Evil Tracer: Difference between revisions
From Elwiki
(→Trivia) |
IceSoulMOG (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 176: | Line 176: | ||
| Ice Burner (Evil Tracer, Laby) | | Ice Burner (Evil Tracer, Laby) | ||
| An Ice Burner with a chance to obtain costumes and accessories from the '''Evil Tracer''' set for Laby. | | An Ice Burner with a chance to obtain costumes and accessories from the '''Evil Tracer''' set for Laby. | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:IB - Evil Tracer (Noah).png]] | |||
| Ice Burner (Evil Tracer, Noah) | |||
| An Ice Burner with a chance to obtain costumes and accessories from the '''Evil Tracer''' set for Noah. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:IB Key - Evil Tracer (Ain).png]] | | [[File:IB Key - Evil Tracer (Ain).png]] | ||
Line 184: | Line 188: | ||
| Ice Sculpture Key (Evil Tracer, Laby) | | Ice Sculpture Key (Evil Tracer, Laby) | ||
| An item that can be exchanged for '''Ice Burner (Evil Tracer, Laby)''' at [[Ariel]]. (Chinese server only) | | An item that can be exchanged for '''Ice Burner (Evil Tracer, Laby)''' at [[Ariel]]. (Chinese server only) | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:IB Key - Evil Tracer (Noah).png]] | |||
| Ice Sculpture Key (Evil Tracer, Noah) | |||
| An item that can be exchanged for '''Ice Burner (Evil Tracer, Noah)''' at [[Ariel]]. (Chinese server only) | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 08:57, 7 May 2021
Availability
History
![]() |
![]() |
---|---|
|
|
Characters
Evil Tracer
Set List
Set Effects
Type | [Evil Resistant Suit Set] | [Evil Restrainer] |
---|---|---|
2 Piece Effect |
|
|
3 Piece Effect |
|
|
4 Piece Effect |
|
|
5 Piece Effect |
|
N/A |
Related Items
Image | Item Name | Description |
---|---|---|
![]() |
Ice Burner (Evil Tracer) | An Ice Burner with a chance to obtain costumes and accessories from the Evil Tracer set. |
![]() |
Burning Ice Burner (Evil Tracer) | An Ice Burner with a chance to obtain two same costumes and accessories from the Evil Tracer set. |
![]() |
Ice Burner (Evil Tracer, Ain) | An Ice Burner with a chance to obtain costumes and accessories from the Evil Tracer set for Ain. |
![]() |
Ice Burner (Evil Tracer, Laby) | An Ice Burner with a chance to obtain costumes and accessories from the Evil Tracer set for Laby. |
![]() |
Ice Burner (Evil Tracer, Noah) | An Ice Burner with a chance to obtain costumes and accessories from the Evil Tracer set for Noah. |
![]() |
Ice Sculpture Key (Evil Tracer, Ain) | An item that can be exchanged for Ice Burner (Evil Tracer, Ain) at Ariel. (Chinese server only) |
![]() |
Ice Sculpture Key (Evil Tracer, Laby) | An item that can be exchanged for Ice Burner (Evil Tracer, Laby) at Ariel. (Chinese server only) |
![]() |
Ice Sculpture Key (Evil Tracer, Noah) | An item that can be exchanged for Ice Burner (Evil Tracer, Noah) at Ariel. (Chinese server only) |
Gallery
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
---|---|---|---|---|
Elsword | Aisha | Rena | Raven | Eve |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
Chung | Ara | Elesis | Add | Lu |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
Ciel | Rose | Ain | Laby | Noah |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
Lithia |
Trivia
- All costumes from this set released before Laby are based on enemies found in the Feita and Velder regions.
- Due to characters from Laby onwards following their own dungeon paths, their Evil Tracer sets are based on bosses only they encounter.
- Laby's set is based on Zumyu from the Outer Edge of Black Forest dungeon in East Lurensia.
- Noah's set is based on TypeC - Inflator from the Abandoned Manor dungeon in Northern Lanox.
- Due to characters from Laby onwards following their own dungeon paths, their Evil Tracer sets are based on bosses only they encounter.
- Out of the Evil Tracer series, this is the only one where both Lu and Ciel are based on the same boss, both being based on Durahan Knight.
- Unlike other characters, Ain's Evil Tracer costume is based on a miniboss rather than a main boss, being based on Wise Dutor.
Alternative Names
- Elsword
- Aisha
- Rena
- Raven
- Eve
- Chung
- Ara
- Elesis
- Add
- Lu
- Ciel
- Rose
- Ain
- Laby
{{
Special