Kugel Blitz: Difference between revisions
From Elwiki
Shironsaki (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Shironsaki (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
! Skill Level !! Level Required !! Damage (Magical) !! Number of Hits !! MP Usage !! Charge Time !! Electronball Duration !! Cooldown | ! Skill Level !! Level Required !! Damage (Magical) !! Number of Hits !! MP Usage !! Charge Time !! Electronball Duration !! Cooldown | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align=left | 1 || 45 || 95~190% | | | align="left" | 1 || rowspan="2" | 45 || 95~190% || 7~14 || rowspan="9" | 30 MP || rowspan="9" | 3 seconds || rowspan="9" | 7 seconds || rowspan="9" | 5 seconds | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align=left | 2 | | align="left" | 2 || 99~199% || 7~17 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align=left | 3 || 48 || 104~207% || 7~20 | | align="left" | 3 || 48 || 104~207% || 7~20 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align=left | 4 || 52 || 108~216% || 7~23 | | align="left" | 4 || 52 || 108~216% || 7~23 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align=left | 5 || 56 || 112~224% || 7~26 | | align="left" | 5 || 56 || 112~224% || 7~26 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align=left | 6 || 60 || 116~233% || 7~29 | | align="left" | 6 || 60 || 116~233% || 7~29 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align=left | 7 || 64 || 121~242% || 7~32 | | align="left" | 7 || 64 || 121~242% || 7~32 | ||
|- | |||
| align="left" | 8 || 68 || - || - | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | 9 || 72 || - || - | |||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> |
Revision as of 05:58, 28 February 2014
File:Kugelblitz.png | [Active] Eve releases a giant Electron ball. The Electron ball is slow-moving and will deal damage to targets within it. Charging the skill will determine the size and damage of the Electron ball. |
Requirements
Class | Master | Level Required | SP Used Per Level | Alternative | Skill Requirement |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Code: Battle Seraph | Lv. 20 | 45 | 4 | Taser Pilum | Level 45 Layer Skill Quest |
Skill Information
Skill Level | Level Required | Damage (Magical) | Number of Hits | MP Usage | Charge Time | Electronball Duration | Cooldown |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 45 | 95~190% | 7~14 | 30 MP | 3 seconds | 7 seconds | 5 seconds |
2 | 99~199% | 7~17 | |||||
3 | 48 | 104~207% | 7~20 | ||||
4 | 52 | 108~216% | 7~23 | ||||
5 | 56 | 112~224% | 7~26 | ||||
6 | 60 | 116~233% | 7~29 | ||||
7 | 64 | 121~242% | 7~32 | ||||
8 | 68 | - | - | ||||
9 | 72 | - | - |
Tips and Details
- This skill is affected by El Crystal Spectrum.
- Useful for chaining combos, making the enemies unable flee easier.
Updates
- 7/4/2013 KR
- Firing speed changed.
- Duration increased.
- Size increased and cannot be reflected
Trivia
- In general terms; a Kugelblitz is a black hole created by energy.
- In Eve's case the energy is El and the "black hole" is the carry or suction of her Kugelblitz.