Trock's Lair: Difference between revisions
From Elwiki
Gameboy224 (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "_rFDgN0Dxhw" to "5lOacqn2_xY") |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
<!--:'''THIS IS AN [[Old Maps|OLD MAP]].''' | |||
{{History}}--> | |||
{{Languages|Trock's Lair}} | {{Languages|Trock's Lair}} | ||
{{DungeonPage | {{DungeonPage | ||
Line 177: | Line 179: | ||
File:CHIEF OF TROCKTA MA B Dread.png|Possible to be the debuff icon of Chieftain Trockta's Life Drain's [[Status Effects|Helpless]]. However it is not being used for some reason. | File:CHIEF OF TROCKTA MA B Dread.png|Possible to be the debuff icon of Chieftain Trockta's Life Drain's [[Status Effects|Helpless]]. However it is not being used for some reason. | ||
</gallery> | </gallery> | ||
|Updates=<span style="display:none">{{</span> | |||
{| cellpadding="5" border="1" style="border-collapse: collapse; text-align: center;" | |||
|- style="background:{{ColorSel|Village|8}}" class="textfloat" | |||
! colspan=2 | Date !! rowspan=2 | Changes | |||
|- style="background:{{ColorSel|Village|8}}" class="textfloat" | |||
! KR !! NA | |||
|- | |||
| - || - || align="left" | | |||
*'''Trock's Lair''' added. | |||
|- | |||
| 07/08/2021 || - || align="left" | | |||
*'''Trock's Lair''' deleted. | |||
|} | |||
<span style="display:none">}}</span> | |||
| Video= | | Video= | ||
[https://m.youtube.com/watch?v=SDu3CY5T1Wo '''''By luckykamon'''''] | [https://m.youtube.com/watch?v=SDu3CY5T1Wo '''''By luckykamon'''''] |
Revision as of 13:29, 1 July 2021
Trock's Lair
“ | Trock's main stronghold Trock's Lair. Dark aura fumes out from the center of this twisted cave...
|
” |
Description
Trock's Lair. Many Trocks can be seen hiding in these dark caves.
Recommended Level
73-75
Required Combat Power
8,820
Mobs
{{
}}
Monster Image | Monster Description | Monster Moves |
---|---|---|
Rash Vegar Trock - An evolved version of Vegar Trock that goes into stoic more frequently. |
| |
Rash Oba Trock - An evolved version of Oba Trock that goes into stoic more frequently. |
| |
Rash Buggy Trock - An evolved version of Buggy Trock that goes into stoic more frequently. |
| |
Rash Rocky Trock - An evolved version of Rocky Trock that goes into stoic more frequently. |
| |
Rash Fogta Trock - An evolved version of Fogta Trock that goes into stoic more frequently. |
| |
Rash Iron Trock - A bigger, stronger version of Rash Rocky Trock that carries a large iron club. |
| |
Rash Caskey - An evolved version of Caskey that has increased defense. |
| |
Mini Fogta - A Fogta Trock that summons by Burning Fogta. |
|
Mini Boss
{{
Obstacles
Boss
{{
}}
Monster Image | Boss Description | Boss Moves |
---|---|---|
Chieftain Trockta - The leader of the desert dwelling Trock race. Hypnotized by Karis's succubus magic. |
Note:
|
Dialogue
{{
}}
Image | Name | Boss | Character | Stats |
---|---|---|---|---|
Lv65 Great Sword: Physical Attack +4007 Magical Attack +4007 [Unidentified * ?] [Unidentified * ?] Add. Damage +1.5% All weapons attributes +0.5% |
Gallery
-
-
Concept art.
-
Concept art.
-
Concept Art for Chieftain Trockta.
-
Chieftain Trockta's Artwork.
-
Chieftain Trockta's Portrait.
-
After clearing the 8-3 epic missions, you will be able to clearly see Trockta's eyes, meaning he is no longer possessed.
-
Possible to be the debuff icon of Chieftain Trockta's Life Drain's Helpless. However it is not being used for some reason.
Videos
Trivia
- At the end of 8-3 epic quests, it was revealed that the Chieftain of the Trocks clan was possessed by an unknown force, explaining why they attack Sander.
- Trocks are burrowing race that feeds on rocks. Trock's Lair is filled with tunnels, much like an ant colony.
- Chieftain Trockta claims that the Trocks only speak to strong humans.
- Trocks originally lived in Parugo mountain before Calluso tribe drove them out.
- Karis promised the Trocks that she would help them retake Parugo mountain. Karis gave Trockta an amulet as a token of this promise. However, the amulet was actually a demon tool that allowed Karis to control Trockta.
Updates
Date | Changes | |
---|---|---|
KR | NA | |
- | - |
|
07/08/2021 | - |
|
Alternative Names
{{