Alchemy Specialist: Difference between revisions
From Elwiki
IceSoulMOG (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "GSI MasterAlch.png" to "GSI Alchemy.png") |
IceSoulMOG (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
| align="left" | 5 (M) || +25% | | align="left" | 5 (M) || +25% | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | |||
== Gallery == | |||
<gallery widths=150px heights=150px> | |||
File:GSI MasterAlch.png|Old Icon of '''Alchemy Specialist'''. | |||
</gallery> | |||
<br> | <br> | ||
Line 52: | Line 58: | ||
| - || - || colspan=2 align="left" | | | - || - || colspan=2 align="left" | | ||
*'''Alchemy Specialist''' added. | *'''Alchemy Specialist''' added. | ||
|- | |||
| 11/10/2022 || 12/07/2022 || colspan=2 align="left" | | |||
*Icon changed from [[File:GSI MasterAlch.png|30px]] to [[File:GSI Alchemy.png|30px]]. | |||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> |
Revision as of 08:05, 1 December 2022
[Passive] Increases item recovery effect. |
Requirements
Master | GSP Requirement |
---|---|
Lv. 5 | 0 GSP |
Skill Information
Skill Level | Recovery Item Effect Increase |
---|---|
PvE/PvP | |
1 | +5% |
2 | +10% |
3 | +15% |
4 | +20% |
5 (M) | +25% |
Gallery
-
Old Icon of Alchemy Specialist.
Tips and Details
- This passive also affects the CP and Energy gained from Demon Realm Energy or any Corrupted potion from Gate of Darkness.
- Since decimals don't exist for Spirit Energy or Combination Points, the game simply rounds down to the nearest whole value.
- For example, a Corrupted Intermediate Recovery Potion will recover 6 × 1.25 = 7.5 ⇒ 7 Energy or CP when this passive is level 5.
Updates
Date | Changes | ||
---|---|---|---|
KR | NA | PvE | PvP |
- | - |
| |
11/10/2022 | 12/07/2022 |
Alternative Names
Server | Name | Translation |
---|---|---|
South Korea | 연금술의 달인 | Alchemy Specialist |
China (Simplified Chinese) | 炼金术达人 | Alchemy Specialist |
France | Maître de l'alchimie | Alchemy Master |
Guild - Skills