Salvatore Rosso: Difference between revisions
From Elwiki
IceSoulMOG (talk | contribs) |
IceSoulMOG (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 197: | Line 197: | ||
| Ice Burner (Salvatore Rosso, Noah) | | Ice Burner (Salvatore Rosso, Noah) | ||
| An Ice Burner with a chance to obtain costumes and accessories from the '''Salvatore Rosso''' set for Noah. | | An Ice Burner with a chance to obtain costumes and accessories from the '''Salvatore Rosso''' set for Noah. | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:IB - Repackage 4.png]] | |||
| Repackaged Ice Burner 4 | |||
|An Ice Burner with a chance to obtain costumes and accessories from the [[Salvatore Rosso]]/[[Evil Tracer 3]]/[[White Dragon: Servius]] set for Elsword ~ Laby. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:IB Key - Salvatore Rosso.png]] | | [[File:IB Key - Salvatore Rosso.png]] | ||
Line 213: | Line 217: | ||
| Ice Sculpture Key (Salvatore Rosso, Noah) | | Ice Sculpture Key (Salvatore Rosso, Noah) | ||
| An item that can be exchanged for '''Ice Burner (Salvatore Rosso, Noah)''' at [[Ariel]]. (Chinese server only) | | An item that can be exchanged for '''Ice Burner (Salvatore Rosso, Noah)''' at [[Ariel]]. (Chinese server only) | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:IB Key - Repackage 4.png]] | |||
| Repackaged Ice Sculpture Key 4 | |||
|An item that can be exchanged for '''Repackaged Ice Burner 4''' at [[Ariel]]. (Chinese server only) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:SRAddItem.png]] | | [[File:SRAddItem.png]] |
Revision as of 04:41, 16 December 2022
Availability
History
![]() |
![]() |
---|---|
|
|
Characters
Salvatore Rosso
Set List
Set Effects
Type | [Master of Fire] | [Red Flame] |
---|---|---|
2 Piece Effect |
|
|
3 Piece Effect | N/A |
|
4 Piece Effect |
|
|
5 Piece Effect |
|
N/A |
Related Items
Image | Item Name | Description |
---|---|---|
![]() |
Ice Burner (Salvatore Rosso) | An Ice Burner with a chance to obtain costumes and accessories from the Salvatore Rosso set. |
![]() |
Burning Ice Burner (Salvatore Rosso) | An Ice Burner with a chance to obtain two same costumes and accessories from the Salvatore Rosso set. |
![]() |
Ice Burner (Salvatore Rosso, Ain) | An Ice Burner with a chance to obtain costumes and accessories from the Salvatore Rosso set for Ain. (South Korea server only) |
![]() |
Ice Burner (Salvatore Rosso, Laby) | An Ice Burner with a chance to obtain costumes and accessories from the Salvatore Rosso set for Laby. |
![]() |
Ice Burner (Salvatore Rosso, Noah) | An Ice Burner with a chance to obtain costumes and accessories from the Salvatore Rosso set for Noah. |
![]() |
Repackaged Ice Burner 4 | An Ice Burner with a chance to obtain costumes and accessories from the Salvatore Rosso/Evil Tracer 3/White Dragon: Servius set for Elsword ~ Laby. |
![]() |
Ice Sculpture Key (Salvatore Rosso) | An item that can be exchanged for Ice Burner (Salvatore Rosso) at Ariel. (Chinese server only) |
![]() |
Ice Sculpture Key (Salvatore Rosso) | An item that can be exchanged for Burning Ice Burner (Salvatore Rosso) at Ariel. (Chinese server only) |
![]() |
Ice Sculpture Key (Salvatore Rosso, Laby) | An item that can be exchanged for Ice Burner (Salvatore Rosso, Laby) at Ariel. (Chinese server only) |
![]() |
Ice Sculpture Key (Salvatore Rosso, Noah) | An item that can be exchanged for Ice Burner (Salvatore Rosso, Noah) at Ariel. (Chinese server only) |
![]() |
Repackaged Ice Sculpture Key 4 | An item that can be exchanged for Repackaged Ice Burner 4 at Ariel. (Chinese server only) |
![]() |
Strange Fire | A material item obtained after using an Ice Burner (Salvatore Rosso) during its season. This is required to craft the Salvatore Rosso Red Flame Eye Patch accessory. |
![]() |
Salvatore Rosso Trial Cube | A cube that contains all Salvatore Rosso Costume valid for 𝑥 days. Acquire the item for your active character. Lu/Ciel's Costume will depend on the active character. |
![]() |
Salvatore Rosso Trial Cube (Ain) | A cube that contains all Salvatore Rosso Costume for Ain valid for 𝑥 days. (South Korea server only) |
![]() |
Salvatore Rosso Set Cube | A cube that contains all Salvatore Rosso Costume valid for 𝑥 days. Acquire the item for your active character. Lu/Ciel's Costume will depend on the active character. |
![]() |
Salvatore Rosso <Part> Cube | A cube that contains a Salvatore Rosso <Part>. Acquire the item for your active character. Lu/Ciel's Costume will depend on the active character. |
Gallery
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
---|---|---|---|---|
Elsword | Aisha | Rena | Raven | Eve |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
Chung | Ara | Elesis | Add | Lu |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
Ciel | Rose | Ain | Laby | Noah |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
Lithia |
Trivia
- Salvatore Rosso is themed after the El Master of Fire, Rosso, a key character in the lore of Elsword.
- Rosso appears to have the most direct visual parallels between himself and his Salvatore set, referencing his lost eye, Red Flame Scar motif, ascot, and haircut.
Alternative Names
{{
Special