Blade Mastery: Difference between revisions
From Elwiki
Gameboy224 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Gameboy224 (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
! Skill Level !! Level Required !! Critical Hit Rate Increase | ! Skill Level !! Level Required !! Critical Hit Rate Increase | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 1 || 35 || | | align="left" | 1 || 35 || +5% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 2 || 51 || +8% | | align="left" | 2 || 51 || +8% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 3 || 59 || +11% | | align="left" | 3 || 59 || +11% | ||
|- | |||
| align="left" | 4 || 92 || +??% | |||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> |
Revision as of 20:21, 12 October 2016
File:Experienced Sword.PNG | [Passive] Raises the chance of landing a critical hit. |
Requirements
Class | Level Required |
---|---|
Blade Master | 35 |
Skill Information
Skill Level | Level Required | Critical Hit Rate Increase |
---|---|---|
1 | 35 | +5% |
2 | 51 | +8% |
3 | 59 | +11% |
4 | 92 | +??% |
Tips and Details
- Blade Mastery effect is not shown in your stat menu, but it does stack with your current Critical Hit rate.
- Critical chance increase is not normalized.
Updates
- 02/14/2013 KR
- This passive now applies to all moves.
- 06/27/2013 KR
- Moved from Blade Master to Sword Taker.
- 02/05/2015 KR
- Critical Hit Rate Increase increased.
- 08/06/2015 KR
- Moved from Sword Taker to Blade Master.
Alternative Names