Status Effects/Freeze: Difference between revisions
From Elwiki
(There's probably a few pets that I'm missing) |
(→Causes) |
||
(18 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Languages|Status Effects/ | {{Languages|Status Effects/Freeze}} | ||
{{Infobox_Status | {{Infobox_Status | ||
| Color={{ColorSel|Misc}} | | Color={{ColorSel|Misc}} | ||
| Name= | | Name=Freeze | ||
| Image=[[File:FrozenDebuff.png]] | | Image=[[File:FrozenDebuff.png]] | ||
| Icon=[[File:Status 081.png]] | | Icon=[[File:Status 081.png]] | ||
Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
! Skill !! Duration | ! Skill !! Duration | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Elemental Storm]] || 2 seconds | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Freezing Arrow | | [[Freezing Arrow]] || 3 seconds | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Freezing Arrow]] (Awakening) || 5 seconds | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Killing Blow (1) [[Freezing Arrow | | Killing Blow (1) [[Freezing Arrow]] || 3.9 seconds | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | Killing Blow (1) [[Freezing Arrow]] (Awakening) || 6.5 seconds | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Killing Blow (1) [[G-18C Freezing Grenade]] || 1.5 seconds | | [[Freezing Arrow/ModA|[Mod] Freezing Arrow]] || 3 seconds | ||
|- | |||
| [[Freezing Arrow/ModA|[Mod] Freezing Arrow]] (Awakening) || 5 seconds | |||
|- | |||
| Killing Blow (1) [[Freezing Arrow/ModA|[Mod] Freezing Arrow]] || 3.9 seconds | |||
|- | |||
| Killing Blow (1) [[Freezing Arrow/ModA|[Mod] Freezing Arrow]] (Awakening) || 6.5 seconds | |||
|- | |||
| [[G-18C Freezing Grenade]] || 1 second (2 seconds with [[Enhance Equipment]]) | |||
|- | |||
| Killing Blow (1) [[G-18C Freezing Grenade]] || 1.5 seconds (3 seconds with [[Enhance Equipment]]) | |||
|- | |||
| [[G-18C Freezing Grenade/ModA|[Mod] G-18C Freezing Grenade]] || 1 second (2 seconds with [[Enhance Equipment]]) | |||
|- | |||
| Killing Blow (1) [[G-18C Freezing Grenade/ModA|[Mod] G-18C Freezing Grenade]] || 1.5 seconds (3 seconds with [[Enhance Equipment]]) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Blizzard Shower]] || 3 seconds | | [[Blizzard Shower]] || 3 seconds | ||
Line 44: | Line 58: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [Enhanced] [[Fox Fire]] || 4 seconds | | [Enhanced] [[Fox Fire]] || 4 seconds | ||
|- | |||
| [[Install - Zero Kelvin Generator]] || 5 seconds | |||
|- | |||
| [[Pampero Booster]] || 2 seconds per hit | |||
|- | |||
| Killing Blow (1) [[Pampero Booster]] || 2.8 seconds per hit | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Bohren · Vereisen]] || 3 seconds | | [[Bohren · Vereisen]] || 3 seconds | ||
Line 49: | Line 69: | ||
| [Enhanced] [[Bohren · Vereisen]] || 5 seconds | | [Enhanced] [[Bohren · Vereisen]] || 5 seconds | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Satz Aurora]] || 5 seconds | | [[Satz Aurora|Satz Aurora - Wille]] || 5 seconds | ||
|- | |||
| [[Requiem/ModA|[Mod] Requiem - Wille]] || 5 seconds | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ruthless Spear]] || 3 seconds | |||
|- | |||
| Killing Blow (1) [[Ruthless Spear]] || 4.5 seconds | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mountain Blast/Stage 1|Mountain Blast (Stage 1)]] || 3 seconds | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mountain Blast/Stage 2|Mountain Blast (Stage 2)]] || 4 seconds | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mountain Blast/Stage 3|Mountain Blast (Stage 3)]]/[[Mountain Blast/Stage 4|(Stage 4)]] || 5 seconds | |||
|- | |||
| [[Anesthesia]] || 3 seconds | |||
|- | |||
| [[Anesthesia]] (Awakening with 2 DMP)|| 5 seconds | |||
|- | |||
| [[Atonement]] || 3 seconds | |||
|- | |||
| [Enhanced] [[Atonement]] || 3.5 seconds (NA) / 4 seconds (KR) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Got You!]] (with [[I'm Helping!]]) || 4 seconds | |||
|- | |||
| [Enhanced] [[Got You!]] (with [[I'm Helping!]]) || 6 seconds | |||
|- | |||
| [[Glacial Breath]] || 5 seconds | |||
|- | |||
| [[Glacier]] || 5 seconds | |||
|} | |} | ||
| | | | ||
Line 58: | Line 106: | ||
| Iz || Ice Breath || | | Iz || Ice Breath || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Gate of Darkness/Season 3|Deep Abyss Berthe]] || Ice Laser || | ||
|} | |} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 71: | Line 119: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Arctic Hunter Peng || Snow Shot Lv. 3 || 3 seconds | | Arctic Hunter Peng || Snow Shot Lv. 3 || 3 seconds | ||
|- | |||
| Sheriff || You're Under Arrest Lv. 3 || 3 seconds | |||
|} | |} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 81: | Line 131: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Water Orb || 4 seconds | | Water Orb || 4 seconds | ||
|- | |||
| Fire Crystal || 4 seconds | |||
|- | |||
| Wrath of Denif || 10 seconds | |||
|- | |||
| Pesop's Water Orb || 4 seconds | |||
|- | |||
| Tough Zongzi || 4 seconds | |||
|- | |||
| Witch's Rainbow Orb || 4 seconds | |||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 92: | Line 152: | ||
{{AlternateLanguages | {{AlternateLanguages | ||
|Color={{ColorSel|Misc}} | |Color={{ColorSel|Misc}} | ||
|KR= | |KR=빙결 |KRName=Frozen | ||
|CN=冰冻 |CNName=Frozen | |||
}} | }} |
Revision as of 01:48, 5 May 2023
- English
Effect
Frozen enemies will be unable to move or attack for a certain amount of time.
The duration of Frozen can be reduced with Water Resistance.
Causes
Character Skills | Enemy Skills | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pet Skills | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Items | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Gallery
-
Enemies frozen by Bohren · Vereisen or Satz Aurora
Alternative Names
Server | Name | Translation |
---|---|---|
South Korea | 빙결 | Frozen |
China (Simplified Chinese) | 冰冻 | Frozen |