Dusk and Dawn Sovereign: Difference between revisions
IceSoulMOG (talk | contribs) |
IceSoulMOG (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 221: | Line 221: | ||
| Ice Sculpture Key (Dusk and Dawn Sovereign, Laby) | | Ice Sculpture Key (Dusk and Dawn Sovereign, Laby) | ||
| An item that can be exchanged for '''Ice Burner (Dusk and Dawn Sovereign, Laby)''' at [[Ariel]]. (Chinese server only) | | An item that can be exchanged for '''Ice Burner (Dusk and Dawn Sovereign, Laby)''' at [[Ariel]]. (Chinese server only) | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:IB Key - Dusk and Dawn Sovereign (Noah).png]] | |||
| Ice Sculpture Key (Dusk and Dawn Sovereign, Noah) | |||
| An item that can be exchanged for '''Ice Burner (Dusk and Dawn Sovereign, Noah)''' at [[Ariel]]. (Chinese server only) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:DDRAddItem.png]] | | [[File:DDRAddItem.png]] |
Revision as of 03:57, 21 December 2022
Availability
History
![]() |
![]() |
---|---|
|
|
Characters
Set List
Set Effects
Type | [Sovereign of Cycle] | [Endless Rotation] |
---|---|---|
2 Piece Effect |
|
|
3 Piece Effect | N/A |
|
4 Piece Effect |
|
|
5 Piece Effect |
|
N/A |
Related Items
Image | Item Name | Description |
---|---|---|
![]() |
Ice Burner (Dusk and Dawn Sovereign) | An Ice Burner with a chance to obtain costumes and accessories from the Dusk and Dawn Sovereign set. |
![]() |
Ice Burner (Dusk and Dawn Sovereign, Laby) | An Ice Burner with a chance to obtain costumes and accessories from the Dusk and Dawn Sovereign set for Laby. |
![]() |
Ice Burner (Dusk and Dawn Sovereign, Noah) | An Ice Burner with a chance to obtain costumes and accessories from the Dusk and Dawn Sovereign set for Noah. |
![]() |
Ice Sculpture Key (Dusk and Dawn Sovereign) | An item that can be exchanged for Ice Burner (Dusk and Dawn Sovereign) at Ariel. (Chinese server only) |
![]() |
Ice Sculpture Key (Dusk and Dawn Sovereign, Laby) | An item that can be exchanged for Ice Burner (Dusk and Dawn Sovereign, Laby) at Ariel. (Chinese server only) |
![]() |
Ice Sculpture Key (Dusk and Dawn Sovereign, Noah) | An item that can be exchanged for Ice Burner (Dusk and Dawn Sovereign, Noah) at Ariel. (Chinese server only) |
![]() |
Gem of Cycle | A material item obtained after using an Ice Burner (Dusk and Dawn Sovereign) during its season. This is required to craft the Dusk Sovereign: Endent Flames and Dawn Sovereign: Begint Flames accessory. |
![]() |
Dusk and Dawn Sovereign Blessing Cube | A cube to obtain costumes and accessories from the Dusk and Dawn Sovereign set. |
![]() |
Dusk and Dawn Sovereign Blessing Cube (Laby) | A cube to obtain costumes and accessories from the Dusk and Dawn Sovereign set for Laby. |
![]() |
Dusk and Dawn Sovereign Blessing Cube (Noah) | A cube to obtain costumes and accessories from the Dusk and Dawn Sovereign set for Noah1. |
![]() |
Dusk and Dawn Sovereign Trial Cube | A cube that contains all Dusk and Dawn Sovereign Costume valid for 𝑥 days. Acquire the item for your active character. Lu/Ciel's Costume will depend on the active character. |
Gallery
Set Appearance
Miscellaneous
-
Official promotional artwork of Ciel in the Dusk Sovereign: Endent set.
-
Official promotional artwork of Ciel in the Dawn Sovereign: Begint set.
Trivia
![](/wiki/images/3/3f/HQ_Shop_Item_298270.png)
- Dusk Sovereign: Endent and Dawn Sovereign: Begint are not only recolors of one another (with the sun and moon motif swapped), but the hair, eye patch, and dial are also mirrored between each set.
- During the development, Dawn Sovereign: Begint came from another Ice Burner.
Alternative Names
|
|
|
|
|