Salvatore Rosso: Difference between revisions
From Elwiki
IceSoulMOG (talk | contribs) |
IceSoulMOG (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 185: | Line 185: | ||
| Burning Ice Burner (Salvatore Rosso) | | Burning Ice Burner (Salvatore Rosso) | ||
| An Ice Burner with a chance to obtain two same costumes and accessories from the '''Salvatore Rosso''' set. | | An Ice Burner with a chance to obtain two same costumes and accessories from the '''Salvatore Rosso''' set. | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:IB - Salvatore Rosso (Ain).png]] | |||
| Ice Burner (Salvatore Rosso, Ain) | |||
| An Ice Burner with a chance to obtain costumes and accessories from the '''Salvatore Rosso''' set for Ain. (South Korea server only) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:SRLabyIB.png]] | | [[File:SRLabyIB.png]] | ||
Line 225: | Line 229: | ||
| Salvatore Rosso <Part> Cube | | Salvatore Rosso <Part> Cube | ||
| A cube that contains a Salvatore Rosso <Part>. Acquire the item for your active character. Lu/Ciel's Costume will depend on the active character. | | A cube that contains a Salvatore Rosso <Part>. Acquire the item for your active character. Lu/Ciel's Costume will depend on the active character. | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:IB Trial Cube - Salvatore Rosso (Ain).png]] | |||
| Salvatore Rosso Trial Cube (Ain) | |||
| A cube that contains all Salvatore Rosso Costume for Ain valid for 𝑥 days. (South Korea server only) | |||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> |
Revision as of 16:38, 12 November 2022
Availability
History
![]() |
![]() |
---|---|
|
|
Characters
Salvatore Rosso
Set List
Set Effects
Type | [Master of Fire] | [Red Flame] |
---|---|---|
2 Piece Effect |
|
|
3 Piece Effect | N/A |
|
4 Piece Effect |
|
|
5 Piece Effect |
|
N/A |
Related Items
Image | Item Name | Description |
---|---|---|
![]() |
Ice Burner (Salvatore Rosso) | An Ice Burner with a chance to obtain costumes and accessories from the Salvatore Rosso set. |
![]() |
Burning Ice Burner (Salvatore Rosso) | An Ice Burner with a chance to obtain two same costumes and accessories from the Salvatore Rosso set. |
![]() |
Ice Burner (Salvatore Rosso, Ain) | An Ice Burner with a chance to obtain costumes and accessories from the Salvatore Rosso set for Ain. (South Korea server only) |
![]() |
Ice Burner (Salvatore Rosso, Laby) | An Ice Burner with a chance to obtain costumes and accessories from the Salvatore Rosso set for Laby. |
![]() |
Ice Burner (Salvatore Rosso, Noah) | An Ice Burner with a chance to obtain costumes and accessories from the Salvatore Rosso set for Noah. |
![]() |
Ice Sculpture Key (Salvatore Rosso) | An item that can be exchanged for Ice Burner (Salvatore Rosso) at Ariel. (Chinese server only) |
![]() |
Ice Sculpture Key (Salvatore Rosso) | An item that can be exchanged for Burning Ice Burner (Salvatore Rosso) at Ariel. (Chinese server only) |
![]() |
Ice Sculpture Key (Salvatore Rosso, Laby) | An item that can be exchanged for Ice Burner (Salvatore Rosso, Laby) at Ariel. (Chinese server only) |
![]() |
Ice Sculpture Key (Salvatore Rosso, Noah) | An item that can be exchanged for Ice Burner (Salvatore Rosso, Noah) at Ariel. (Chinese server only) |
![]() |
Strange Fire | A material item obtained after using an Ice Burner (Salvatore Rosso) during its season. This is required to craft the Salvatore Rosso Red Flame Eye Patch accessory. |
![]() |
Salvatore Rosso Trial Cube | A cube that contains all Salvatore Rosso Costume valid for 𝑥 days. Acquire the item for your active character. Lu/Ciel's Costume will depend on the active character. |
![]() |
Salvatore Rosso Set Cube | A cube that contains all Salvatore Rosso Costume valid for 𝑥 days. Acquire the item for your active character. Lu/Ciel's Costume will depend on the active character. |
![]() |
Salvatore Rosso <Part> Cube | A cube that contains a Salvatore Rosso <Part>. Acquire the item for your active character. Lu/Ciel's Costume will depend on the active character. |
![]() |
Salvatore Rosso Trial Cube (Ain) | A cube that contains all Salvatore Rosso Costume for Ain valid for 𝑥 days. (South Korea server only) |
Gallery
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
---|---|---|---|---|
Elsword | Aisha | Rena | Raven | Eve |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
Chung | Ara | Elesis | Add | Lu |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
Ciel | Rose | Ain | Laby | Noah |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
Lithia |
Trivia
- Salvatore Rosso is themed after the El Master of Fire, Rosso, a key character in the lore of Elsword.
- Rosso appears to have the most direct visual parallels between himself and his Salvatore set, referencing his lost eye, Red Flame Scar motif, ascot, and haircut.
Alternative Names
{{
Special