Critical Counter: Difference between revisions
From Elwiki
m (Text replacement - "{{ADSquareSkill}}" to "") |
|||
(13 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
{| cellpadding="5" style="border-collapse: collapse; border: 0px solid rgb(0, 0, 0);" | {| cellpadding="5" style="border-collapse: collapse; border: 0px solid rgb(0, 0, 0);" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:GSI | | [[File:GSI Critical.png]]<br> | ||
| {{SkillType|P}} Apply Critical buff at a certain chance when attacking/attacked. | | {{SkillType|P}} Apply Critical buff at a certain chance when attacking/attacked. | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
== Requirements == | == Requirements == | ||
{| cellpadding="5" border="1" style="border-collapse: collapse; text-align: center" | {| cellpadding="5" border="1" style="border-collapse: collapse; text-align: center" | ||
|- style="background-color: {{ColorSel|Misc}}" | |- style="background-color: {{ColorSel|Misc}}" | ||
Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
{| cellpadding="5" border="1" style="border-collapse: collapse; text-align: center" | {| cellpadding="5" border="1" style="border-collapse: collapse; text-align: center" | ||
|- style="background-color: {{ColorSel|Misc}}" | |- style="background-color: {{ColorSel|Misc}}" | ||
! rowspan=2 | Skill Level !! colspan= | ! rowspan=2 | Skill Level !! colspan=4 | {{se|024|Reversal Strike||sb}}<br>(When attacking/attacked) !! rowspan=2 | Cooldown | ||
|- style="background-color: {{ColorSel|Misc}}" | |- style="background-color: {{ColorSel|Misc}}" | ||
! Activation Chance !! Number of Hits !! Duration | ! Activation Chance !! Critical Increase !! Number of Hits !! Duration | ||
|- | |||
| colspan="6" | {{PvE}}/{{PvP}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 1 || rowspan=5 | 3% || 3 || rowspan=5 | 30 Seconds || rowspan=5 | 30 Seconds | | align="left" | 1 || rowspan=5 | 3% || rowspan=5 | 100% || 3 || rowspan=5 | 30 Seconds || rowspan=5 | 30 Seconds | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 2 || 4 | | align="left" | 2 || 4 | ||
Line 35: | Line 37: | ||
| align="left" | 5 (M) || 7 | | align="left" | 5 (M) || 7 | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | |||
== Gallery == | |||
<gallery widths=150px heights=150px> | |||
File:GSI Revchance.png|Old Icon of '''Critical Counter'''. | |||
</gallery> | |||
<br> | <br> | ||
== Updates == | == Updates == | ||
*10/22/2015 | {| cellpadding="5" border="1" style="border-collapse: collapse; text-align: center" | ||
* | |- style="background-color: {{ColorSel|Misc}}" | ||
! colspan=2 | Date !! colspan=2 | Changes | |||
* | |- style="background-color: {{ColorSel|Misc}}" | ||
! KR !! NA !! PvE !! PvP | |||
|- | |||
| - || - || align="left" colspan=2 | | |||
*'''Critical Counter''' added. | |||
|- | |||
| 10/22/2015 || - || align="left" colspan=2 | | |||
*{{buff|Changed to activate when attacking or being attacked.}} | |||
|- | |||
| 03/16/2017 || 04/12/2017 || align="left" colspan=2 | | |||
*{{nerf|Number of Hits decreased.}} | |||
|- | |||
| 03/30/2017 || 04/12/2017 || align="left" colspan=2 | | |||
*Number of Hits error fixed. | |||
*Fixed issue where can be activated during the effect. | |||
|- | |||
| 11/10/2022 || 12/07/2022 || colspan=2 align="left" | | |||
*Icon changed from [[File:GSI Revchance.png|30px]] to [[File:GSI Critical.png|30px]]. | |||
|} | |||
<br> | <br> | ||
Latest revision as of 19:29, 23 March 2024
[Passive] Apply Critical buff at a certain chance when attacking/attacked. |
Requirements
Master | GSP Requirement |
---|---|
Lv. 5 | 10 GSP |
Skill Information
Skill Level | Self BuffReversal StrikeSelf BuffReversal Strike (When attacking/attacked) |
Cooldown | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Activation Chance | Critical Increase | Number of Hits | Duration | ||
PvE/PvP | |||||
1 | 3% | 100% | 3 | 30 Seconds | 30 Seconds |
2 | 4 | ||||
3 | 5 | ||||
4 | 6 | ||||
5 (M) | 7 |
Gallery
-
Old Icon of Critical Counter.
Updates
Date | Changes | ||
---|---|---|---|
KR | NA | PvE | PvP |
- | - |
| |
10/22/2015 | - |
| |
03/16/2017 | 04/12/2017 |
| |
03/30/2017 | 04/12/2017 |
| |
11/10/2022 | 12/07/2022 |
Alternative Names
Guild - Skills