Brilliant Knight: Difference between revisions
IceSoulMOG (talk | contribs) |
IceSoulMOG (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "Special Ice" to "Classic Ice") |
||
(7 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 158: | Line 158: | ||
| 2 Piece Effect | | 2 Piece Effect | ||
| {{*}}Maximize +5% | | {{*}}Maximize +5% | ||
| {{*}}Ignore Physical Defense Power +3% (up to 20%) | | {{*}}Ignore Physical Defense Power +3% (up to 20%) {{Color|Red|(Dungeon)|b=1}}{{*}}Ignore Magical Defense Power +3% (up to 20%) {{Color|Red|(Dungeon)|b=1}}<br/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3 Piece Effect | | 3 Piece Effect | ||
Line 166: | Line 166: | ||
| 4 Piece Effect | | 4 Piece Effect | ||
| {{*}}Critical Damage +8% | | {{*}}Critical Damage +8% | ||
| {{*}}Critical +4%{{*}}Upon using Special Active, activate '{{se|549|Thunderbolt (Dungeon)}}' for 10 seconds that increases Physical/Magical Attack Power by 5% (Cooldown 30 seconds) | | {{*}}Critical +4%{{*}}Upon using Special Active, activate '{{se|549|Thunderbolt (Dungeon)}}' for 10 seconds that increases Physical/Magical Attack Power by 5% (Cooldown 30 seconds) {{Color|Red|(Dungeon)|b=1}}{{*}}Upon using Special Active, activate '{{se|549|Thunderbolt (Match)}}' for 10 seconds that increases Physical/Magical Attack Power by 2.5% (Cooldown 30 seconds) {{Color|Red|(Match)|b=1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5 Piece Effect | | 5 Piece Effect | ||
| {{*}}Physical Attack +150{{*}}Magical Attack +150{{*}}Polarize +3% | | {{*}}Physical Attack +150{{*}}Magical Attack +150{{*}}Polarize +3% {{Color|Red|(Dungeon)|b=1}} | ||
| N/A | | N/A | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 180: | Line 180: | ||
! width=1 | Image !! Item Name !! Description | ! width=1 | Image !! Item Name !! Description | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:IB - Brilliant Knight.png]] | ||
| Ice Burner (Brilliant Knight) | | Ice Burner (Brilliant Knight) | ||
| An Ice Burner with a chance to obtain costumes and accessories from the '''Brilliant Knight''' set. | | An Ice Burner with a chance to obtain costumes and accessories from the '''Brilliant Knight''' set. | ||
Line 191: | Line 191: | ||
| Repackaged Ice Burner 9 | | Repackaged Ice Burner 9 | ||
|An Ice Burner with a chance to obtain costumes and accessories from the [[Shaviana Truffles]]/[[Brilliant Knight]]/[[Eligos]] set for Elsword ~ Laby. | |An Ice Burner with a chance to obtain costumes and accessories from the [[Shaviana Truffles]]/[[Brilliant Knight]]/[[Eligos]] set for Elsword ~ Laby. | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:IB - Repackage 9.png]] | |||
| Classic Ice Burner 9 | |||
|An Ice Burner with a chance to obtain costumes and accessories from the [[Shaviana Truffles]]/[[Brilliant Knight]]/[[Eligos]] set for Elsword ~ Noah. {{color|red|(Chinese server only)}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:IB Key - Brilliant Knight.png]] | | [[File:IB Key - Brilliant Knight.png]] | ||
| Ice Sculpture Key (Brilliant Knight) | | Ice Sculpture Key (Brilliant Knight) | ||
| An item that can be exchanged for '''Ice Burner (Brilliant Knight)''' at [[Ariel]]. (Chinese server only) | | An item that can be exchanged for '''Ice Burner (Brilliant Knight)''' at [[Ariel]]. {{color|red|(Chinese server only)}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:IB Key - Brilliant Knight (Noah).png]] | | [[File:IB Key - Brilliant Knight (Noah).png]] | ||
| Ice Sculpture Key (Brilliant Knight, Noah) | | Ice Sculpture Key (Brilliant Knight, Noah) | ||
| An item that can be exchanged for '''Ice Burner (Brilliant Knight, Noah)''' at [[Ariel]]. (Chinese server only) | | An item that can be exchanged for '''Ice Burner (Brilliant Knight, Noah)''' at [[Ariel]]. {{color|red|(Chinese server only)}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:IB Key - Repackage 9.png]] | | [[File:IB Key - Repackage 9.png]] | ||
| Repackaged Ice Sculpture Key 9 | | Repackaged Ice Sculpture Key 9 | ||
|An item that can be exchanged for '''Repackaged Ice Burner 9''' at [[Ariel]]. (Chinese server only) | |An item that can be exchanged for '''Repackaged Ice Burner 9''' at [[Ariel]]. {{color|red|(Chinese server only)}} | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:IB Key - Repackage 9.png]] | |||
| Classic Ice Sculpture Key 9 | |||
|An item that can be exchanged for '''Classic Ice Burner 9''' at [[Ariel]]. {{color|red|(Chinese server only)}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Item | | [[File:HQ Shop Item 310208.png]] | ||
| Lightning Fragment | | Lightning Fragment | ||
| A material item obtained after using an Ice Burner (Brilliant Knight) during its season. This is required to craft the '''Brilliant Knight: Bright Bangle''' accessory. | | A material item obtained after using an Ice Burner (Brilliant Knight) during its season. This is required to craft the '''Brilliant Knight: Bright Bangle''' accessory. |
Latest revision as of 10:21, 16 September 2024
Availability
History
Korean Server | North American Server |
---|---|
|
|
Characters
Set List
Image | Name | Stats |
---|---|---|
[Brilliant Knight] | ||
Brilliant Knight Hair |
Costume Hair: HP Increase + 2% | |
Brilliant Knight Top Piece |
Costume Top: Maximize +2% | |
Brilliant Knight Bottom Piece |
Costume Bottom: HP Increase +2% | |
Brilliant Knight Gloves |
Costume Gloves: Movement Speed +2% | |
Brilliant Knight Shoes |
Costume Shoes: Movement Speed +2% | |
[Brilliant Knight] | ||
Brilliant Knight Weapon |
Costume Weapon: Maximize +3% | |
Brilliant Knight: Luminous Eyepatch |
Face Accessory (Middle): Critical +3% | |
Brilliant Knight: Luminous Sword |
Accessory (Top Piece): Awakening Charge Speed +2% | |
Brilliant Knight: Luminous Bangle |
Accessory (Arm): MP Recovery Attacked +2% |
Set Effects
Type | [Brilliant Knight] | [Brilliant Knight] |
---|---|---|
2 Piece Effect |
|
|
3 Piece Effect | N/A |
|
4 Piece Effect |
|
|
5 Piece Effect |
|
N/A |
Related Items
Image | Item Name | Description |
---|---|---|
Ice Burner (Brilliant Knight) | An Ice Burner with a chance to obtain costumes and accessories from the Brilliant Knight set. | |
Ice Burner (Brilliant Knight, Noah) | An Ice Burner with a chance to obtain costumes and accessories from the Brilliant Knight set for Noah. | |
Repackaged Ice Burner 9 | An Ice Burner with a chance to obtain costumes and accessories from the Shaviana Truffles/Brilliant Knight/Eligos set for Elsword ~ Laby. | |
Classic Ice Burner 9 | An Ice Burner with a chance to obtain costumes and accessories from the Shaviana Truffles/Brilliant Knight/Eligos set for Elsword ~ Noah. (Chinese server only) | |
Ice Sculpture Key (Brilliant Knight) | An item that can be exchanged for Ice Burner (Brilliant Knight) at Ariel. (Chinese server only) | |
Ice Sculpture Key (Brilliant Knight, Noah) | An item that can be exchanged for Ice Burner (Brilliant Knight, Noah) at Ariel. (Chinese server only) | |
Repackaged Ice Sculpture Key 9 | An item that can be exchanged for Repackaged Ice Burner 9 at Ariel. (Chinese server only) | |
Classic Ice Sculpture Key 9 | An item that can be exchanged for Classic Ice Burner 9 at Ariel. (Chinese server only) | |
Lightning Fragment | A material item obtained after using an Ice Burner (Brilliant Knight) during its season. This is required to craft the Brilliant Knight: Bright Bangle accessory. | |
Brilliant Knight Trial Cube | A cube that contains all Brilliant Knight Costume valid for 𝑥 days. Acquire the item for your active character. Lu/Ciel's Costume will depend on the active character. |
Gallery
Set Appearance
Elsword | Aisha | Rena | Raven | Eve |
---|---|---|---|---|
Chung | Ara | Elesis | Add | Lu |
Ciel | Rose | Ain | Laby | Noah |
Lithia |
Miscellaneous
-
Official promotional artwork of Chung in the Brilliant Knight set.
-
Brilliant Knight render.
-
Thunderbolt
Trivia
- The Korean name; Brillant, is a term that means "shiny" or "brilliant" in some languages, including French and German.
- Oddly, the shaft of Raven's boots are part of his bottom pieces instead of the shoes.
Alternative Names