Sander: Difference between revisions
Gameboy224 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
m (Text replacement - "<span style="display:none">{{</span>" to "<dfn>{{</dfn>") |
||
(5 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
:''For the Village of this region by the same name, see [[Sander Village]]. | |||
{{Languages|Sander}} | {{Languages|Sander}} | ||
{{VillagePageNA | {{VillagePageNA | ||
Line 6: | Line 7: | ||
'''Sander''' is located in the southern Elrios Continent, [[Elsword World#Fluone|Fluone]]. Sander, although known as the '''City of Sand''', has a large lake located at its center. The El-team have gone to Sander in search of the Wind Priestess: Anudran, while there they learn that the Trocks, a race of desert dwelling creatures have begun to act up. Having heard that the Wind Priestess was somewhere in the ruins, the El-team head onward to [[Barren Sander]] in search of the Anudran. | '''Sander''' is located in the southern Elrios Continent, [[Elsword World#Fluone|Fluone]]. Sander, although known as the '''City of Sand''', has a large lake located at its center. The El-team have gone to Sander in search of the Wind Priestess: Anudran, while there they learn that the Trocks, a race of desert dwelling creatures have begun to act up. Having heard that the Wind Priestess was somewhere in the ruins, the El-team head onward to [[Barren Sander]] in search of the Anudran. | ||
| LvEnter=64 | | LvEnter=64 | ||
| NPC2=< | | NPC2=<dfn>{{</dfn> | ||
<gallery widths=65px heights=100px> | <gallery widths=65px heights=100px> | ||
File:Npc rosean.jpg|[[Rosean]] | File:Npc rosean.jpg|[[Rosean]] | ||
Line 14: | Line 15: | ||
File:Anudran2.png|[[Anduran]] | File:Anudran2.png|[[Anduran]] | ||
File:KelainoNPCHead.png|[[Kelaino]] | File:KelainoNPCHead.png|[[Kelaino]] | ||
File: | File:VegarHeadNPC.png|[[Veiga]] | ||
File:KaruHeadNPC.png|[[Karu]] | File:KaruHeadNPC.png|[[Karu]] | ||
File:KarisNPCHead.png|[[Karis]] | File:KarisNPCHead.png|[[Karis]] | ||
File:Behemoth2.png|[[Behemoth]] | File:Behemoth2.png|[[Behemoth]] | ||
</gallery> | </gallery> | ||
< | <dfn>}}</dfn> | ||
| Field=< | | Field=<dfn>{{</dfn> | ||
{| border="2px" style="border-spacing: 0; border: 2px {{ColorSel|Village|8}} solid; border-radius: 5px; width: auto; padding: 0; margin: 1em; text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | {| border="2px" style="border-spacing: 0; border: 2px {{ColorSel|Village|8}} solid; border-radius: 5px; width: auto; padding: 0; margin: 1em; text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
< | <dfn>}}</dfn> | ||
| Dungeon=< | | Dungeon=<dfn>{{</dfn> | ||
{{RegionMap|Sander}}<br> | |||
{| style="text-align:center;" | {| style="text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
| {{ddeck|Heart of Behemoth|7-6|8}} | | {{ddeck|Heart of Behemoth|7-6|8}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
< | <dfn>}}</dfn> | ||
| Video=< | | Video=<dfn>{{</dfn> | ||
*[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=4hI20D56mrY '''Old Region Clear Video'''] | *[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=4hI20D56mrY '''Old Region Clear Video'''] | ||
< | <dfn>}}</dfn> | ||
| Gallery= | | Gallery= | ||
<gallery widths=150px heights=150px> | <gallery widths=150px heights=150px> | ||
Line 54: | Line 54: | ||
File:Map - Sander - 070821.png|Old Sander dungeon select. | File:Map - Sander - 070821.png|Old Sander dungeon select. | ||
</gallery> | </gallery> | ||
| Trivia=< | | Trivia=<dfn>{{</dfn> | ||
*The Trocks' name may have originated from the German word "Trocken", which means dry. This could be a possible reference to their dry appearance and residence in a desert environment. | *The Trocks' name may have originated from the German word "Trocken", which means dry. This could be a possible reference to their dry appearance and residence in a desert environment. | ||
< | <dfn>}}</dfn> | ||
|Updates=<dfn>{{</dfn> | |||
{| cellpadding="5" border="1" style="border-collapse: collapse; text-align: center;" | |||
|- style="background:{{ColorSel|Village|8}}" class="textfloat" | |||
! colspan=2 | Date !! rowspan=2 | Changes | |||
|- style="background:{{ColorSel|Village|8}}" class="textfloat" | |||
! KR !! NA | |||
|- | |||
| - || - || align="left" | | |||
*'''Sander''' added. | |||
|} | |||
<dfn>}}</dfn> | |||
|AltLang= | |AltLang= | ||
{{AlternateLanguages | {{AlternateLanguages |
Latest revision as of 18:25, 3 May 2022
- For the Village of this region by the same name, see Sander Village.
Overview
Sander is located in the southern Elrios Continent, Fluone. Sander, although known as the City of Sand, has a large lake located at its center. The El-team have gone to Sander in search of the Wind Priestess: Anudran, while there they learn that the Trocks, a race of desert dwelling creatures have begun to act up. Having heard that the Wind Priestess was somewhere in the ruins, the El-team head onward to Barren Sander in search of the Anudran.
Level Required to Enter
64
Fields
Videos
{{
}}
Trivia
{{
- The Trocks' name may have originated from the German word "Trocken", which means dry. This could be a possible reference to their dry appearance and residence in a desert environment.
Updates
{{
}}
Date | Changes | |
---|---|---|
KR | NA | |
- | - |
|
{{
}}
- Region 7~12
- Region 1~6
- Region 13~18
- Region 19~21
- Laby
- Noah
- Lithia
- Other
Factions
- Aurora
- Caluso Tribe
- COBO Service
- Crow Mercenaries
- Dark Elf Village
- Dark-Eyed Army
- Demon Army
- El Search Party
- Elrian Kingdom
- Feita Knights
- Henir's Order
- Landar Camp
- Lizardman Tribe
- Magmelia
- Nasod Army
- Nasod Ruler
- Night Savers
- Red Knights
- Red-Demon Army
- Senace Guardians
- Seven Tower
- Torta Gang
- Velder Commerce Association
- White-Ghost Army