Sword Fall: Difference between revisions
From Elwiki
Shironsaki (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
|||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
== Requirements == | == Requirements == | ||
<tabber> | |||
NA= | |||
{| cellspacing=0 cellpadding=5 border=1 width=0 style="border-collapse: collapse;" | {| cellspacing=0 cellpadding=5 border=1 width=0 style="border-collapse: collapse;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 20: | Line 22: | ||
| align=center | 50 SP | | align=center | 50 SP | ||
|} | |} | ||
|-| | |||
KR= | |||
{| cellpadding="5" border="1" style="border-collapse: collapse; text-align: center" | |||
|- style="background:#FCBCBC" | |||
! Character !! Master !! Level Required !! SP Cost per Level | |||
|- | |||
| [[Sheath Knight]] || Lv. 20 || 25 || 3 | |||
|} | |||
</tabber> | |||
<br> | <br> | ||
Line 69: | Line 80: | ||
|-| | |-| | ||
KR= | KR= | ||
{| | {| cellpadding="5" border="1" style="border-collapse: collapse; text-align: center" | ||
|- | |- style="background:#FCBCBC" | ||
! rowspan="2" | Skill Level !! rowspan="2" | Required Level !! colspan="2" | Damage (Physical) !! colspan="2" | Max Hits !! rowspan="2" | MP Usage !! rowspan="2" | Cooldown | |||
|- style="background:#FCBCBC" | |||
! Normal !! Noted !! Normal !! Noted | |||
|- | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 | | align="left" | 1 || rowspan="2" | 25 || 522% || 313.2% || rowspan="18" | 4 || rowspan="18" | 8 || rowspan="18" | 150 MP || rowspan="18" | 11 Seconds | ||
| 25 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| rowspan=18 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 2 | | align="left" | 2 || 539% || 323.4% | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 3 | | align="left" | 3 || 26 || 556% || 333.6% | ||
| 26 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 4 | | align="left" | 4 || 29 || 573% || 343.8% | ||
| 29 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 5 | | align="left" | 5 || 32 || 590% || 354% | ||
| 32 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 6 | | align="left" | 6 || 35 || 607% || 364.2% | ||
| 35 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 7 | | align="left" | 7 || 38 || 624% || 374.4% | ||
| 38 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 8 | | align="left" | 8 || 41 || 641% || 384.6% | ||
| 41 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 9 | | align="left" | 9 || 44 || 658% || 394.8% | ||
| 44 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 10 | | align="left" | 10 || 47 || 675% || 405% | ||
| 47 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 11 | | align="left" | 11 || 50 || 692% || 415.2% | ||
| 50 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 12 | | align="left" | 12 || 53 || 709% || 425.4% | ||
| 53 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 13 | | align="left" | 13 || 56 || 726% || 435.6% | ||
| 56 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 14 | | align="left" | 14 || 59 || 743% || 445.8% | ||
| 59 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 15 | | align="left" | 15 || 62 || 760% || 456% | ||
| 62 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 16 | | align="left" | 16 || 65 || 776% || 466.2% | ||
| 65 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 17 | | align="left" | 17 || 68 || 793% || 476.4% | ||
| 68 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 18 | | align="left" | 18 || 71 || 810% || 486.6% | ||
| 71 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
</tabber> | </tabber> |
Revision as of 04:11, 16 September 2013
[Special Active - Destruction] Elsword summons four aerial cornwells and slams them into the ground. |
Requirements
- NA
Class | Master | SP Requirement |
Sheath Knight | Lv.5 | 50 SP |
|-| KR=
Character | Master | Level Required | SP Cost per Level |
---|---|---|---|
Sheath Knight | Lv. 20 | 25 | 3 |
Skill Information
- |-| NA
Skill Level | Damage(Physical) | Max Hits | MP Usage | Cooldown | ||
Normal | Noted | Normal | Noted | |||
1 | 485% | 291% | 4 | 8 | 175 MP | 10 Seconds |
2 | 582% | 349.2% | ||||
3 | 679% | 407.4% | ||||
4 | 776% | 465.6% | ||||
5 (M) | 922% | 553.2% | ||||
6 | 1067% | 640.2% |
|-| KR=
Skill Level | Required Level | Damage (Physical) | Max Hits | MP Usage | Cooldown | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Normal | Noted | Normal | Noted | ||||
1 | 25 | 522% | 313.2% | 4 | 8 | 150 MP | 11 Seconds |
2 | 539% | 323.4% | |||||
3 | 26 | 556% | 333.6% | ||||
4 | 29 | 573% | 343.8% | ||||
5 | 32 | 590% | 354% | ||||
6 | 35 | 607% | 364.2% | ||||
7 | 38 | 624% | 374.4% | ||||
8 | 41 | 641% | 384.6% | ||||
9 | 44 | 658% | 394.8% | ||||
10 | 47 | 675% | 405% | ||||
11 | 50 | 692% | 415.2% | ||||
12 | 53 | 709% | 425.4% | ||||
13 | 56 | 726% | 435.6% | ||||
14 | 59 | 743% | 445.8% | ||||
15 | 62 | 760% | 456% | ||||
16 | 65 | 776% | 466.2% | ||||
17 | 68 | 793% | 476.4% | ||||
18 | 71 | 810% | 486.6% |
Skill Note
Name: Knife Rain (칼의 비)
Description: Doubles the amount of blades, but each sword is only 60% of the original damage. Mana recovery per sword is reduced.
- The size of the sword itself has also been decreased to a size of a knife (hence the note's name).
Tips and Details
- Can do a total 3688% of damage (4425~% noted)
- All 4 Cornwells can hit a single small target, assuming they're not in a Super Armor state.
- The Cornwells' hitbox begins once they start traveling forward.
- You can move before the skill finishes, about after the 2nd Cornwell hits the ground.
- The final hit knockdowns the enemies.
- Can be prevented by pulling them back in with Harsh Chaser or getting ahead and blocking them from the last hit with Mirage Sting.
- Very effective mob cleaner on straight maps.
- Beware that Sword Fall does not curve, causing some of the swords to go off the map and miss
- They can also fall off when used directly against a wall, even with an elevated platform on top.
- There is a slight bug where if you cast the skill in PvP, the swords sometimes disappear and deal no damage to the enemy.
- Effective against any height. (When enemy is below you and in front of you, and also when the enemy is on top of you)
Updates
- 3/29/2012 KR
- Increased damage output.
- Decreased MP cost.
- NA
Template:TKSkills |-| KR= Template:TKSkillsKR