellent combo starter.
- The buff is already active before her activation kick, meaning it will still be applied even if you fail to complete the animation.
- Nature Force has a quicker activation rate as compared to most skills, so it is possible to perform a hitstun if you are hit during the animation.
- Any hits before the animation is able to go midway (into activation) will cancel the the hitstun, although the skill will still be active.
Trivia
- This skill originally used Mana for kicking, but was taken out during a rebalancing patch.
- After that rebalancing patch, this skill used to prevent Rena from gaining any MP from her kicks but this was also taken out in a later rebalancing patch.
Updates
- 07/04/2013 KR
- MP gain penalty is decreased.
- 02/05/2015 KR
- Kicks Damage Increase decreased.
- Knockdown Rate Decrease decreased.
Alternative Names
Server | Name | Translation |
---|---|---|
South Korea | ?? | Nature Force |
France | Force de la nature | Force of the Nature |