Shaviana Truffles: Difference between revisions
From Elwiki
IceSoulMOG (talk | contribs) (→Trivia) |
IceSoulMOG (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 187: | Line 187: | ||
| An item that can be exchanged for '''Ice Burner (Shaviana Truffles)''' at [[Ariel]]. (Chinese server only) | | An item that can be exchanged for '''Ice Burner (Shaviana Truffles)''' at [[Ariel]]. (Chinese server only) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:IB Key - Shaviana Truffles (Noah).png]] | ||
| Ice Sculpture Key (Shaviana Truffles, Noah) | |||
| An item that can be exchanged for '''Ice Burner (Shaviana Truffles, Noah)''' at [[Ariel]]. (Chinese server only) | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Item - Oasis Drop.png]] | |||
| Oasis Drop | | Oasis Drop | ||
| A material item obtained after using an Ice Burner (Shaviana Truffles) during its season. This is required to craft the '''Shaviana Truffles: Desert Moon''' accessory. | | A material item obtained after using an Ice Burner (Shaviana Truffles) during its season. This is required to craft the '''Shaviana Truffles: Desert Moon''' accessory. |
Revision as of 10:36, 16 February 2023
Availability
History
![]() |
![]() |
---|---|
|
|
Characters
Shaviana Truffles
Set List
Set Effects
Type | [Desert's Guide] | [Night Sky's Blessing] |
---|---|---|
2 Piece Effect |
|
|
3 Piece Effect | N/A |
|
4 Piece Effect |
|
|
5 Piece Effect |
|
N/A |
Related Items
Image | Item Name | Description |
---|---|---|
![]() |
Ice Burner (Shaviana Truffles) | An Ice Burner with a chance to obtain costumes and accessories from the Shaviana Truffles set. |
![]() |
Ice Burner (Shaviana Truffles, Noah) | An Ice Burner with a chance to obtain costumes and accessories from the Shaviana Truffles set for Noah. |
![]() |
Ice Sculpture Key (Shaviana Truffles) | An item that can be exchanged for Ice Burner (Shaviana Truffles) at Ariel. (Chinese server only) |
![]() |
Ice Sculpture Key (Shaviana Truffles, Noah) | An item that can be exchanged for Ice Burner (Shaviana Truffles, Noah) at Ariel. (Chinese server only) |
![]() |
Oasis Drop | A material item obtained after using an Ice Burner (Shaviana Truffles) during its season. This is required to craft the Shaviana Truffles: Desert Moon accessory. |
![]() |
Shaviana Truffles Trial Cube | A cube that contains all Shaviana Truffles Costume valid for 𝑥 days. Acquire the item for your active character. Lu/Ciel's Costume will depend on the active character. |
Gallery
Set Appearance
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
---|---|---|---|---|
Elsword | Aisha | Rena | Raven | Eve |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
Chung | Ara | Elesis | Add | Lu |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
Ciel | Rose | Ain | Laby | Noah |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
Lithia |
Miscellaneous
-
Official promotional artwork of Raven in the Shaviana Truffles set.
-
Accompanying Face Customization.
Trivia
- The name derives from the Echeveria shaviana 'Truffles', a cultivar of the Echeveria shaviana, a species of succulent found in dry-soil, low-moisture environments.
- A reformed Shaviana Truffles (Black) version was released as part of a Find the Hedgehog event.
Alternative Names
{{
Special