Hand of Midas: Difference between revisions
From Elwiki
IceSoulMOG (talk | contribs) (Created page with "__NOTOC__ {{Languages|Hand of Midas}} {| cellpadding="5" style="border-collapse: collapse; border: 0px solid rgb(0, 0, 0);" |- | File:GSI Midas.png<br> | {{SkillType|P}}...") |
m (Text replacement - "{{ADSquareSkill}}" to "") |
||
(20 intermediate revisions by 8 users not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:GSI Midas.png]]<br> | | [[File:GSI Midas.png]]<br> | ||
| {{SkillType|P}} | | {{SkillType|P}} Increase ED acquisition. | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
== Requirements == | == Requirements == | ||
{| cellpadding="5" border="1" style="border-collapse: collapse; text-align: center" | {| cellpadding="5" border="1" style="border-collapse: collapse; text-align: center" | ||
|- style="background-color: {{ColorSel|Misc}}" | |- style="background-color: {{ColorSel|Misc}}" | ||
! Master !! GSP Requirement | ! Master !! GSP Requirement | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Lv. 5 || | | Lv. 5 || 5 GSP | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
Line 21: | Line 22: | ||
|- style="background-color: {{ColorSel|Misc}}" | |- style="background-color: {{ColorSel|Misc}}" | ||
! Skill Level !! ED Gain Increase | ! Skill Level !! ED Gain Increase | ||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" | {{PvE}}/{{PvP}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 1 || +2% | | align="left" | 1 || +2% | ||
Line 35: | Line 38: | ||
== Trivia == | == Trivia == | ||
*'''Hand of Midas''' | *'''Hand of Midas''' refers to '''King Midas''' from Greek Mythology, who could turn anything he touched into gold. | ||
<br> | |||
== Gallery == | |||
<gallery widths=150px heights=150px> | |||
File:GSI Midas (Old).png|Old Icon of '''Hand of Midas'''. | |||
</gallery> | |||
<br> | |||
== Updates == | |||
{| cellpadding="5" border="1" style="border-collapse: collapse; text-align: center" | |||
|- style="background:{{ColorSel|Misc}}" | |||
! colspan=2 | Date !! colspan=2 | Changes | |||
|- style="background:{{ColorSel|Misc}}" | |||
! KR !! NA !! PvE !! PvP | |||
|- | |||
| - || - || colspan=2 align="left" | | |||
*'''Hand of Midas''' added. | |||
|- | |||
| 11/10/2022 || 12/07/2022 || colspan=2 align="left" | | |||
*Icon changed from [[File:GSI Midas (Old).png|30px]] to [[File:GSI Midas.png|30px]]. | |||
|} | |||
<br> | <br> | ||
Line 41: | Line 65: | ||
{{AlternateLanguages | {{AlternateLanguages | ||
|Color={{ColorSel|Misc}} | |Color={{ColorSel|Misc}} | ||
|KR= | |KR=마이더스의 손 |KRName=Hand of Midas | ||
|CN=点金术 |CNName=Midas | |CN=迈达斯之手<br>点金术<br>上帝之手 |CNName=Hand of Midas<br>Alchemy (prior to the April 12, 2017 update)<br>Hand of God (prior to the May 31, 2017 update) | ||
|FR=La main de Midas |FRName=The Hand of Midas | |||
}} | }} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
{{GuildSkills}} | {{GuildSkills}} |
Latest revision as of 19:35, 23 March 2024
[Passive] Increase ED acquisition. |
Requirements
Master | GSP Requirement |
---|---|
Lv. 5 | 5 GSP |
Skill Information
Skill Level | ED Gain Increase |
---|---|
PvE/PvP | |
1 | +2% |
2 | +4% |
3 | +6% |
4 | +8% |
5 (M) | +10% |
Trivia
- Hand of Midas refers to King Midas from Greek Mythology, who could turn anything he touched into gold.
Gallery
-
Old Icon of Hand of Midas.
Updates
Date | Changes | ||
---|---|---|---|
KR | NA | PvE | PvP |
- | - |
| |
11/10/2022 | 12/07/2022 |
Alternative Names
Guild - Skills