Thanatos: Difference between revisions
IceSoulMOG (talk | contribs) |
IceSoulMOG (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "Special Ice" to "Classic Ice") Tags: Mobile edit Mobile web edit |
||
(11 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
|Laby={{tc|Yes|C=7}} | |Laby={{tc|Yes|C=7}} | ||
|Noah={{tc|Yes|C=7}} | |Noah={{tc|Yes|C=7}} | ||
|Lithia={{tc|No|C=7}} | |||
}} | }} | ||
Line 174: | Line 175: | ||
! width=1 | Image !! Item Name !! Description | ! width=1 | Image !! Item Name !! Description | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:IB - Thanatos (Ain).png]] | ||
| Ice Burner (Thanatos, Ain) | | Ice Burner (Thanatos, Ain) | ||
| An Ice Burner with a chance to obtain costumes and accessories from the '''Thanatos''' set for Ain. | | An Ice Burner with a chance to obtain costumes and accessories from the '''Thanatos''' set for Ain. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:IB - Thanatos (Laby).png]] | ||
| Ice Burner (Thanatos, Laby) | | Ice Burner (Thanatos, Laby) | ||
| An Ice Burner with a chance to obtain costumes and accessories from the '''Thanatos''' set for Laby. | | An Ice Burner with a chance to obtain costumes and accessories from the '''Thanatos''' set for Laby. | ||
Line 185: | Line 186: | ||
| Ice Burner (Thanatos, Noah) | | Ice Burner (Thanatos, Noah) | ||
| An Ice Burner with a chance to obtain costumes and accessories from the '''Thanatos''' set for Noah. | | An Ice Burner with a chance to obtain costumes and accessories from the '''Thanatos''' set for Noah. | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:IB - All-In-One.png]] | |||
| All-In-One Ice Burner - Another | |||
|An Ice Burner with a chance to obtain costumes and accessories from the [[Ignition Caligo]]/[[Hamel Navy Officer]]/[[Thanatos]] set for Elsword ~ Rose. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:IB - Repackage 3.png]] | |||
| Repackaged Ice Burner 3 | |||
|An Ice Burner with a chance to obtain costumes and accessories from the [[Nasod Battle Suit MK2]]/[[Thanatos]]/[[Millennium Fox (Ice_Burner)|Millennium Fox]] set for Elsword ~ Laby. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:IB - Repackage 3.png]] | |||
| Classic Ice Burner 3 | |||
|An Ice Burner with a chance to obtain costumes and accessories from the [[Nasod Battle Suit MK2]]/[[Thanatos]]/[[Millennium Fox (Ice_Burner)|Millennium Fox]] set for Elsword ~ Noah. {{color|red|(Chinese server only)}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:IB - Repackage 6.png]] | |[[File:IB - Repackage 6.png]] | ||
Line 190: | Line 203: | ||
|An Ice Burner with a chance to obtain costumes and accessories from the [[Salvatore Ventus]]/[[Thanatos]]/[[Mariposa Requiem]] set for Elsword ~ Laby. | |An Ice Burner with a chance to obtain costumes and accessories from the [[Salvatore Ventus]]/[[Thanatos]]/[[Mariposa Requiem]] set for Elsword ~ Laby. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:IB - Repackage | |[[File:IB - Repackage 6.png]] | ||
| | | Speical Ice Burner 6 | ||
|An Ice Burner with a chance to obtain costumes and accessories from the [[ | |An Ice Burner with a chance to obtain costumes and accessories from the [[Salvatore Ventus]]/[[Thanatos]]/[[Mariposa Requiem]] set for Elsword ~ Noah. {{color|red|(Chinese server only)}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:IB Key - Thanatos (Ain).png]] | | [[File:IB Key - Thanatos (Ain).png]] | ||
| Ice Sculpture Key (Thanatos, Ain) | | Ice Sculpture Key (Thanatos, Ain) | ||
| An item that can be exchanged for '''Ice Burner (Thanatos, Ain)''' at [[Ariel]]. (Chinese server only) | | An item that can be exchanged for '''Ice Burner (Thanatos, Ain)''' at [[Ariel]]. {{color|red|(Chinese server only)}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:IB Key - Thanatos (Laby).png]] | | [[File:IB Key - Thanatos (Laby).png]] | ||
| Ice Sculpture Key (Thanatos, Laby) | | Ice Sculpture Key (Thanatos, Laby) | ||
| An item that can be exchanged for '''Ice Burner (Thanatos, Laby)''' at [[Ariel]]. (Chinese server only) | | An item that can be exchanged for '''Ice Burner (Thanatos, Laby)''' at [[Ariel]]. {{color|red|(Chinese server only)}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:IB Key - Thanatos (Noah).png]] | | [[File:IB Key - Thanatos (Noah).png]] | ||
| Ice Sculpture Key (Thanatos, Noah) | | Ice Sculpture Key (Thanatos, Noah) | ||
| An item that can be exchanged for '''Ice Burner (Thanatos, Noah)''' at [[Ariel]]. (Chinese server only) | | An item that can be exchanged for '''Ice Burner (Thanatos, Noah)''' at [[Ariel]]. {{color|red|(Chinese server only)}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:IB Key - Repackage 3.png]] | |[[File:IB Key - Repackage 3.png]] | ||
| Repackaged Ice Sculpture Key 3 | | Repackaged Ice Sculpture Key 3 | ||
|An item that can be exchanged for '''Repackaged Ice Burner 3''' at [[Ariel]]. (Chinese server only) | |An item that can be exchanged for '''Repackaged Ice Burner 3''' at [[Ariel]]. {{color|red|(Chinese server only)}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:IB Key - Repackage 3.png]] | |||
| Classic Ice Sculpture Key 3 | |||
|An item that can be exchanged for '''Classic Ice Burner 3''' at [[Ariel]]. {{color|red|(Chinese server only)}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:IB Key - Repackage 6.png]] | |||
| Repackaged Ice Sculpture Key 6 | |||
|An item that can be exchanged for '''Repackaged Ice Burner 6''' at [[Ariel]]. {{color|red|(Chinese server only)}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:IB Key - Repackage 6.png]] | |||
| Classic Ice Sculpture Key 6 | |||
|An item that can be exchanged for '''Classic Ice Burner 6''' at [[Ariel]]. {{color|red|(Chinese server only)}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:HQ Shop Item 92377.png]] | |||
| Another Crystal | |||
| A material item obtained after using an All-In-One Ice Burner. This is required to craft the '''Another Blessing Cube'''. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Item - Thanatos Weapon Cube.png]] | | [[File:Item - Thanatos Weapon Cube.png]] | ||
| Thanatos <Part> Cube | | Thanatos <Part> Cube | ||
| A cube that contains a Thanatos <Part>. Acquire the item for your active character. Lu/Ciel's Costume will depend on the active character. | | A cube that contains a Thanatos <Part>. Acquire the item for your active character. Lu/Ciel's Costume will depend on the active character. | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:IB Cube - All-In-One.png]] | |||
| Another Blessing Cube | |||
| A cube to obtain costumes and accessories from the [[Ignition Caligo]]/[[Hamel Navy Officer]]/[[Thanatos]] set for Elsword ~ Rose. | |||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> |
Latest revision as of 10:21, 16 September 2024
Availability
History
Characters
Set List
Image | Name | Stats |
---|---|---|
[Thanatos Death Instinct Set] | ||
Thanatos - Death Instinct Hood | Costume Hair: Physical Attack +22 Action Speed +2% | |
Thanatos - Death Instinct Hair | Costume Hair: Physical Attack +11 Resistance to Dark Attributes +22 | |
Thanatos - Death Instinct Top Piece |
Costume Top: Physical Defense +22 Action Speed +1% | |
Thanatos - Death Instinct Bottom Piece | Costume Bottom: Physical Attack +22 Action Speed +1% | |
Thanatos - Death Instinct Gloves | Costume Gloves: Physical Attack +22 Critical +1% | |
Thanatos - Death Instinct Shoes | Costume Shoes: Physical Defense +22 Action Speed +1% | |
[Thanatos Death Shade Set] | ||
Thanatos - Death Instinct Weapon | Costume Weapon: Physical Attack +44 Critical +4% | |
Thanatos - Death Instinct Mask | Face Accessory (Middle): Physical Attack +22 Action Speed +2% | |
Thanatos - Death Instinct Wings | Accessory (Top Piece): Physical Attack +22 Critical +2% | |
Thanatos - Death Instinct Guilty Thorns | Accessory (Arm): Physical Attack +25 Critical +1% |
Set Effects
Type | [Thanatos Death Instinct Set] | [Thanatos Death Shade Set] |
---|---|---|
2 Piece Effect | N/A |
|
3 Piece Effect |
|
|
4 Piece Effect |
|
|
5 Piece Effect |
|
N/A |
Related Items
Image | Item Name | Description |
---|---|---|
Ice Burner (Thanatos, Ain) | An Ice Burner with a chance to obtain costumes and accessories from the Thanatos set for Ain. | |
Ice Burner (Thanatos, Laby) | An Ice Burner with a chance to obtain costumes and accessories from the Thanatos set for Laby. | |
Ice Burner (Thanatos, Noah) | An Ice Burner with a chance to obtain costumes and accessories from the Thanatos set for Noah. | |
All-In-One Ice Burner - Another | An Ice Burner with a chance to obtain costumes and accessories from the Ignition Caligo/Hamel Navy Officer/Thanatos set for Elsword ~ Rose. | |
Repackaged Ice Burner 3 | An Ice Burner with a chance to obtain costumes and accessories from the Nasod Battle Suit MK2/Thanatos/Millennium Fox set for Elsword ~ Laby. | |
Classic Ice Burner 3 | An Ice Burner with a chance to obtain costumes and accessories from the Nasod Battle Suit MK2/Thanatos/Millennium Fox set for Elsword ~ Noah. (Chinese server only) | |
Repackaged Ice Burner 6 | An Ice Burner with a chance to obtain costumes and accessories from the Salvatore Ventus/Thanatos/Mariposa Requiem set for Elsword ~ Laby. | |
Speical Ice Burner 6 | An Ice Burner with a chance to obtain costumes and accessories from the Salvatore Ventus/Thanatos/Mariposa Requiem set for Elsword ~ Noah. (Chinese server only) | |
Ice Sculpture Key (Thanatos, Ain) | An item that can be exchanged for Ice Burner (Thanatos, Ain) at Ariel. (Chinese server only) | |
Ice Sculpture Key (Thanatos, Laby) | An item that can be exchanged for Ice Burner (Thanatos, Laby) at Ariel. (Chinese server only) | |
Ice Sculpture Key (Thanatos, Noah) | An item that can be exchanged for Ice Burner (Thanatos, Noah) at Ariel. (Chinese server only) | |
Repackaged Ice Sculpture Key 3 | An item that can be exchanged for Repackaged Ice Burner 3 at Ariel. (Chinese server only) | |
Classic Ice Sculpture Key 3 | An item that can be exchanged for Classic Ice Burner 3 at Ariel. (Chinese server only) | |
Repackaged Ice Sculpture Key 6 | An item that can be exchanged for Repackaged Ice Burner 6 at Ariel. (Chinese server only) | |
Classic Ice Sculpture Key 6 | An item that can be exchanged for Classic Ice Burner 6 at Ariel. (Chinese server only) | |
Another Crystal | A material item obtained after using an All-In-One Ice Burner. This is required to craft the Another Blessing Cube. | |
Thanatos <Part> Cube | A cube that contains a Thanatos <Part>. Acquire the item for your active character. Lu/Ciel's Costume will depend on the active character. | |
Another Blessing Cube | A cube to obtain costumes and accessories from the Ignition Caligo/Hamel Navy Officer/Thanatos set for Elsword ~ Rose. |
Gallery
Trivia
- Eve is the only female to not wear stockings in this set.
Alternative Names