Phantom Breathing - Dark Fall: Difference between revisions
From Elwiki
m (Text replacement - "__NOTOC__ \{\{([^{])" to "__NOTOC__{{$1") |
IceSoulMOG (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
! Ally Element<br>Resistance increase !! Ally Element <br>activation<br>chance increase !! MP Drained<br>per second !! Enemy Element<br>Resistance decrease !! Duration | ! Ally Element<br>Resistance increase !! Ally Element <br>activation<br>chance increase !! MP Drained<br>per second !! Enemy Element<br>Resistance decrease !! Duration | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 1 || rowspan="2" | 55 || 136% || 100 || | | align="left" | 1 || rowspan="2" | 55 || 136% || 100 || 2.5% || 5 MP || 100 || rowspan=8 | 8 Seconds || rowspan="8" | 12 || rowspan="8" | 200 MP || rowspan="8" | 14 Seconds | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 2 || 146% || | | align="left" | 2 || 146% || 105 || 2.9% || 5.75 MP || 105 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 3 || 58 || 156% || | | align="left" | 3 || 58 || 156% || 110 || 3.2% || 6.5 MP || 110 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 4 || 62 || 167% || | | align="left" | 4 || 62 || 167% || 115 || 3.6% || 7.25 MP || 115 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 5 || 66 || 177% || | | align="left" | 5 || 66 || 177% || 120 || 3.9% || 8 MP || 120 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 6 || 70 || 187% || | | align="left" | 6 || 70 || 187% || 125 || 4.3% || 8.75 MP || 125 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 7 || 74 || 197% || | | align="left" | 7 || 74 || 197% || 130 || 4.6% || 9.5 MP || 130 | ||
|- | |||
| align="left" | 8 || 78 || 207% || 135 || 5% || 10.25 MP || 135 | |||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> |
Revision as of 14:17, 2 May 2015
File:SI Phantombreathing.png | [Special Active] Summon Petite Angkor to release his plagued breath. Enemies hit will receive a Dark Curse debuff. |
Available for Memorize
|
Requirements
Class | Master | Level Required | SP Cost per Level | Alternative |
---|---|---|---|---|
Void Princess | Lv. 20 | 55 | 5 | Phantom Breathing - Dark Hole |
Skill Information
Skill Level | Level Required | Damage (Magical) |
Force of Darkness | Curse of Darkness | Max Hits | MP Usage | Cooldown | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ally Element Resistance increase |
Ally Element activation chance increase |
MP Drained per second |
Enemy Element Resistance decrease |
Duration | ||||||
1 | 55 | 136% | 100 | 2.5% | 5 MP | 100 | 8 Seconds | 12 | 200 MP | 14 Seconds |
2 | 146% | 105 | 2.9% | 5.75 MP | 105 | |||||
3 | 58 | 156% | 110 | 3.2% | 6.5 MP | 110 | ||||
4 | 62 | 167% | 115 | 3.6% | 7.25 MP | 115 | ||||
5 | 66 | 177% | 120 | 3.9% | 8 MP | 120 | ||||
6 | 70 | 187% | 125 | 4.3% | 8.75 MP | 125 | ||||
7 | 74 | 197% | 130 | 4.6% | 9.5 MP | 130 | ||||
8 | 78 | 207% | 135 | 5% | 10.25 MP | 135 |
Tips and Details
- This skill is useful for trapping mobs, staggering them continuously.
- Since this skill hits multiple times, be wary of anti-combo super armor in secret dungeons, Henir, and against bosses and sub-bosses
- The MP drain by this skill is adversely affected by dark resistance.
Updates
- 11/07/2013 KR
- Range increased
- Damage increased
- 06/26/2014 KR
- Changed so target's dark resistance is decreased when hit.
- Changed so dark resistance and element proc chance of allies are greatly increased within the area.
- Dark Fall's debuff duration is increased and the range becomes wider.
- 07/03/2014 KR
- Changed dark resistance increase/decrease to all elements increase/decrease.
- Resistance increase/decrease and element proc chance decreased.
- 02/05/2015 KR
- MP Drained per second decreased.
- Enemy All Resistance Reduction decreased.
- Friendly All Resistance Increase decreased.
- Friendly All Attribute Proc Chance decreased.
Alternative Names