Alchemy Specialist: Difference between revisions
From Elwiki
m (Text replacement - "{{#Widget:AdsenseSkill}}" to "{{ADSquare}}") |
m (Text replacement - "{{ADSquareSkill}}" to "") |
||
(11 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
{| cellpadding="5" style="border-collapse: collapse; border: 0px solid rgb(0, 0, 0);" | {| cellpadding="5" style="border-collapse: collapse; border: 0px solid rgb(0, 0, 0);" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:GSI | | [[File:GSI Alchemy.png]]<br> | ||
| {{SkillType|P}} Increases item recovery effect. | | {{SkillType|P}} Increases item recovery effect. | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
== Requirements == | == Requirements == | ||
{| cellpadding="5" border="1" style="border-collapse: collapse; text-align: center" | {| cellpadding="5" border="1" style="border-collapse: collapse; text-align: center" | ||
|- style="background-color: {{ColorSel|Misc}}" | |- style="background-color: {{ColorSel|Misc}}" | ||
Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
{| cellpadding="5" border="1" style="border-collapse: collapse; text-align: center" | {| cellpadding="5" border="1" style="border-collapse: collapse; text-align: center" | ||
|- style="background-color: {{ColorSel|Misc}}" | |- style="background-color: {{ColorSel|Misc}}" | ||
! Skill Level !! Recovery Item | ! Skill Level !! Recovery Item Effect Increase | ||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" | {{PvE}}/{{PvP}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 1 || +5% | | align="left" | 1 || +5% | ||
Line 33: | Line 35: | ||
| align="left" | 5 (M) || +25% | | align="left" | 5 (M) || +25% | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | |||
== Gallery == | |||
<gallery widths=150px heights=150px> | |||
File:GSI MasterAlch.png|Old Icon of '''Alchemy Specialist'''. | |||
</gallery> | |||
<br> | <br> | ||
Line 38: | Line 46: | ||
*This passive also affects the CP and Energy gained from '''Demon Realm Energy''' or any '''Corrupted''' potion from [[Gate of Darkness/Season 4|Gate of Darkness]]. | *This passive also affects the CP and Energy gained from '''Demon Realm Energy''' or any '''Corrupted''' potion from [[Gate of Darkness/Season 4|Gate of Darkness]]. | ||
**Since decimals don't exist for Spirit Energy or Combination Points, the game simply rounds down to the nearest whole value. | **Since decimals don't exist for Spirit Energy or Combination Points, the game simply rounds down to the nearest whole value. | ||
**For example, a '''Corrupted Intermediate Recovery Potion''' will recover 6 | **For example, a '''Corrupted Intermediate Recovery Potion''' will recover 6 × 1.25 = 7.5 ⇒ 7 Energy or CP when this passive is level 5. | ||
<br> | |||
== Updates == | |||
{| cellpadding="5" border="1" style="border-collapse: collapse; text-align: center" | |||
|- style="background:{{ColorSel|Misc}}" | |||
! colspan=2 | Date !! colspan=2 | Changes | |||
|- style="background:{{ColorSel|Misc}}" | |||
! KR !! NA !! PvE !! PvP | |||
|- | |||
| - || - || colspan=2 align="left" | | |||
*'''Alchemy Specialist''' added. | |||
|- | |||
| 11/10/2022 || 12/07/2022 || colspan=2 align="left" | | |||
*Icon changed from [[File:GSI MasterAlch.png|30px]] to [[File:GSI Alchemy.png|30px]]. | |||
|} | |||
<br> | <br> | ||
Latest revision as of 19:30, 23 March 2024
[Passive] Increases item recovery effect. |
Requirements
Master | GSP Requirement |
---|---|
Lv. 5 | 0 GSP |
Skill Information
Skill Level | Recovery Item Effect Increase |
---|---|
PvE/PvP | |
1 | +5% |
2 | +10% |
3 | +15% |
4 | +20% |
5 (M) | +25% |
Gallery
-
Old Icon of Alchemy Specialist.
Tips and Details
- This passive also affects the CP and Energy gained from Demon Realm Energy or any Corrupted potion from Gate of Darkness.
- Since decimals don't exist for Spirit Energy or Combination Points, the game simply rounds down to the nearest whole value.
- For example, a Corrupted Intermediate Recovery Potion will recover 6 × 1.25 = 7.5 ⇒ 7 Energy or CP when this passive is level 5.
Updates
Date | Changes | ||
---|---|---|---|
KR | NA | PvE | PvP |
- | - |
| |
11/10/2022 | 12/07/2022 |
Alternative Names
Server | Name | Translation |
---|---|---|
South Korea | 연금술의 달인 | Alchemy Specialist |
China (Simplified Chinese) | 炼金术达人 | Alchemy Specialist |
France | Maître de l'alchimie | Alchemy Master |
Guild - Skills