Salvatore Ventus: Difference between revisions
m (Text replacement - "MP Gain (w|W)hen (a|A)ttacking \+" to "MP Recovery Attacking +") Tags: Mobile edit Mobile web edit |
IceSoulMOG (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 176: | Line 176: | ||
| Ice Burner (Salvatore Ventus) | | Ice Burner (Salvatore Ventus) | ||
| An Ice Burner with a chance to obtain costumes and accessories from the '''Salvatore Ventus''' set. | | An Ice Burner with a chance to obtain costumes and accessories from the '''Salvatore Ventus''' set. | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Dunno.png|64px]] | |||
| Ice Burner (Salvatore Ventus, Ain) | |||
| An Ice Burner with a chance to obtain costumes and accessories from the '''Salvatore Ventus''' set for Ain. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:IB - Salvatore Ventus (Laby).png]] | | [[File:IB - Salvatore Ventus (Laby).png]] | ||
| Ice Burner (Salvatore Ventus, Laby) | | Ice Burner (Salvatore Ventus, Laby) | ||
| An Ice Burner with a chance to obtain costumes and accessories from the '''Salvatore Ventus''' set for Laby. | | An Ice Burner with a chance to obtain costumes and accessories from the '''Salvatore Ventus''' set for Laby. | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:IB Key - Salvatore Ventus (Ain).png]] | |||
| Ice Sculpture Key (Salvatore Ventus, Ain) | |||
| An item that can be exchanged for '''Ice Burner (Salvatore Ventus, Ain)''' at [[Ariel]]. (Chinese server only) | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:IB Key - Salvatore Ventus (Laby).png]] | |||
| Ice Sculpture Key (Salvatore Ventus, Laby) | |||
| An item that can be exchanged for '''Ice Burner (Salvatore Ventus, Laby)''' at [[Ariel]]. (Chinese server only) | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 10:17, 15 September 2020
Availability
History
Korean Server | North American Server |
---|---|
|
|
Characters
Set List
Image | Name | Stats |
---|---|---|
[Salvatore Ventus Set] | ||
Salvatore Ventus Hair | Costume Hair: Physical Attack +30 Awakening Charge Speed +3% | |
Salvatore Ventus Top Piece | Costume Top: Physical Attack +20 MP Recovery Attacked +3% | |
Salvatore Ventus Bottom Piece | Costume Bottom: Physical Attack +20 MP Recovery Attacked +3% | |
Salvatore Ventus Gloves | Costume Gloves: Physical Attack +20 Action Speed +4% | |
Salvatore Ventus Shoes | Costume Shoes: Physical Attack +20 Movement Speed +4% | |
[Wind's Azure Power] | ||
Salvatore Ventus Weapon | Costume Weapon: Physical Attack +70 Action Speed +3% | |
Salvatore Ventus Wing Feather | Face Accessory (Top): Physical Attack +25 Critical +4% | |
Salvatore Ventus Ceylon Wings | Accessory (Top Piece): Physical Attack +30 Action Speed +4% | |
Salvatore Ventus Ceylon's Grace | Accessory (Bottom Piece): Physical Attack +25 Awakening Charge Speed +1% |
Set Effects
Type | [Salvatore Ventus Set] | [Wind's Azure Power] |
---|---|---|
2 Piece Effect |
|
|
3 Piece Effect | N/A |
|
4 Piece Effect |
|
|
5 Piece Effect |
|
N/A |
Related Items
Image | Item Name | Description |
---|---|---|
Ice Burner (Salvatore Ventus) | An Ice Burner with a chance to obtain costumes and accessories from the Salvatore Ventus set. | |
Ice Burner (Salvatore Ventus, Ain) | An Ice Burner with a chance to obtain costumes and accessories from the Salvatore Ventus set for Ain. | |
Ice Burner (Salvatore Ventus, Laby) | An Ice Burner with a chance to obtain costumes and accessories from the Salvatore Ventus set for Laby. | |
Ice Sculpture Key (Salvatore Ventus, Ain) | An item that can be exchanged for Ice Burner (Salvatore Ventus, Ain) at Ariel. (Chinese server only) | |
Ice Sculpture Key (Salvatore Ventus, Laby) | An item that can be exchanged for Ice Burner (Salvatore Ventus, Laby) at Ariel. (Chinese server only) |
Gallery
Elsword | Aisha | Rena | Raven | Eve |
---|---|---|---|---|
Chung | Ara | Elesis | Add | Lu |
Ciel | Rose | Ain | Laby | Noah |
Lithia |
Trivia
- Salvatore Ventus is themed after the El Master of Wind, Ventus, a key character in the lore of Elsword.
- The set possess a fairy motif which would be reflected when Ventus appeared alongside his fairy companion, Lincy, and in his fused spirit form.
Alternative Names