White Mist Swamp: Difference between revisions
From Elwiki
Gameboy224 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Gameboy224 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 134: | Line 134: | ||
File:Ancient Phoru2.png|[[Ancient Phoru]] | File:Ancient Phoru2.png|[[Ancient Phoru]] | ||
</gallery> | </gallery> | ||
|Updates=<span style="display:none">{{</span> | |||
{| cellpadding="5" border="1" style="border-collapse: collapse; text-align: center;" | |||
|- style="background:{{ColorSel|Village|1}}" | |||
! colspan=2 | Date !! rowspan=2 | Changes | |||
|- style="background:{{ColorSel|Village|1}}" | |||
! KR !! NA | |||
|- | |||
| - || 05/04/2011 || align="left" | | |||
*'''White Mist Swamp''' added. | |||
|} | |||
<span style="display:none">}}</span> | |||
|AltLang= | |AltLang= | ||
{{AlternateLanguages | {{AlternateLanguages |
Revision as of 20:29, 20 August 2020
White Mist Swamp
“ | White Mist Swamp. You've been pursuing Banthus all the way to Elder... His soldiers appear to block your way.
|
” |
Description
A holy place located at the end of Ruben Forest. A sacred being is protecting ancient treasures.
Recommended Level
6-8
Required Combat Power
0
Mobs
{{
}}
Monster Image | Monster Description | Monster Moves |
---|---|---|
Mars - Fox-Masked thieves trying to stop Elsword from stealing the El! They shouldn't be a problem as long as you quickly attack them. |
| |
Ruchi - A bird living in Ruben. Sadly, it cannot fly. |
| |
Toto - One of the many thieves that tried to steal the Elstone. |
| |
Fairy Guardian - A misplaced relic guardian that attacks anything that gets close. These monsters will appear on the ground and rises as you approach them. They cannot be launched or knocked down. |
| |
Tree Knight - A fairy in the forest that acts like a knight. |
| |
Bruce - One of Banthus's strongest thieves. You'd better watch out for his club! |
|
Mini Boss
{{
Boss
{{
}}
Monster Image | Boss Description | Boss Moves |
---|---|---|
Ancient Phoru - The Holy Beast of Ruben. After finding that the Elstone was stolen, the enraged Ancient Phoru that attacks all who stands in its way! |
|
Dialogue
- Banthus: Those pesky El Search brats. They'll eventually follow me here. If I can just deliver this El to Wally... Wahahaha you showed up just in time.
{{
}}
Image | Name | Boss | Character | Stats |
---|---|---|---|---|
Accessory (Bottom Piece): Physical Attack +15 Magical Attack +15 [Unidentified * ?] Movement Speed +4% |
Gallery
Updates
Date | Changes | |
---|---|---|
KR | NA | |
- | 05/04/2011 |
|
Alternative Names
{{