Airelinna - Nymph: Difference between revisions
From Elwiki
IceSoulMOG (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
IceSoulMOG (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
!! rowspan="2" | Cooldown | !! rowspan="2" | Cooldown | ||
|- style="background:{{ColorSelNA|CharLight|Rena}}" | |- style="background:{{ColorSelNA|CharLight|Rena}}" | ||
! HP Recovery | ! HP Recovery !! Mag, Phy<br>Attack !! Attack<br>Speed !! Movement<br>Speed !! Jump<br>Speed | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 1 || rowspan="2" | 55 || 0. | | align="left" | 1 || rowspan="2" | 55 || 0.70% || 2% || colspan="3" | 7% || rowspan="7" | 20 Seconds || rowspan="7" | 120 MP || rowspan="7" | 20 Seconds | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 2 || 0. | | align="left" | 2 || 0.74% || 4% || colspan="3" | 9% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 3 || 58 || 0. | | align="left" | 3 || 58 || 0.78% || 6% || colspan="3" | 11% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 4 || 62 || 0. | | align="left" | 4 || 62 || 0.82% || 8% || colspan="3" | 13% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 5 || 66 || 0. | | align="left" | 5 || 66 || 0.86% || 10% || colspan="3" | 15% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 6 || 70 || 0. | | align="left" | 6 || 70 || 0.90% || 12% || colspan="3" | 17% | ||
|- | |||
| align="left" | 7 || 74 || 0.94% || 14% || colspan="3" | 19% | |||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> |
Revision as of 15:47, 18 November 2014
File:SI Airelinna.png | [Special Active] Rena summons the spirit of the Forest, "The Flaring Fairy", with the spirit creating a Stationary circular aura that continuously Heals the entire party and increases their Attack, Movement, and Jump Speed. |
Requirements
Class | Master | Level Required | SP Used Per Level | Alternative |
---|---|---|---|---|
Wind Sneaker | Lv. 20 | 55 | 5 | Airelinna - Sylph |
Skill Information
Skill Level | Level Required | Buff | Duration | MP Usage | Cooldown | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
HP Recovery | Mag, Phy Attack |
Attack Speed |
Movement Speed |
Jump Speed | |||||
1 | 55 | 0.70% | 2% | 7% | 20 Seconds | 120 MP | 20 Seconds | ||
2 | 0.74% | 4% | 9% | ||||||
3 | 58 | 0.78% | 6% | 11% | |||||
4 | 62 | 0.82% | 8% | 13% | |||||
5 | 66 | 0.86% | 10% | 15% | |||||
6 | 70 | 0.90% | 12% | 17% | |||||
7 | 74 | 0.94% | 14% | 19% |
Tips and Details
- The damage multiplier of this aura will not benefit skills that deal their damage within invincibility frames as it is unable to 'hit' the recipients when they are invincible.
- This makes this skill more favorable to use with combos over Special Actives.
- The attack/movement/jump speed bonus will stack with the character's natural attack/movement/jump speed, permitting for very quick basic combos and skills and improving DPS drastically.
- For only the caster, it is possible to move out of delays from skills and awakening.
- This is because normally, being hit during a delay would allow you to move. The caster is constantly receiving a negative hit, and thus can move in the middle of others' skills and awakening delays.
- Party members may still receive healing and speed boosts, but they cannot move out of delays, even though they are being "hit."
- It is possible to dodge the effects of Airelinna if the caster's Accuracy is lower than the recipient's Evade, this applies to the caster themselves as well.
- Healing is based on character's maximum health.
- Healing effects stack with multiple Airelinnas, but attack/movement/jump speed does not.
- Airelinna will no longer heal being stunned (i.e. Sharp Fall) or being frozen from Binding Circle.
- In the past, this was possible because the healing effect of Airelinna is a minus damage(i.e -(-340)= +340), therefore is considered a hit. Hits will cancel stun, delay, or binding.
- Even though this is treated as a hit, it will not generate mp for people within the field under normal circumstances.
- It will build awakening, but only for the caster, it does so by 'hitting' all allied targets in its field of effect.
- Having multiple people in Arielinna increases the rate it builds awakening for the caster.
- The caster will gain approximately 30% of an awakening bead per person assuming everyone stays under it for the full duration.
- Airelinna can activate the effects of certain set equipment and titles that proc when the player is hit.
- These 'hits' do not count against the player(s) in any way score-wise, meaning it will not interfere with acquiring titles such as Magic of Splendor.
- This allows players to mana break (including in the middle of a skill) and trip over immediately.
- These 'hits' do not count against the player(s) in any way score-wise, meaning it will not interfere with acquiring titles such as Magic of Splendor.
- Extremely useful in the Challenge mode of Henir's Spacetime as recovery items cannot be used.
- In an unbalanced Team PvP match (such as 2v3), if the user is on the team with the lesser amount of members, then s/he will also recover 3 MP per pulse.
Updates
- 07/04/2013 KR
- Added +damage effect.
- 09/12/2013 KR
- Cooldown and Duration now adjusted to 20 seconds respectively.
- MP Usage increased by 20 MP.