Status Effects/Freeze: Difference between revisions
From Elwiki
(→Causes: Added Anesthesia to the list of freeze skills) |
(→Causes: Added more skills, updated to the 2023-02-16 KR balance patch for Atonement and Got You!) |
||
Line 72: | Line 72: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Anesthesia]] (Awakening with 2 DMP)|| 5 seconds | | [[Anesthesia]] (Awakening with 2 DMP)|| 5 seconds | ||
|- | |||
| [[Atonement]]|| 3 seconds | |||
|- | |||
| [Enhanced] [[Atonement]]|| 5 seconds (NA) / 3.5 seconds (KR) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Got You!]] (with [[I'm Helping!]])|| 2 seconds (NA) / 4 seconds (KR) | |||
|- | |||
| [Enhanced] [[Got You!]] (with [[I'm Helping!]])|| 4 seconds (NA) / 6 seconds (KR) | |||
|} | |} | ||
| | | |
Revision as of 18:15, 9 February 2023
- English
Effect
Frozen enemies will be unable to move or attack for a certain amount of time.
The duration of Frozen can be reduced with Water Resistance.
Causes
Character Skills | Enemy Skills | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pet Skills | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Items | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Gallery
-
Enemies frozen by Bohren · Vereisen or Satz Aurora
Alternative Names
Server | Name | Translation |
---|---|---|
South Korea | 빙결 | Frozen |
China (Simplified Chinese) | 冰冻 | Frozen |