Cannon Prison: Difference between revisions
From Elwiki
Gameboy224 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
|||
Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
! MP Usage !! Cooldown | ! MP Usage !! Cooldown | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - || {{SkillText|Light| | | - || {{SkillText|Light|70}} || 70 MP || - || {{SkillText|Haste|70}} || 5.6 Seconds | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> |
Revision as of 01:17, 14 July 2017
[Special Active: Tenacity] Fire a cannon prison with homing capabilities. The cannon prison will install itself once it comes in contact with an enemy and deals damage over time. | |
Cannonball Consumption
|
Requirements
Class | Level Required |
---|---|
Tactical Trooper : Transcendent | 70 |
Skill Information
PvE
Character Level | Damage (Magical) | Max Hits | Ammo Usage | MP Usage | Cooldown |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
70 | 294% | 10 | 1 | 100 MP | 8 Seconds |
PvP
Character Level | Damage (Magical) |
---|---|
70 | 117% |
Skill Traits
Light Cannon Prison | Haste Cannon Prison | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Level Required | Attribute Effect | Details | Level Required | Attribute Effect | Details |
MP Usage | Cooldown | ||||
- | MP Usage decreased to 70% | 70 MP | - | Cooldown decreased to 70% | 5.6 Seconds |
Tips and Details
- Cannon Prison can do a total of 2,940% (1,170% in PvP) Magical Damage.
- It is not suggested to be used on jumping targets as the skill does not provide enough hitstun to lock them in place.
- Freeze frames for the skill is quite short, ending almost immediately upon casting.
- It can be countered resulting in the field harming you and your party opposed to the enemy.
Updates
- 01/25/2017 KR
- Damage decreased.
- 04/27/2017 KR
- PvE damage increased.
Alternative Names
Server | Name | Translation |
---|---|---|
South Korea | 캐논 프리즌 | Cannon Prison |
China (Simplified Chinese) | 火炮牢狱 | Artillery Prison |
France | Cage d'énergie | Energy Cage |
Transcendence Tactical Trooper Skills | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|