Velder: Difference between revisions
From Elwiki
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
===Town NPCs=== | |||
====Prauss, Accessory Shop Owner==== | |||
[[File:NPC_Prauss.png|right|thumb|250px|A woman is supposed to be here]] | |||
=====Shop===== | |||
{| cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" border="1" width="0" style="border-collapse: collapse;" | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | '''Item Image''' | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | '''Name''' | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | '''Type''' | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | '''Cost''' | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
=====Quests Related to this NPC===== | |||
{| cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" border="1" width="0" style="border-collapse: collapse;" | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | '''Quest''' | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | '''Conditions''' | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | '''Rewards''' | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | '''Continued From''' | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | '''Continued By''' | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
====Vanessa, Knight==== | |||
[[File:NPC_Vanessa.png|right|thumb|250px|DERP]] | |||
=====Quests Related to this NPC===== | |||
{| cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" border="1" width="0" style="border-collapse: collapse;" | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | '''Quest''' | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | '''Conditions''' | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | '''Rewards''' | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | '''Continued From''' | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | '''Continued By''' | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
====Grail, Alchemist==== | |||
[[File:NPC_Grail.png|right|thumb|250px|DERP]] coffeecoffee! | |||
=====Alchemy===== | |||
{| cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" border="1" width="0" style="border-collapse: collapse;" | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | '''Item Image''' | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | '''Name''' | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | '''Description''' | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | '''Type''' | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | '''Cost''' | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | '''Ingredients''' | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
=====Shop===== | |||
{| cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" border="1" width="0" style="border-collapse: collapse;" | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | '''Item Image''' | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | '''Name''' | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | '''Type''' | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | '''Cost''' | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
=====Trading===== | |||
=====Trading===== | |||
{| cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" border="1" width="0" style="border-collapse: collapse;" | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | '''Item Image''' | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | '''Name''' | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | '''Trade items''' | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | '''Trade items''' | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | '''Trade items''' | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | '''Trade items''' | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | '''Trade items''' | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
=====Quests Related to this NPC===== | |||
{| cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" border="1" width="0" style="border-collapse: collapse;" | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | '''Quest''' | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | '''Conditions''' | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | '''Rewards''' | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | '''Continued From''' | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | '''Continued By''' | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
====Hanna, Blacksmith==== | |||
[[File:NPC_HANNA.png|right|thumb|250px|Hana]] | |||
=====Item Crafting===== | |||
{| cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" border="1" width="0" style="border-collapse: collapse;" | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | '''Item Image''' | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | '''Name''' | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | '''Description''' | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | '''Type''' | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | '''Cost''' | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | '''Ingredients''' | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
=====Shop===== | |||
{| cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" border="1" width="0" style="border-collapse: collapse;" | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | '''Item Image''' | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | '''Name''' | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | '''Type''' | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | '''Cost''' | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
=====Quests Related to this NPC===== | |||
{| cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" border="1" width="0" style="border-collapse: collapse;" | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | '''Quest''' | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | '''Conditions''' | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | '''Rewards''' | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | '''Continued From''' | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | '''Continued By''' | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
====Noel, Hobo Bard==== | |||
[[File:NPC_Noel.png|right|thumb|250px|DERP]] | |||
=====Quests Related to this NPC===== | |||
{| cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" border="1" width="0" style="border-collapse: collapse;" | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | '''Quest''' | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | '''Conditions''' | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | '''Rewards''' | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | '''Continued From''' | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | '''Continued By''' | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===Belder City Gate=== | ===Belder City Gate=== |
Revision as of 10:44, 19 March 2011
Only accessible through the valley trail of Peytia, the Belder Kingdom is a kingdom lies at the equatorial belt of Rurensia. The source of Darkness, apparent in Peytia, appears to be from the Kingdom of Belder.... The Kingdom of Belder has nearly been entirely conquered by the forces of the dark.... as a result, people of the Belder Kingdom have sought refuge at the edge of the Kingdom, where they hope to fight against the forces of the dark and get their Kingdom back.
From the Belder Kingdom, one can take a ship at the Belder Marina to take the fastest ride to the city of Hamel, situated at the separate continent of Elios, called Peluone.
Map
Belder Refuge Camp
Town NPCs
Prauss, Accessory Shop Owner
Shop
Item Image | Name | Type | Cost |
Quests Related to this NPC
Quest | Conditions | Rewards | Continued From | Continued By |
Vanessa, Knight
Quests Related to this NPC
Quest | Conditions | Rewards | Continued From | Continued By |
Grail, Alchemist
coffeecoffee!
Alchemy
Item Image | Name | Description | Type | Cost | Ingredients |
Shop
Item Image | Name | Type | Cost |
Trading
Trading
Item Image | Name | Trade items | Trade items | Trade items | Trade items | Trade items |
Quests Related to this NPC
Quest | Conditions | Rewards | Continued From | Continued By |
Hanna, Blacksmith
Item Crafting
Item Image | Name | Description | Type | Cost | Ingredients |
Shop
Item Image | Name | Type | Cost |
Quests Related to this NPC
Quest | Conditions | Rewards | Continued From | Continued By |
Noel, Hobo Bard
Quests Related to this NPC
Quest | Conditions | Rewards | Continued From | Continued By |
Belder City Gate
Belder Dungeon Map