Spell: Thunder: Difference between revisions
From Elwiki
IceSoulMOG (talk | contribs) |
IceSoulMOG (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
! Damage(Physical) !! Max Hits || Damage(Physical) !! Cooldown !! Duration | ! Damage(Physical) !! Max Hits || Damage(Physical) !! Cooldown !! Duration | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 1 || rowspan="2" | 45 || 230% || rowspan="9" | 6 || 115% || rowspan= | | align="left" | 1 || rowspan="2" | 45 || 230% || rowspan="9" | 6 || 115% || rowspan=12 | 0.5 Seconds || 15 Seconds || rowspan="12" | +1 || rowspan="12" | 200 MP || rowspan="12" | 13 Seconds | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 2 || 240% || 120% || | | align="left" | 2 || 240% || 120% || 16 Seconds | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 3 || 48 || 251% || 125% || | | align="left" | 3 || 48 || 251% || 125% || 17 Seconds | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 4 || 52 || 261% || 131% || | | align="left" | 4 || 52 || 261% || 131% || 18 Seconds | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 5 || 56 || 271% || 136% || | | align="left" | 5 || 56 || 271% || 136% || 19 Seconds | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 6 || 60 || 282% || 141% || | | align="left" | 6 || 60 || 282% || 141% || 20 Seconds | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 7 || 64 || 292% || 146% || | | align="left" | 7 || 64 || 292% || 146% || 21 Seconds | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 8 || 68 || 302% || 151% || | | align="left" | 8 || 68 || 302% || 151% || 22 Seconds | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 9 || 72 || 313% || 156% || | | align="left" | 9 || 72 || 313% || 156% || 23 Seconds | ||
|- | |||
| align="left" | 10 || 76 || 323% || 162% || 24 Seconds | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | 11 || 80 || 334% || 167% || 25 Seconds | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | 12 || 84 || 344% || 172% || 26 Seconds | |||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> |
Revision as of 09:31, 11 May 2015
[Special Active] Strike nearby enemies with a surge of lightning. Your subsequent combos receive an additional lightning strike attack. | |
Generates Spirit Energy:
|
Requirements
Class | Master | Level Required | SP Cost Per Level | Alternative | Skill Requirement |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Asura | Lv. 20 | 45 | 4 | Spell : Necromancy | Level 45 Layer Skill Quest |
Skill information
Skill Level | Level Required | Thunderbolt | Descending Lightning | Spirit Energy | MP Usage | Cooldown | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Damage(Physical) | Max Hits | Damage(Physical) | Cooldown | Duration | |||||
1 | 45 | 230% | 6 | 115% | 0.5 Seconds | 15 Seconds | +1 | 200 MP | 13 Seconds |
2 | 240% | 120% | 16 Seconds | ||||||
3 | 48 | 251% | 125% | 17 Seconds | |||||
4 | 52 | 261% | 131% | 18 Seconds | |||||
5 | 56 | 271% | 136% | 19 Seconds | |||||
6 | 60 | 282% | 141% | 20 Seconds | |||||
7 | 64 | 292% | 146% | 21 Seconds | |||||
8 | 68 | 302% | 151% | 22 Seconds | |||||
9 | 72 | 313% | 156% | 23 Seconds | |||||
10 | 76 | 323% | 162% | 24 Seconds | |||||
11 | 80 | 334% | 167% | 25 Seconds | |||||
12 | 84 | 344% | 172% | 26 Seconds |
Tips and details
- The lightning has an extremely high vertical range, hitting all enemies above and also preventing opponents from being knockdown or launch by combos that normally knockdown or launch.
- This skill's lightning attacks also increase the horizontal range of Ara's attacks slightly.
- You must hit an enemy in order to summon lightning.
- Certain attacks will not summon lightning and lightning will only be summoned once per attack.
- Ara will teleport to a target before unleashing this skill, a feature which makes up for the skill's low horizontal range, but drastically increases its activation time.
- The thunders do have a lower cooldown than the claw attacks from Spell : Necromancy, which is the reason why Spell : Thunder can deal a lot more damage.
Updates
- 11/06/2014 KR
- PvP teleport range decreased.
- Changed so targets standing on respective bottom platform aren't hit.
- 02/05/2015 KR
- Duration decreased. (30 seconds to 22 seconds)
- 04/20/2015 KR
- Unable to hit the enemies below the platform.
- 05/07/2015 KR
- Fixed error where extra hit activated when the character was hit.
Alternative Names
Server | Name | Translation |
---|---|---|
France | Esprit de la foudre | Spirit of the lightning |
United Kingdom | Spirit of Lightning |