Unleashed Chi: Difference between revisions
From Elwiki
Gameboy224 (talk | contribs) |
Gameboy224 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 1 || 99 || 30% || 2 MP || 2% || 10 || 5 Seconds || +2 || 100% || 30 Seconds | | align="left" | 1 || 99 || 30% || 2 MP || 2% || 10 || 5 Seconds || +2 || 100% || 30 Seconds | ||
|} | |||
<br> | |||
== Skill Information (07/04/2019 KR Patch) == | |||
=== {{PvE}} === | |||
{| cellpadding="5" border="1" style="border-collapse: collapse; text-align: center" | |||
|- style="background:{{ColorSel|CharLight|Ara}}" | |||
! rowspan=2 | Skill Level !! rowspan=2 | Level Required !! rowspan=2 | Debuff Duration Decrease !! rowspan=2 | Command Spirit Balls MP Usage Decrease !! colspan=3 | [[Status Effects|Sprit Overload]]<br>(Command Spirit Balls Effect) !! colspan=3 | [[Status Effects|Unleashed Chi]]<br>(Upon using [[Killing Howl|Secret Wolf Art : Killing Howl]] or [[Purgatory|Secret Rakshasa Art : Purgatory]]) | |||
|- style="background:{{ColorSel|CharLight|Ara}}" | |||
! Movement/Attack Speed Decrease !! Stack Amount !! Duration !! Additional Spirit Energy when gaining Spirit Energy !! Activation Rate !! Duration | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | 1 || 99 || 30% || 2 MP || 2% || 10 || 5 Seconds || +4 || 100% || 30 Seconds | |||
|} | |||
=== {{PvP}} === | |||
{| cellpadding="5" border="1" style="border-collapse: collapse; text-align: center" | |||
|- style="background:{{ColorSel|CharLight|Ara}}" | |||
! rowspan=2 | Skill Level !! rowspan=2 | Level Required !! [[Status Effects|Unleashed Chi]]<br>(Upon using [[Killing Howl|Secret Wolf Art : Killing Howl]] or [[Purgatory|Secret Rakshasa Art : Purgatory]]) | |||
|- style="background:{{ColorSel|CharLight|Ara}}" | |||
! Additional Spirit Energy when gaining Spirit Energy | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | 1 || 99 || +2 | |||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
Line 36: | Line 58: | ||
{| cellpadding="5" border="1" style="border-collapse: collapse; text-align: center" | {| cellpadding="5" border="1" style="border-collapse: collapse; text-align: center" | ||
|- style="background:{{ColorSel|CharLight|Ara}}" | |- style="background:{{ColorSel|CharLight|Ara}}" | ||
! colspan=2 | Date !! | ! colspan=2 | Date !! colspan=2 | Changes | ||
|- style="background:{{ColorSel|CharLight|Ara}}" | |- style="background:{{ColorSel|CharLight|Ara}}" | ||
! KR !! NA | ! KR !! NA !! PvE !! PvP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - || - || align="left" | | | - || - || colspan=2 align="left" | | ||
{{nerf|Spirit Overload's "Movement/Attack Speed Decrease" decreased.}} | {{nerf|Spirit Overload's "Movement/Attack Speed Decrease" decreased.}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 04/19/2018 || 05/16/2018 || align="left" | | | 04/19/2018 || 05/16/2018 || colspan=2 align="left" | | ||
{{buff|Additional Spirit Energy when gaining Spirit Energy increased.}} | {{buff|Additional Spirit Energy when gaining Spirit Energy increased.}} | ||
{{buff|Unleashed Chi duration increased.}} | {{buff|Unleashed Chi duration increased.}} | ||
|- | |||
| 07/04/2019 || - || align="left" | | |||
{{buff|Additional Spirit Energy when gaining Spirit Energy increased.}} | |||
| align="left" | | |||
*None | |||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> |
Revision as of 18:53, 3 July 2019
[Passive] All the chi that was dormant is unleashed, enhancing the body, and allow to use spirit balls more efficiently. Allows to gain additional Energy after using Secret Arts. |
Requirements
Class | Level Required |
---|---|
Devi | 99 |
Skill Information
Skill Level | Level Required | Debuff Duration Decrease | Command Spirit Balls MP Usage Decrease | Sprit Overload (Command Spirit Balls Effect) |
Unleashed Chi (Upon using Secret Wolf Art : Killing Howl or Secret Rakshasa Art : Purgatory) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Movement/Attack Speed Decrease | Stack Amount | Duration | Additional Spirit Energy when gaining Spirit Energy | Activation Rate | Duration | ||||
1 | 99 | 30% | 2 MP | 2% | 10 | 5 Seconds | +2 | 100% | 30 Seconds |
Skill Information (07/04/2019 KR Patch)
PvE
Skill Level | Level Required | Debuff Duration Decrease | Command Spirit Balls MP Usage Decrease | Sprit Overload (Command Spirit Balls Effect) |
Unleashed Chi (Upon using Secret Wolf Art : Killing Howl or Secret Rakshasa Art : Purgatory) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Movement/Attack Speed Decrease | Stack Amount | Duration | Additional Spirit Energy when gaining Spirit Energy | Activation Rate | Duration | ||||
1 | 99 | 30% | 2 MP | 2% | 10 | 5 Seconds | +4 | 100% | 30 Seconds |
PvP
Skill Level | Level Required | Unleashed Chi (Upon using Secret Wolf Art : Killing Howl or Secret Rakshasa Art : Purgatory) |
---|---|---|
Additional Spirit Energy when gaining Spirit Energy | ||
1 | 99 | +2 |
Tips and Details
- The effect of the Unleashed Chi buff is applicable to all methods of gaining Spirit Energy, including entering Awakening Mode, dealing hits/defeating enemies in Celestial Fox Mode, and skills with the Energy Conversion/Gain/Drain effects.
- In NA, the debuff is incorrectly spelled as Sprit Overload.
Updates
Date | Changes | ||
---|---|---|---|
KR | NA | PvE | PvP |
- | - |
▼ Spirit Overload's "Movement/Attack Speed Decrease" decreased. | |
04/19/2018 | 05/16/2018 |
▲ Additional Spirit Energy when gaining Spirit Energy increased. ▲ Unleashed Chi duration increased. | |
07/04/2019 | - |
▲ Additional Spirit Energy when gaining Spirit Energy increased. |
|
Alternative Names