Archdevil: Difference between revisions
From Elwiki
IceSoulMOG (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "ADLabyIB.png" to "IB - Archdevil (Laby).png") Tags: Mobile edit Mobile web edit |
IceSoulMOG (talk | contribs) |
||
(2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 161: | Line 161: | ||
| Ice Burner (Archdevil, Noah) | | Ice Burner (Archdevil, Noah) | ||
| An Ice Burner with a chance to obtain costumes and accessories from the '''Archdevil''' set for Noah. | | An Ice Burner with a chance to obtain costumes and accessories from the '''Archdevil''' set for Noah. | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:IB - Archdevil (Lithia).png]] | |||
| Ice Burner (Archdevil, Lithia) | |||
| An Ice Burner with a chance to obtain costumes and accessories from the '''Archdevil''' set for Lithia. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:IB Key - Archdevil (Ain).png]] | | [[File:IB Key - Archdevil (Ain).png]] | ||
| Ice Sculpture Key (Archdevil, Ain) | | Ice Sculpture Key (Archdevil, Ain) | ||
| An item that can be exchanged for '''Ice Burner (Archdevil, Ain)''' at [[Ariel]]. (Chinese server only) | | An item that can be exchanged for '''Ice Burner (Archdevil, Ain)''' at [[Ariel]]. {{color|red|(Chinese server only)}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:IB Key - Archdevil (Laby).png]] | | [[File:IB Key - Archdevil (Laby).png]] | ||
| Ice Sculpture Key (Archdevil, Laby) | | Ice Sculpture Key (Archdevil, Laby) | ||
| An item that can be exchanged for '''Ice Burner (Archdevil, Laby)''' at [[Ariel]]. (Chinese server only) | | An item that can be exchanged for '''Ice Burner (Archdevil, Laby)''' at [[Ariel]]. {{color|red|(Chinese server only)}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:IB Key - Archdevil (Noah).png]] | | [[File:IB Key - Archdevil (Noah).png]] | ||
| Ice Sculpture Key (Archdevil, Noah) | | Ice Sculpture Key (Archdevil, Noah) | ||
| An item that can be exchanged for '''Ice Burner (Archdevil, Noah)''' at [[Ariel]]. (Chinese server only) | | An item that can be exchanged for '''Ice Burner (Archdevil, Noah)''' at [[Ariel]]. {{color|red|(Chinese server only)}} | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:IB Key - Archdevil (Lithia).png]] | |||
| Ice Sculpture Key (Archdevil, Lithia) | |||
| An item that can be exchanged for '''Ice Burner (Archdevil, Lithia)''' at [[Ariel]]. {{color|red|(Chinese server only)}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:HQ Shop Item 92429.png]] | | [[File:HQ Shop Item 92429.png]] | ||
| Archdevil Crystalline | | Archdevil Crystalline | ||
| A material item obtained after using a Giant Ice Burner (Archdevil). This is required to craft the costumes and accessories from the '''Archdevil''' set. (South | | A material item obtained after using a Giant Ice Burner (Archdevil). This is required to craft the costumes and accessories from the '''Archdevil''' set. {{color|red|(South Korean server only)}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:IB Cube - Archdevil.png]] | | [[File:IB Cube - Archdevil.png]] |
Latest revision as of 09:20, 16 September 2024
Availability
History
Characters
Archdevil
Set List
Image | Name | Stats |
---|---|---|
[Arch Devil Armor Set] | ||
Archdevil Hair | Costume Hair: Awakening Charge +4% | |
Archdevil Hair Ver. Dark | ||
Archdevil Top Piece | Costume Top: HP Increase +4% | |
Archdevil Bottom Piece | Costume Bottom: HP Increase +2% | |
Archdevil Gloves | Costume Gloves: MP Recovery Attacking +2% | |
Archdevil Shoes | Costume Shoes: Movement Speed +4% | |
[Fallen Angel's Brand] | ||
Archdevil Weapon | Costume Weapon: Critical +4% | |
Archdevil Eye | Face Accessory (Middle): Physical Attack +23 Critical +2% | |
Archdevil Wing | Accessory (Top Piece): Physical Attack +27 Action Speed +2% | |
Archdevil Leg Wing | Accessory (Bottom Piece): Physical Attack +25 Critical +3% |
Set Effects
Type | [Arch Devil Armor Set] | [Fallen Angel's Brand] |
---|---|---|
2 Piece Effect |
|
|
3 Piece Effect | N/A |
|
4 Piece Effect |
|
|
5 Piece Effect |
|
N/A |
Related Items
Image | Item Name | Description |
---|---|---|
Ice Burner (Archdevil) | An Ice Burner with a chance to obtain costumes and accessories from the Archdevil set. | |
Burning Ice Burner (Archdevil) | An Ice Burner with a chance to obtain two same costumes and accessories from the Archdevil set. | |
Ice Burner (Archdevil, Ain) | An Ice Burner with a chance to obtain costumes and accessories from the Archdevil set for Ain. | |
Ice Burner (Archdevil, Laby) | An Ice Burner with a chance to obtain costumes and accessories from the Archdevil set for Laby. | |
Ice Burner (Archdevil, Noah) | An Ice Burner with a chance to obtain costumes and accessories from the Archdevil set for Noah. | |
Ice Burner (Archdevil, Lithia) | An Ice Burner with a chance to obtain costumes and accessories from the Archdevil set for Lithia. | |
Ice Sculpture Key (Archdevil, Ain) | An item that can be exchanged for Ice Burner (Archdevil, Ain) at Ariel. (Chinese server only) | |
Ice Sculpture Key (Archdevil, Laby) | An item that can be exchanged for Ice Burner (Archdevil, Laby) at Ariel. (Chinese server only) | |
Ice Sculpture Key (Archdevil, Noah) | An item that can be exchanged for Ice Burner (Archdevil, Noah) at Ariel. (Chinese server only) | |
Ice Sculpture Key (Archdevil, Lithia) | An item that can be exchanged for Ice Burner (Archdevil, Lithia) at Ariel. (Chinese server only) | |
Archdevil Crystalline | A material item obtained after using a Giant Ice Burner (Archdevil). This is required to craft the costumes and accessories from the Archdevil set. (South Korean server only) | |
Archdevil Set Cube | A cube that contains all Archdevil Costume valid for 𝑥 days. Acquire the item for your active character. Lu/Ciel's Costume will depend on the active character. |
Gallery
Trivia
- For characters before Ara, their Archdevil and Archdevil Ver. Dark Hair costumes featured completely different styles as opposed to being a palette swap.
- All characters from Rose onward are consistently depicted with red Archdevil hair. Lu and Ciel also possess red hair, though Lu's is closer to pink while Ciel's is similar to the characters that come after him.
Alternative Names
{{
Special