Provoke: Difference between revisions
From Elwiki
m (Text replacement - "== Skill Information ==" to "== Skill Information == {{#Widget:AdsenseR}}") |
IceSoulMOG (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
! Strike!! Counter Strike!! Enemy Damage <br>Increase !! Ally Damage <br>Increase !! Duration | ! Strike!! Counter Strike!! Enemy Damage <br>Increase !! Ally Damage <br>Increase !! Duration | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 1 || rowspan="2" | 35 || colspan="2" |380% || rowspan=" | | align="left" | 1 || rowspan="2" | 35 || colspan="2" | 380% || rowspan="14" | 10% || 10% || 2.5 Seconds || rowspan="14" | 30 MP || rowspan="14" | 8 Seconds | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 2 || colspan="2" | 397% || 11% || | | align="left" | 2 || colspan="2" | 397% || 11% || 2.7 Seconds | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 3 || 38 || colspan="2" | 414% || 12% || | | align="left" | 3 || 38 || colspan="2" | 414% || 12% || 2.9 Seconds | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 4 || 42 || colspan="2" | 431% || | | align="left" | 4 || 42 || colspan="2" | 431% || 12% || 3.1 Seconds | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 5 || 46 || colspan="2" | 448% || | | align="left" | 5 || 46 || colspan="2" | 448% || 13% || 3.3 Seconds | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 6 || 50 || colspan="2" | 466% || | | align="left" | 6 || 50 || colspan="2" | 466% || 14% || 3.6 Seconds | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 7 || 54 || colspan="2" | 483% || | | align="left" | 7 || 54 || colspan="2" | 483% || 15% || 3.8 Seconds | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 8 || 58 || colspan="2" | 500% || | | align="left" | 8 || 58 || colspan="2" | 500% || 16% || 4 Seconds | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 9 || 62 || colspan="2" | 517% || | | align="left" | 9 || 62 || colspan="2" | 517% || % || Seconds | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 10 || 66 || colspan="2" | 534% || | | align="left" | 10 || 66 || colspan="2" | 534% || % || Seconds | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 11 || 70 || colspan="2" | 551% || | | align="left" | 11 || 70 || colspan="2" | 551% || % || Seconds | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 12 || 74 || colspan="2" | 568% || | | align="left" | 12 || 74 || colspan="2" | 568% || % || Seconds | ||
|- | |||
| align="left" | 13 || 78 || colspan="2" | 585% || 20% || 5 Seconds | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | 14 || 82 || colspan="2" | % || % || Seconds | |||
|} | |} | ||
<nowiki>*</nowiki>Please note that you can only achieve these levels through equipments, accessories, and titles. | <nowiki>*</nowiki>Please note that you can only achieve these levels through equipments, accessories, and titles. |
Revision as of 04:03, 12 May 2015
[Active] Attack enemies with a provoking taunt. Shoots additional hits, shields attacks (Special Actives/Hyper Active excluded). Taunted enemies receive a debuff. | |
Annihilation Skill
|
Requirements
Class | Master | Level Required | SP Cost per Level |
---|---|---|---|
Grand Master | Lv. 20 | 35 | 4 |
Skill Information
Skill Level | Level Required | Damage (Physical) | Provoked Debuff | MP Usage | Cooldown | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Strike | Counter Strike | Enemy Damage Increase |
Ally Damage Increase |
Duration | ||||
1 | 35 | 380% | 10% | 10% | 2.5 Seconds | 30 MP | 8 Seconds | |
2 | 397% | 11% | 2.7 Seconds | |||||
3 | 38 | 414% | 12% | 2.9 Seconds | ||||
4 | 42 | 431% | 12% | 3.1 Seconds | ||||
5 | 46 | 448% | 13% | 3.3 Seconds | ||||
6 | 50 | 466% | 14% | 3.6 Seconds | ||||
7 | 54 | 483% | 15% | 3.8 Seconds | ||||
8 | 58 | 500% | 16% | 4 Seconds | ||||
9 | 62 | 517% | % | Seconds | ||||
10 | 66 | 534% | % | Seconds | ||||
11 | 70 | 551% | % | Seconds | ||||
12 | 74 | 568% | % | Seconds | ||||
13 | 78 | 585% | 20% | 5 Seconds | ||||
14 | 82 | % | % | Seconds |
*Please note that you can only achieve these levels through equipments, accessories, and titles.
Tips and Details
- There seems to be no limit on the number of enemies that can be provoked by one action. As long as they are within range, they will be affected.
- The range of the debuff hit seems to be from Elesis to the edge of the screen.
- Provoke deals up to 3 hits: a sword strike (stuns), a debuff hit (doesn't stun or damage), and a counter strike.
- The debuff hit can trigger Elsword's Aura of Destruction and Elesis's Iron Body - Strong.
- If attacked too early during the animation, Elesis will counter without provoking or dealing a sword strike. It is possible however to counter after provoking if hit towards the end of the animation.
- The counter will not interrupt the opponent's attack. Elesis will take 0 damage and no hitstun from that particular attack, then attack, passing through and launching the opponent. The damage dealt is the same as the skill's damage.
- Enemies affected by Provoke are indicated by red fumes.
Updates
- 05/15/2014 KR
- Ally Damage Increase decreased.
- Damage increased.
- 02/05/2015 KR
- Ally Damage Increase decreased.
- 04/20/2015 KR
- Fixed problem where the Strike sound and Counter Strike sound are overlapping.
Alternative Names
Server | Name | Translation |
---|---|---|
South Korea | ??? | Provoke |
France | Provocation | |
United Kingdom | Provocation |